2019 Pennant Teams Competition

Updated October 17th, 2019

A Grade

Pairings for Round 5:

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Knights [4.5] : Unicorns [11.0] 2 Matisons [12.5] : Knights & Bytes[5.5] 3 Norwood [5.0] : Adelaide [10.0] 4 Modbury [6.0] : Alpacas [8.5]


Previous Round Results:

Round 4 - Oct 15

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Unicorns [8.5] 2.5:1.5 Modbury [4.5] 2 Alpacas [5.5] 3.0:1.0 Norwood [3.0] 3 Adelaide [9.0] 1.0:3.0 Matisons [9.5] 4 Knights & Bytes [1.5] 4.0:0.0 Knights [4.5]
===================================================================== 1 Leaver,Kyle (2.0) 1 (bye) 2 White,Henry (1.0) 0 - 1 Sanders,Michael J (1.0) 3 Vanderhoek,John F (1.0) 1 - 0 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.5) 4 Loughlin,Tom (0.5) ½ - ½ Vuckov,George (1.0) 5 WFM Nguyen,Giang (1.0) 1 - 0 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 6 Elliott,Jason (2.5) 1 - 0 Skyes,Alexander (1.5) 7 Drogemuller,Mathew (0.0) 0 - 1 Steffensen,Dennis (1.5) 8 Chesney,David (2.0) 1 - 0 Hatch,John H (0.0) 9 Rodriguez Fernandez, (1.0) 0 - 1 IM Tao,Trevor (3.0) 10 Youssef,Ashraf (0.0) 1 - 0 Hoff,Michael R (1.0) 11 Turcaj,Pavel (3.0) 0 - 1 Hoile,Robert (2.5) 12 Benham,Christopher (3.0) 0 - 1 Lidums,Aivars (2.0) 13 Goldsmith,Alan (1.0) 1 - 0 Eborlas,Julio (1.5) 14 Sanders,Peter (0.0) 1 - 0 Cinco,Dino (2.0) 15 Bartley,George (0.0) 1 - 0 Gaviola,Cecil (1.0) 16 Pinnell,James (0.0) 1 (bye)

Round 3 - Oct 8

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Knights & Bytes [1.0] .5:3.5 Unicorns [5.0] 2 Knights [4.5] 0.0:4.0 Adelaide [5.0] 3 Matisons [6.5] 3.0:1.0 Alpacas [4.5] 4 Norwood [1.0] 3.0:1.0 Modbury [3.5]
===================================================================== 1 Goldsmith,Alan (1.0) 0 - 1 Lee,Aaron James (0.0) 2 Bartley,George (0.0) 0 - 1 Searle,Zachary (0.0) 3 Pattison,Hamish (0.0) ½ - ½ Vanderhoek,John F (0.5) 4 Pinnell,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Chrisanthakopoulos,A (1.0) 5 Eborlas,Julio (1.5) 0 - 1 Rodriguez Fernandez, (0.0) 6 Cinco,Dino (2.0) 0 - 1 Islam,Md Ruhul (1.0) 7 Gaviola,Cecil (1.0) 0 - 1 Turcaj,Pavel (2.0) 8 Sexon,Arnel (0.0) 0 - 1 Benham,Christopher (2.0) 9 IM Tao,Trevor (2.0) 1 - 0 WFM Nguyen,Giang (1.0) 10 Hoff,Michael R (1.0) 0 - 1 Elliott,Jason (1.5) 11 Hoile,Robert (1.5) 1 - 0 Viljoen,Christiaan (0.0) 12 Kiripitige,Chathula (0.0) 1 - 0 Chesney,David (2.0) 13 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 0 - 1 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 14 Skyes,Alexander (0.5) 1 - 0 Sanders,Michael J (1.0) 15 Steffensen,Dennis (0.5) 1 - 0 Paprzyski,Eryk (0.5) 16 Minchin,Chris (0.0) 1 - 0 Vuckov,George (1.0)

Round 2 - Oct 1

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Unicorns [2.0] 3.0:1.0 Norwood [0.0] 2 Modbury [2.0] 1.5:2.5 Matisons [4.0] 3 Alpacas [3.0] 1.5:2.5 Knights [2.0] 4 Adelaide [2.0] 3.0:1.0 Knights & Bytes[0.0]
===================================================================== 1 Leaver,Kyle (1.0) 1 - 0 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 2 Vanderhoek,John F (0.0) ½ - ½ Skyes,Alexander (0.0) 3 Loughlin,Tom (0.0) ½ - ½ Steffensen,Dennis (0.0) 4 Chrisanthakopoulos,A (0.0) 1 - 0 Hatch,John H (0.0) 5 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 0 - 1 IM Tao,Trevor (1.0) 6 Sanders,Michael J (0.0) 1 - 0 Hoff,Michael R (1.0) 7 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) ½ - ½ Hoile,Robert (1.0) 8 Vuckov,George (1.0) 0 - 1 Lidums,Aivars (1.0) 9 Elliott,Jason (1.0) ½ - ½ Eborlas,Julio (1.0) 10 Siow,David (0.0) 0 - 1 Cinco,Dino (1.0) 11 Drogemuller,Mathew (0.0) 0 - 1 Gaviola,Cecil (0.0) 12 Chesney,David (1.0) 1 - 0 Sexon,Arnel (0.0) 13 Youssef,Ashraf (0.0) 0 - 1 Goldsmith,Alan (0.0) 14 Islam,Md Ruhul (0.0) 1 - 0 Azamov,Nurulla (0.0) 15 Turcaj,Pavel (1.0) 1 - 0 Bartley,George (0.0) 16 Benham,Christopher (1.0) 1 - 0 Pinnell,James (0.0)

Round 1 - Sep 24

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide [0.0] 2.0:2.0 Unicorns [0.0] 2 Knights & Bytes [0.0] 0.0:3.0 Alpacas [0.0] 3 Knights [0.0] 2.0:2.0 Modbury [0.0] 4 Matisons [0.0] 4.0:0.0 Norwood [0.0]
===================================================================== 1 Youssef,Ashraf (0.0) 0 - 1 Leaver,Kyle (0.0) 2 Islam,Md Ruhul (0.0) 0 - 1 White,Henry (0.0) 3 Turcaj,Pavel (0.0) 1 - 0 Vanderhoek,John F (0.0) 4 Benham,Christopher (0.0) 1 - 0 Loughlin,Tom (0.0) 5 Goldsmith,Alan (0.0) 0 - 1 WFM Nguyen,Giang (0.0) 6 Bartley,George (0.0) 0 - 1 Elliott,Jason (0.0) 7 Pinnell,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Chesney,David (0.0) 8 Eborlas,Julio (0.0) 1 - 0 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 9 Cinco,Dino (0.0) 1 - 0 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) 10 Gaviola,Cecil (0.0) 0 - 1 Vuckov,George (0.0) 11 Udquin,Anaclito (0.0) 0 - 1 Rankoff,Joe (0.0) 12 IM Tao,Trevor (0.0) 1 - 0 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 13 Hoff,Michael R (0.0) 1 - 0 Skyes,Alexander (0.0) 14 Hoile,Robert (0.0) 1 - 0 Mitchell,Ian (0.0) 15 Lidums,Aivars (0.0) 1 - 0 Hatch,John H (0.0)

B Grade

Pairings for Round 5:

Available during evening on Thursday 17th Oct

Previous Round Results:

Round 4 - Oct 15

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide [9.0] .5:3.5 West Torrens [9.5] 2 Norwood Green [8.0] 1.5:2.5 Modbury [8.5] 3 Eagles [7.0] 4.0:0.0 Lady Dalys [5.0] 4 University [5.0] 1.5:2.5 Norwood Greys [6.0] 5 Meercats [4.5] 3.0:1.0 Extra Newsagency [4.0] 6 Kangaroos [4.0] 3.0:1.0 Jekylls [3.5] 7 Panthers [3.0] 3.0:1.0 Knights [3.0]
===================================================================== 1 Faul,Craig (2.0) ½ - ½ Haywood,Anthony (2.5) 2 Perkins,Aaron (3.0) 0 - 1 Maschkowsky,Alex (2.0) 3 Whitney,Garth (2.0) 0 - 1 Smith,Ben (3.0) 4 Culture,Walter (2.0) 0 - 1 Guiney,Wayne Bertram (1.0) 5 Mitchell,Ian (1.0) 0 - 1 Staak,Eric (0.5) 6 Rogers,Thomas (1.0) ½ - ½ Dalton,John (2.0) 7 Minchin,Chris (0.0) 1 - 0 Soltysiak,Jamie (3.0) 8 Both,Roger (3.0) 0 - 1 Hancock,Paul (2.0) 9 Ports,Elizabeth (1.5) 1 - 0 Koodrin,Zina (1.5) 10 Muza,Mishock (2.0) 1 - 0 Close,Harry (1.5) 11 Meegan,Mark (0.0) 1 - 0 Janzen,Julian (0.0) 12 Fang,Pink (1.5) 1 - 0 Drew,James (1.0) 13 Portlock,Joel (1.0) 0 - 1 Wilson,James (1.5) 14 Gerbi,Kai (2.0) ½ - ½ Lower,Kevin (2.5) 15 Wells,Susanne (0.0) 1 - 0 Jeanes,David (1.0) 16 Bennett,Nick (0.0) 0 - 1 Beltsos,Michael (2.0) 17 Man,Jonathan (1.0) 0 - 1 Ferreira,Gabriel Oli (1.0) 18 Smith,Kaiden (0.5) 1 - 0 Peirce,Chris (1.0) 19 Woodburn,Valerie (2.0) 1 - 0 Tsoleridis,Joe (1.0) 20 Brown,Brad (2.0) 1 (bye) 21 (bye) 1 Fang,Louis (2.5) 22 Vareed,Jibi (2.5) 1 - 0 Liyanage,Ajith (0.0) 23 Buckland,Paul (1.0) 1 - 0 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 24 Koh-Buckland,Sze-Sio (0.5) 1 - 0 Jarvis,Christina (0.0) 25 Viljoen,Christiaan (0.0) 1 - 0 Udquin,Anaclito (0.0) 26 Portlock,Rob (1.0) 1 - 0 Cinco,Kerby (1.0) 27 Uppath,Maheik (1.0) 1 - 0 Alegado,James (0.0) 28 (bye) 1 Patihan,James (0.0)

Round 3 - Oct 8

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 West Torrens [6.5] 3.0:1.0 Norwood Green [7.0] 2 Adelaide [5.0] 4.0:0.0 University [5.0] 3 Norwood Greys [4.5] 2.5:1.5 Eagles [4.5] 4 Knights [3.0] 0.0:4.0 Modbury [4.5] 5 Lady Dalys [2.5] 2.5:1.5 Meercats [3.0] 6 Extra Newsagency [2.0] 2.0:2.0 Kangaroos [2.0] 7 Panthers [1.0] 2.0:2.0 Jekylls [1.5]
===================================================================== 1 Haywood,Anthony (1.5) 1 - 0 Mitchell,Ian (1.0) 2 Maschkowsky,Alex (1.0) 1 - 0 Rogers,Thomas (1.0) 3 Smith,Ben (2.0) 1 - 0 Sag,Andrew (0.0) 4 Guiney,Wayne Bertram (1.0) 0 - 1 Both,Roger (2.0) 5 Faul,Craig (1.0) 1 (bye) 6 Perkins,Aaron (2.0) 1 (bye) 7 Whitney,Garth (1.0) 1 (bye) 8 Culture,Walter (1.0) 1 (bye) 9 Wilson,James E (0.5) 1 - 0 Ports,Elizabeth (1.5) 10 Lower,Kevin (2.0) ½ - ½ Nicholls,Matthew (0.5) 11 Jeanes,David (1.0) 0 - 1 Muza,Mishock (1.0) 12 Beltsos,Michael (1.0) 1 - 0 Fang,Pink (1.5) 13 Maleza,Rene (1.0) 0 - 1 Dalton,John (1.0) 14 Cinco,Kerby (1.0) 0 - 1 Soltysiak,Jamie (2.0) 15 Alegado,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Hancock,Paul (1.0) 16 Patihan,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Atkapoda,John (0.0) 17 Koodrin,Zina (0.5) 1 - 0 Man,Jonathan (1.0) 18 Close,Harry (1.0) ½ - ½ Smith,Kaiden (0.0) 19 (bye) 1 Woodburn,Valerie (1.0) 20 Drew,James (1.0) 0 - 1 Brown,Brad (1.0) 21 Ferreira,Gabriel Oli (0.0) 1 - 0 Koh-Buckland,Sze-Sio (0.5) 22 Peirce,Chris (1.0) 0 - 1 Vareed,Jibi (1.5) 23 Tsoleridis,Joe (1.0) 0 - 1 Buckland,Paul (0.0) 24 McInerny,Peter (0.0) 1 (bye) 25 Portlock,Rob (1.0) 0 - 1 Fang,Louis (1.5) 26 Gilhotra,B (0.0) 1 - 0 Liyanage Ajith (0.0) 27 Gilhotra,Jolly (0.0) 1 - 0 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 28 (bye) 1 Uppath,Maheik (0.0)

Round 2 - Oct 1

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Norwood Green [4.0] 3.0:1.0 Adelaide [4.0] 2 West Torrens [3.5] 3.0:1.0 Norwood Greys [3.5] 3 Modbury [2.5] 2.0:2.0 University [3.0] 4 Eagles [1.5] 3.0:1.0 Kagaroos [1.0] 5 Knights [1.0] 2.0:2.0 Lady Dalys [.5] 6 Jekylls [.5] 1.0:2.0 Extra Newsagency [0.0] 7 Meercats [0.0] 3.0:1.0 Panthers [0.0]
===================================================================== 1 Mitchell,Ian (0.0) 1 - 0 Faul,Craig (1.0) 2 Sag,Andrew (0.0) 0 - 1 Perkins,Aaron (1.0) 3 Both,Roger (1.0) 1 - 0 Whitney,Garth (1.0) 4 Paparella,Andrea (1.0) 1 - 0 Culture,Walter (1.0) 5 Haywood,Anthony (0.5) 1 - 0 Wilson,James E (0.5) 6 Maschkowsky,Alex (1.0) 0 - 1 Lower,Kevin (1.0) 7 Kanovics,Laszlo Z (0.0) 1 - 0 Jeanes,David (1.0) 8 Smith,Ben (1.0) 1 - 0 Beltsos,Michael (1.0) 9 Dalton,John (0.0) 1 - 0 Portlock,Joel (1.0) 10 Soltysiak,Jamie (1.0) 1 - 0 Sabazova,Zhamilya (0.0) 11 Lockhart,Scott (0.0) 0 - 1 Gerbi,Kai (1.0) 12 Aktapoda,John (0.0) 0 - 1 Colgan,Ethan (0.0) 13 Ports,Elizabeth (0.5) 1 (bye) 14 Nicholls,Matthew (0.0) ½ - ½ Vareed,Jibi (1.0) 15 Muza,Mishock (0.0) 1 - 0 Buckland,Paul (0.0) 16 Fang,Pink (1.0) ½ - ½ Koh-Buckland,Sze-Sio (0.0) 17 Maleza,Rene (0.0) 1 - 0 Koodrin,Zina (0.5) 18 Alegado,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Close,Harry (0.0) 19 Cinco,Kerby (0.0) 1 - 0 Janzen,Julian (0.0) 20 (bye) 1 Drew,James (0.0) 21 Fang,Louis (0.5) 1 - 0 Ferreira,Gabriel Oli (0.0) 22 Liyanage,Ajith (0.0) 0 - 1 Peirce,Chris (0.0) 23 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 0 - 1 Tsoleridis,Joe (0.0) 24 Smith,Kaiden (0.0) 0 - 1 Portlock,Rob (0.0) 25 Man,Jonathan (0.0) 1 - 0 Alegado,Jim (0.0) 26 Woodburn,Valerie (0.0) 1 (bye) 27 Brown,Brad (0.0) 1 (bye)

Round 1 - Sep 24

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide [0.0] 4.0:0.0 Meercats [0.0] 2 Modbury [0.0] 2.5:1.5 Eagles [0.0] 3 Extra Newsagency [0.0] 0.0:4.0 Norwood Green [0.0] 4 Norwood Greys [0.0] 3.5:.5 Jekyls [0.0] 5 Kangaroos [0.0] 1.0:0.0 Panthers [0.0] 6 University [0.0] 3.0:0.0 Knights [0.0] 7 Lady Dalys [0.0] .5:3.5 West Torrens [0.0]
===================================================================== 1 Faul,Craig (0.0) 1 - 0 Man,Jonathan (0.0) 2 Perkins,Aaron (0.0) 1 - 0 Smith,Kaiden (0.0) 3 Whitney,Garth (0.0) 1 - 0 Woodburn,Valerie (0.0) 4 Culture,Walter (0.0) 1 - 0 Brown,Brad (0.0) 5 Staak,Eric (0.0) ½ - ½ Ports,Elizabeth (0.0) 6 Soltysiak,Jamie (0.0) 1 - 0 Windsor,Tom (0.0) 7 Hancock,Paul (0.0) 1 - 0 Muza,Mishock (0.0) 8 Aktapoda,John (0.0) 0 - 1 Fang,Pink (0.0) 9 Peirce,Chris (0.0) 0 - 1 Fraser,Lee (0.0) 10 Tsoleridis,Joe (0.0) 0 - 1 Rogers,Thomas (0.0) 11 Ortiz,Andre (0.0) 0 - 1 Both,Roger (0.0) 12 McInerny,Peter (0.0) 0 - 1 Paparella,Andrea (0.0) 13 Wilson,James E (0.0) ½ - ½ Fang,Louis (0.0) 14 Lower,Kevin (0.0) 1 - 0 Liyanage,Ajith (0.0) 15 Jeanes,David (0.0) 1 - 0 Liyanage,Dewmi (0.0) 16 Beltsos,Michael (0.0) 1 (bye) 17 Vareed,Jibi (0.0) 1 - 0 Portlock,Rob (0.0) 18 Chrisanthakopoulos,A (0.0) 1 - 0 Maleza,Rene (0.0) 19 Portlock,Joel (0.0) 1 - 0 Alegado,James (0.0) 20 Gerbi,Kai (0.0) 1 - 0 Cinco,Kerby (0.0) 21 Koodrin,Zina (0.0) ½ - ½ Haywood,Anthony (0.0) 22 (bye) 1 Maschkowsky,Alex (0.0) 23 Janzen,Julian (0.0) 0 - 1 Smith,Ben (0.0) 24 Drew,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Guiney,Wayne Bertram (0.0)