South Australian Championship 2018 Results

Updated February 16th, 2018

PROVISIONAL pairings for Round 3:

================================================================== 1 Jordan,William (2.0) - Mohammadi-Geravand,B (1.0) 2 Kiripitige,Punala (2.0) - Leaver,Kyle (1.0) 3 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) - Wedding,William (0.0) 4 Hams,Jeff L (1.0) - Benham,Christopher J (1.0) 5 Giouvantsioudis,Kons (0.0) - Sheldrick,Kevin (2.0)

Round 2 - Feb 6

=================================================================== 1 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (0.0) 1 - 0 Giouvantsioudis,Kons (0.0) 2 Sheldrick,Kevin (1.0) 1 - 0 Hams,Jeff L (1.0) 3 Benham,Christopher J (0.0) 1 - 0 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 4 Wedding,William (0.0) 0 - 1 Kiripitige,Punala (1.0) 5 Leaver,Kyle (1.0) 0 - 1 Jordan,William (1.0)

Round 1 - Jan 30

========================================================= 1 = Leaver,Kyle 1 - 0 Mohammadi-Geravand,B 2 = Jordan,William 1 - 0 Wedding,William 3 = Kiripitige,Punala 1 - 0 Benham,Christopher J 4 = Mdinaradze,Edgar 0 - 1 Sheldrick,Kevin 5 = Hams,Jeff L 1 - 0 Giouvantsioudis,Kons


South Australian Candidates 2018 Results

Updated February 16th, 2018

PROVISIONAL pairings for Round 3:

================================================================== 1 Courtney,Michael J (2.0) - Haydn,Gavin (2.0) 2 Sanders,Peter J (2.0) - Hamshere,Robert (2.0) 3 Giouvantsioudis-Mous (1.5) - Cinco,Dino (1.5) 4 Stojkoski,Zdravko (1.5) - Steffensen,Dennis A (1.0) 5 Staak,Eric (1.0) - Loughlin,Tom (1.0) 6 Kotousov,Matvei (1.0) - Mitchell,Ian (1.0) 7 Dipankar,Apoovra (1.0) - Wang,Feiyang (1.0) 8 Vuckov,George (0.5) - Ferreira,Gabriel Oli (1.0) 9 Lower,Kevin (0.5) - Paprzycki,Eryk (0.5) 10 Rozanes,Alain (0.0) - Whitney,Garth (0.0) 11 Udquin,Anaclito (0.0) - Cursaro,Wayne (0.0) 12 Jeanes,David (0.0) - Drew,James (0.0)

Round 2 - Feb 6

====================================================================== 1 Steffensen,Dennis A (1.0) 0 - 1 Courtney,Michael J (1.0) 2 Mitchell,Ian (1.0) 0 - 1 Sanders,Peter J (1.0) 3 Staak,Eric (1.0) 0 - 1 Haydn,Gavin (1.0) 4 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.5) 0 - 1 Hamshere,Robert (1.0) 5 Vuckov,George (0.5) 0 - 1 Giouvantsioudis-Mous (0.5) 6 Cinco,Dino (0.5) 1 - 0 Lower,Kevin (0.5) 7 Cursaro,Wayne (0.0) 0 - 1 Stojkoski,Zdravko (0.5) 8 Loughlin,Tom (0.0) 1 - 0 Jeanes,David (0.0) 9 Wang,Feiyang (0.0) 1 - 0 Udquin,Anaclito (0.0) 10 Drew,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Kotousov,Matvei (0.0) 11 Whitney,Garth (0.0) 0 - 1 Dipankar,Apoovra (0.0) 12 Ferreira,Gabriel Oli (0.0) 1 - 0 Rozanes,Alain (0.0)

Round 1 - Jan 30

============================================================ 1 Courtney,Michael J 1 - 0 Cursaro,Wayne 2 Giouvantsioudis-Mous ½ - ½ Paprzycki,Eryk 3 Sanders,Peter J 1 - 0 Wang,Feiyang 4 Lower,Kevin ½ - ½ Vuckov,George 5 Haydn,Gavin 1 - 0 Whitney,Garth 6 Jeanes,David 0 - 1 Steffensen,Dennis A 7 Mitchell,Ian 1 - 0 Drew,James 8 Dipankar,Apoovra 0 - 1 Staak,Eric 9 Hamshere,Robert 1 - 0 Ferreira,Gabriel Oli 10 Stojkoski,Zdravko ½ - ½ Cinco,Dino 11 Kotousov,Matvei 0 ( not paired ) 12 Udquin,Anaclito 0 ( not paired ) 13 Loughlin,Tom 0 ( not paired )


SACA AGM 2018

Updated February 7th, 2018

When: 1pm, Sunday the 11th of February 2018
Venue: The Chess Centre of South Australia,
10 Ranelagh Street, Adelaide.