Interclub Teams Tournament 2018 Results

Updated May 24th, 2018

A-Grade

Pairings for Round 5:

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Matisons, [13.0] 4.0:0.0 BYE, [0.0] 2 Modbury, [8.0] : Norwood Red, [10.0] 3 Knights and Bytes Orange, [6.0] : Adelaide, [8.0] 4 Knights and Bytes Red, [12.0] : Norwood Blue, [8.0] 5 Unicorns, [9.0] : Le Fevre, [5.0]

Round 4 - May 22

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 BYE, [0.0] 0.0:4.0 Unicorns, [5.0] 2 Le Fevre, [4.5] .5:3.5 Knights and Bytes Red, [8.5] 3 Norwood Blue, [5.0] 3.0:1.0 Knights and Bytes Orange, [5.0] 4 Adelaide, [6.0] 2.0:2.0 Modbury, [6.0] 5 Norwood Red, [9.0] 1.0:3.0 Matisons, [10.0]
==================================================================== 1 Azamov,Nurulla (2.0) 0 - 1 Goldsmith,Alan D (2.0) 2 Courtney,Michael J (1.5) 0 - 1 Sanders,Peter J (0.5) 3 Faul,Craig (0.0) ½ - ½ Ports,Elizabeth (1.0) 4 Hamshere,Robert (1.0) 0 - 1 Qi,Kevin (0.0) 5 Cloudsdale,Colin (1.0) 0 - 1 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (0.0) 6 Maksimovic,Mirjan (0.0) 1 - 0 Stokes,Brett (2.0) 7 Haydn,Gavin (2.0) 1 - 0 Boyd-Norman,James (0.0) 8 Howard,George (0.5) 1 ( bye ) (0.0) 9 Giouvantsioudis,Kons (0.0) 0 - 1 Mdinaradze,Edgar (1.0) 10 Turcaj,Pavel (1.0) 1 - 0 Vuckov,George (1.0) 11 Loughlin,Tom (0.0) 0 - 1 Sanders,Michael J (3.0) 12 Benham,Christopher J (1.0) 1 - 0 Anderson-Smith,Willi (0.0) 13 Sykes,Alexander K I (2.0) 0 - 1 Zulfic,Fedja (1.0) 14 Steffensen,Dennis A (0.0) 0 - 1 Hoff,Michael R (2.0) 15 Cinco,Dino (2.0) 0 - 1 Hoile,Robert (2.0) 16 Mitchell,Ian (0.5) 1 - 0 Kiripitige,Chathula (0.0)

Round 3 - May 15

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Norwood Red, [5.0] 4.0:0.0 BYE, [0.0] 2 Matisons, [6.5] 3.5:.5 Adelaide, [5.5] 3 Modbury, [5.0] 1.0:3.0 Norwood Blue, [2.0] 4 Knights and Bytes Orange, [3.5] 1.5:2.5 Le Fevre, [2.0] 5 Knights and Bytes Red, [6.5] 2.0:2.0 Unicorns, [3.0]
==================================================================== 1 Zulfic,Fedja (0.0) 1 - 0 Giouvantsioudis,Kons (0.0) 2 Hoff,Michael R (1.0) 1 - 0 Turcaj,Pavel (1.0) 3 Hoile,Robert (1.0) 1 - 0 Loughlin,Tom (0.0) 4 Lidums,Aivars (1.5) ½ - ½ Benham,Christopher J (0.5) 5 Mdinaradze,Edgar (1.0) 0 - 1 Nguyen,Giang (0.0) 6 Vuckov,George (1.0) 0 - 1 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 7 Sanders,Michael J (2.0) 1 - 0 Maksimovic,Mirjan (0.0) 8 Kotousov,Matvei (0.0) 0 - 1 Haydn,Gavin (1.0) 9 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (0.0) 0 - 1 Azamov,Nurulla (1.0) 10 Stokes,Brett (1.5) ½ - ½ Courtney,Michael J (1.0) 11 Giouvantsioudis-Mous (2.0) 1 - 0 Faul,Craig (0.0) 12 Boyd-Norman,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Hamshere,Robert (0.0) 13 Goldsmith,Alan D (1.0) 1 - 0 Leaver,Kyle (1.0) 14 Sanders,Peter J (0.5) 0 - 1 Lee,Aaron James (1.0) 15 Ports,Elizabeth (0.0) 1 - 0 Cox,Samuel Dylan (0.0) 16 ( bye ) (1.0) - 1 Vanderhoek,John F (0.0)

Round 2 - May 8

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 BYE, [0.0] :4.0 Knights and Bytes Red, [2.5] 2 Unicorns, [2.0] 1.0:2.0 Knights and Bytes Orange, [1.5] 3 Le Fevre, [1.0] 1.0:3.0 Modbury, [2.0] 4 Norwood Blue, [1.5] 0.5:3.5 Matisons, [3.0] 5 Adelaide, [4.0] 1.5:2.5 Norwood Red, [2.5]
1 Leaver,Kyle (0.0) 1 - 0 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (0.0) 2 Teagle,Sebastian (0.0) 0 - 1 Stokes,Brett (0.5) 3 Vanderhoek,John F (1.0) 0 - 1 Giouvantsioudis-Mous (1.0) 4 ( bye ) ( bye ) 5 Azamov,Nurulla (0.0) 1 - 0 Mdinaradze,Edgar (1.0) 6 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) 1 ( bye ) (0.0) 7 Faul,Craig (0.0) 0 - 1 Vuckov,George (0.0) 8 Hamshere,Robert (0.0) 0 - 1 Sanders,Michael J (1.0) 9 Nguyen,Giang (0.0) 0 - 1 Tao,Trevor (1.0) 10 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 0 - 1 Hoff,Michael R (0.0) 11 Maksimovic,Mirjan (0.0) 0 - 1 Hoile,Robert (0.0) 12 Hatch,John H (0.0) ½ - ½ Lidums,Aivars (1.0) 13 Giouvantsioudis,Kons (0.0) 0 - 1 Sykes,Alexander K I (1.0) 14 Turcaj,Pavel (0.0) 1 - 0 Steffensen,Dennis A (0.0) 15 Loughlin,Tom (0.0) 0 - 1 Cinco,Dino (1.0) 16 Benham,Christopher J (0.0) ½ - ½ Mitchell,Ian (0.0)

Round 1 - May 1

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide, [0.0] 4.0:0.0 BYE, [0.0] 2 Norwood Red, [0.0] 2.5:1.5 Norwood Blue, [0.0] 3 Matisons, [0.0] 3.0:1.0 Le Fevre, [0.0] 4 Modbury, [0.0] 2.0:2.0 Unicorns, [0.0] 5 Knights and Bytes Orange, [0.0] 1.5:2.5 Knights and Bytes Red, [0.0]
No Name Pts Score Name Pts 1 Sykes,Alexander K I (0.0) 1 - 0 Maksimovic,Mirjan (0.0) 2 Steffensen,Dennis A (0.0) 0 - 1 Haydn,Gavin (0.0) 3 Cinco,Dino (0.0) 1 - 0 Hatch,John H (0.0) 4 Minchin,Chris (0.0) ½ - ½ Howard,George (0.0) 5 Tao,Trevor (0.0) 1 - 0 Azamov,Nurulla (0.0) 6 Hoff,Michael R (0.0) 0 - 1 Courtney,Michael J (0.0) 7 Han,Eddie (0.0) 1 - 0 Faul,Craig (0.0) 8 Lidums,Aivars (0.0) 1 - 0 Hamshere,Robert (0.0) 9 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 1 - 0 Leaver,Kyle (0.0) 10 Vuckov,George (0.0) 0 - 1 Lee,Aaron James (0.0) 11 Sanders,Michael J (0.0) 1 - 0 Cox,Samuel Dylan (0.0) 12 Anderson-Smith,Willi (0.0) 0 - 1 Vanderhoek,John F (0.0) 13 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (0.0) 0 - 1 Goldsmith,Alan D (0.0) 14 Stokes,Brett (0.0) ½ - ½ Sanders,Peter J (0.0) 15 Giouvantsioudis-Mous (0.0) 1 - 0 Wells,Susanne (0.0) 16 ( BYE ) - 1 Harrison,Zoe (0.0)

B-Grade

Pairings for Round 5:

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 West Torrens, [12.0] : Adelaide Avengers, [12.0] 2 Knights and Bytes Yellow, [4.5] : Norwood Greys, [6.0] 3 Knights and Bytes Green, [1.0] : Adelaide Assassins, [7.0] 4 Modbury, [10.0] : Norwood Green, [9.5]

Round 4 - May 22

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide Avengers, [10.0] 2.0:2.0 Modbury, [8.0] 2 Norwood Green, [5.5] 4.0:0.0 Knights and Bytes Green, [1.0] 3 Adelaide Assassins, [4.0] 3.0:1.0 Knights and Bytes Yellow, [3.5] 4 Norwood Greys, [6.0] 0.0:4.0 West Torrens, [8.0]
===================================================================== 1 Stojkoski,Zdravko (2.5) 1F-0F Anderson-Smith,Willi (2.0) 2 Breetzke,Reynor (2.5) 0 - 1 Staak,Eric (1.0) 3 Chrisanthankopoulos, (3.0) 1F-0F Kotousov,Matvei (1.0) 4 Culture,Walter (2.0) 0 - 1 Hancock,Paul (3.0) 5 Both,Roger (1.0) 1 - 0 Patel,Khush (0.0) 6 Lower,Kevin (1.0) 1 ( bye ) (0.0) 7 Carr,Neville W (2.5) 1F-0F Drew,James (0.0) 8 Jeanes,David (1.0) 1 - 0 Grey,Kynie (0.0) 9 Perkins,Aaron (1.0) 1 - 0 Rahman,Raad (0.5) 10 Whitney,Garth (0.0) 1 - 0 Diegmann,Alice (0.0) 11 Dipankar,Apoorva (3.0) 1 - 0 Woodburn,Valerie (1.0) 12 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 0 - 1 Atkinson,Giles (0.0) 13 Sarma,Venu (1.5) 0 - 1 Maschkowsky,Alex (2.5) 14 Wilson,James E (2.5) 0 - 1 Haywood,Anthony (3.0) 15 Branson,Edward (1.0) 0 - 1 Guy,James (0.0) 16 Beltsos,Michael (1.0) 0 - 1 Guiney,Wayne Bertram (2.0)

Round 3 - May 15

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Norwood Greys, [5.0] 1.0:3.0 Adelaide Avengers, [7.0] 2 West Torrens, [5.0] 3.0:1.0 Adelaide Assassins, [3.0] 3 Knights and Bytes Yellow, [3.0] .5:3.5 Norwood Green, [2.0] 4 Knights and Bytes Green, [1.0] 0.0:3.0 Modbury, [5.0]
===================================================================== 1 Sarma,Venu (1.0) ½ - ½ Stojkoski,Zdravko (2.0) 2 Wilson,James E (2.0) ½ - ½ Breetzke,Reynor (2.0) 3 Branson,Edward (1.0) 0 - 1 Chrisanthankopoulos, (2.0) 4 Beltsos,Michael (1.0) 0 - 1 Culture,Walter (1.0) 5 Maschkowsky,Alex (1.5) 1F-0F Pope,Sydney (0.0) 6 Haywood,Anthony (2.0) 1 - 0 Whitney,Garth (0.0) 7 Kanovics,Laszlo Z (0.5) 0 - 1 Dipankar,Apoorva (2.0) 8 Guiney,Wayne Bertram (1.0) 1 - 0 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 9 Rahman,Raad (0.0) ½ - ½ Both,Roger (0.5) 10 Lower,Kevin (0.0) 1 ( bye ) (0.0) 11 Woodburn,Valerie (1.0) 0 - 1 Carr,Neville W (1.5) 12 Diegmann,Alice (0.0) 0F-1F Jeanes,David (0.0) 13 Patel,Khush (0.0) 0F-1F Anderson-Smith,Willi (1.0) 14 Drew,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Staak,Eric (0.0) 15 Grey,Kynie (0.0) 0 - 1 Hancock,Paul (2.0) 16 ( not paired ) (2.0) - ( not paired ) (0.0)

Round 2 - May 8

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide Avengers, [3.0] 4.0:0.0 Knights and Bytes Green, [1.0] 2 Modbury, [2.0] 3.0:1.0 Knights and Bytes Yellow, [2.0] 3 Norwood Green, [1.0] 1.0:3.0 West Torrens, [2.0] 4 Adelaide Assassins, [1.0] 2.0:2.0 Norwood Greys, [3.0]
1 Stojkoski,Zdravko (1.0) 1 - 0 Patel,Khush (0.0) 2 Breetzke,Reynor (1.0) 1 ( bye ) (0.0) 3 Chrisanthankopoulos, (1.0) 1 - 0 Drew,James (0.0) 4 Culture,Walter (0.0) 1 - 0 Grey,Kynie (0.0) 5 Anderson-Smith,Willi (0.0) 1 - 0 Rahman,Raad (0.0) 6 Staak,Eric (0.0) 0 - 1 Boyd-Norman,James (1.0) 7 Kotousov,Matvei (0.0) 1 - 0 Woodburn,Valerie (1.0) 8 Hancock,Paul (1.0) 1 - 0 Diegmann,Alice (0.0) 9 Both,Roger (0.0) ½ - ½ Maschkowsky,Alex (1.0) 10 Lower,Kevin (0.0) 0 - 1 Haywood,Anthony (1.0) 11 Carr,Neville W (1.0) ½ - ½ Kanovics,Laszlo Z (0.0) 12 Jeanes,David (0.0) 0 - 1 Guiney,Wayne Bertram (0.0) 13 Perkins,Aaron (0.0) 1 - 0 Sarma,Venu (1.0) 14 Pope,Sydney (0.0) 0 - 1 Wilson,James E (1.0) 15 Whitney,Garth (0.0) 0 - 1 Branson,Edward (0.0) 16 Dipankar,Apoorva (1.0) 1F-0F Beltsos,Michael (1.0)

Round 1 - May 1

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide Assassins, [0.0] 1.0:3.0 Adelaide Avengers, [0.0] 2 Norwood Greys, [0.0] 3.0:1.0 Norwood Green, [0.0] 3 West Torrens, [0.0] 2.0:2.0 Modbury, [0.0] 4 Knights and Bytes Yellow, [0.0] 2.0:1.0 Knights and Bytes Green, [0.0]
No Name Pts Score Name Pts 1 Perkins,Aaron (0.0) 0 - 1 Stojkoski,Zdravko (0.0) 2 Pope,Sydney (0.0) 0 - 1 Breetzke,Reynor (0.0) 3 Whitney,Garth (0.0) 0 - 1 Chrisanthankopoulos, (0.0) 4 Dipankar,Apoorva (0.0) 1 - 0 Culture,Walter (0.0) 5 Sarma,Venu (0.0) 1 - 0 Both,Roger (0.0) 6 Wilson,James E (0.0) 1 - 0 Lower,Kevin (0.0) 7 Branson,Edward (0.0) 0 - 1 Carr,Neville W (0.0) 8 Beltsos,Michael (0.0) 1 - 0 Jeanes,David (0.0) 9 Maschkowsky,Alex (0.0) 1 - 0 Staak,Eric (0.0) 10 Haywood,Anthony (0.0) 1 - ( BYE ) 11 Guy,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Thomas,Dave (0.0) 12 Guiney,Wayne Bertram (0.0) 0 - 1 Hancock,Paul (0.0) 13 Boyd-Norman,James (0.0) 1 - 0 Patel,Khush (0.0) 14 Diegmann,Alice (0.0) 0 - 1 Ghai,Aditya (0.0) 15 Woodburn,Valerie (0.0) 1 - 0 Drew,James (0.0) 16 ( BYE ) - ( BYE )