Interclub Teams Tournament 2019 Results

Updated September 15th, 2019

Congratulations goes to the Unicorns, who won both A and B Grade!

A-Grade

Final Standings:

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg. Wins 1 Unicorns, 30 476.50 8 2 Matisons, 28 422.50 6 3-4 Adelaide, 23.5 353.50 5 Knights and Bytes Orange, 23.5 316.75 4 5 Knights and Bytes Red, 20.5 280.50 4 6 Norwood Blue, 15 194.00 1 7 Modbury, 14 176.25 1 8 Knights Club, 13 147.75 2 9 Norwood Red, 12.5 157.25 0

Round 9 - June 25

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Matisons, [24.0] 4.0:0.0 Knights and Bytes Orange, [23.5] 2 Knights and Bytes Red, [19.0] 1.5:2.5 Adelaide, [21.0] 3 Knights Club, [10.5] 2.5:1.5 Norwood Red, [11.0] 4 Norwood Blue, [13.0] 2.0:2.0 Modbury, [12.0] 5 Unicorns, [26.0] 4.0:0.0 BYE
===================================================================== 1 IM Tao,Trevor (5.0) 1 - 0 Sheldrick,Kevin (5.5) 2 Hoff,Michael R (4.5) 1 - 0 Mohammadi-Geravand,B(4.0) 3 Hoile,Robert (4.0) 1 (bye) 4 Gregoric,Peter (0.0) 1 (bye) 5 Goldsmith,Alan D (3.0) 1 - 0 Azamov,Nurulla (3.5) 6 Sanders,Peter J (2.0) 0 - 1 Islam,Md Ruhul (2.0) 7 (bye) 1 Turcaj,Pavel (5.5) 8 Drogemuller,Mathew (0.0) ½ - ½ Benham,Christopher J (5.0) 9 Eborlas,Julio (1.5) 1 - 0 Skyes,Alexander (3.0) 10 Gaviola,Cecil (0.0) 1 (bye) 11 Cinco,Dino (3.0) 0 - 1 Mitchell,Ian (0.0) 12 Udquin,Anaclito (2.0) ½ - ½ Lin,Rui (1.0) 13 Cloudsdale,Colin (2.5) 1 - 0 Mdinaradze,Edgar (1.0) 14 Steffensen,Dennis (1.0) 0 - 1 Paprzycki,Eryk (1.5) 15 Thompson,Bradley (1.5) 1 - 0 Vuckov,George (3.0) 16 Hatch,John H (2.0) 0 - 1 Staak,Eric (2.5)

Round 8 - June 18

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Modbury, [9.5] 2.5:1.5 Knights Club, [9.0] 2 Norwood Red, [10.5] .5:3.5 Knights and Bytes Red, [15.5] 3 Adelaide, [19.0] 2.0:2.0 Matisons, [22.0] 4 Knights and Bytes Orange, [22.0] 1.5:2.5 Unicorns, [23.5] 5 Norwood Blue, [9.0] 4.0:0.0 BYE
===================================================================== 1 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.5) ½ - ½ Eborlas,Julio (1.0) 2 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.5) 1 - 0 Gaviola,Cecil (0.0) 3 Vuckov,George (3.0) 0 - 1 Cinco,Dino (2.0) 4 Staak,Eric (1.5) 1 - 0 Udquin,Anaclito (2.0) 5 Sykes,Alexander (2.5) ½ - ½ Stokes,Brett (4.0) 6 (bye) 1 Sanders,Peter J (1.0) 7 Bell,David Bruce (1.0) 0 - 1 Rahman,Raad (3.0) 8 Lin,Rui (1.0) 0 - 1 Elliott,Jason (0.0) 9 IM Chapman,Mark (1.0) 0 - 1 IM Tao,Trevor (4.0) 10 Azamov,Nurulla (3.5) 0 - 1 Hoff,Michael R (3.5) 11 Turcaj,Pavel (4.5) 1 - 0 Holie,Robert (4.0) 12 Benham,Christopher J (4.0) 1 - 0 Kiripitige,Chathula (1.0) 13 Sheldrick,Kevin (5.0) ½ - ½ Leaver,Kyle (5.0) 14 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (4.0) 0 - 1 Searle,Zachary (7.0) 15 (bye) 1 White,Henry (3.0) 16 Qi,Kaibing (5.0) 1 - 0 Vanderhoek,John F (6.5)

Round 7 - June 11

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Unicorns, [20.5] 3.0:1.0 Adelaide, [18.0] 2 Matisons, [18.0] 4.0:0.0 Norwood Red, [10.5] 3 Knights and Bytes Red, [13.0] 2.5:1.5 Modbury, [8.0] 4 Knights Club, [6.5] 2.5:1.5 Norwood Blue, [7.5] 5 Knights and Bytes Orange, [18.0] 4.0:0.0 BYE
===================================================================== 1 Leaver,Kyle (4.0) 1 - 0 Azamov,Nurulla (3.5) 2 Searle,Zachary (6.0) 1 - 0 Islam,Md Ruhul (2.0) 3 White,Henry (3.0) 0 - 1 Turcaj,Pavel (3.5) 4 Vanderhoek,John F (5.5) 1 - 0 Benham,Christopher J (4.0) 5 Zulfic,Fedja (1.0) 1 - 0 Skyes,Alexander (2.5) 6 Hoff,Michael R (2.5) 1 (bye) 7 Hoile,Robert (3.0) 1 - 0 Lin,Rui (1.0) 8 Kiripitige,Chathula (0.0) 1 - 0 Minchin,Chris (0.0) 9 Goldsmith,Alan D (2.0) 1 - 0 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.5) 10 Stokes,Brett (3.5) ½ - ½ Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) 11 Sanders,Peter J (1.0) 0 - 1 Vuckov,George (2.0) 12 Rahman,Raad (2.0) 1 - 0 Staak,Eric (1.5) 13 Gaviola,Cecil (0.0) 0 - 1 Cloudsdale,Colin (1.5) 14 Eborlas,Julio (0.5) ½ - ½ Steffensen,Dennis (0.5) 15 Cinco,Dino (1.0) 1 (bye) 16 Udquin,Anaclito (1.0) 1 - 0 Hatch,John H (2.0)

Round 6 - June 4

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Norwood Blue, [6.0] 1.5:2.5 Knights and Bytes Red, [10.5] 2 Modbury, [7.0] 1.0:3.0 Matisons, [15.0] 3 Norwood Red, [9.5] 1.0:3.0 Unicorns, [17.5] 4 Adelaide, [15.5] 2.5:1.5 Knights and Bytes Orange, [16.5] 5 Knights Club, [2.5] 4.0:0.0 BYE
===================================================================== 1 Cloudsdale,Colin (1.5) 0 - 1 Goldsmith,Alan D (1.0) 2 Steffensen,Dennis (0.5) 0 - 1 Stokes,Brett (2.5) 3 Thompson,Bradley (1.0) ½ - ½ Sanders,Peter J (0.5) 4 Hatch,John H (1.0) 1 - 0 Rahman,Raad (2.0) 5 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.5) 0 - 1 Zulfic,Fedja (0.0) 6 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) 0 - 1 Hoff,Michael R (1.5) 7 Vuckov,George (1.5) ½ - ½ Hoile,Robert (2.5) 8 Staak,Eric (1.0) ½ - ½ Lidums,Aivars (3.0) 9 Skyes,Alexander (1.5) 1 - 0 Leaver,Kyle (4.0) 10 Mitchell,Ian (0.0) 0 - 1 Lee,Aaron James (1.0) 11 Minchin,Chris (0.0) 0 - 1 Searle,Zachary (5.0) 12 (bye) 1 Vanderhoek,John F (4.5) 13 Azamov,Nurulla (3.5) 0 - 1 Sheldrick,Kevin (4.0) 14 Islam,Md Ruhul (1.0) 1 - 0 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (4.0) 15 Turcaj,Pavel (3.0) ½ - ½ Bartley,George (3.0) 16 Benham,Christopher J (3.0) 1 - 0 Qi,Kaibing (5.0)

Round 5 - May 28

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Knights and Bytes Orange, [12.5] 4.0:0.0 Norwood Red, [9.5] 2 Unicorns, [14.5] 3.0:1.0 Modbury, [6.0] 3 Matisons, [11.5] 3.5:.5 Norwood Blue, [5.5] 4 Knights and Bytes Red, [7.5] 3.0:1.0 Knights Club, [1.5] 5 Adelaide, [11.5] 4.0:0.0 BYE
===================================================================== 1 Sheldrick,Kevin (3.0) 1 - 0 Skyes,Alexander (1.5) 2 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (3.0) 1 - 0 Maksimovic,Mirjan (3.0) 3 Bartley,George (2.0) 1 - 0 Mitchell,Ian (0.0) 4 Qi,Kaibing (4.0) 1 - 0 Lin,Rui (1.0) 5 Leaver,Kyle (3.0) 1 - 0 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.5) 6 Searle,Zachary (4.0) 1 - 0 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) 7 White,Henry (3.0) 1 (bye) 8 Vanderhoek,John F (3.5) 1 - 0 Staak,Eric (1.0) 9 IM Tao,Trevor (3.0) 1 - 0 Cloudsdale,Colin (1.5) 10 Hoff,Michael R (1.0) ½ - ½ Steffensen,Dennis (0.0) 11 Hoile,Robert (1.5) 1 - 0 Thompson,Bradley (1.0) 12 Lidums,Aivars (2.0) 1 - 0 Hatch,John H (1.0) 13 Goldsmith,Alan D (0.0) 1 - 0 Gaviola,Cecil (0.0) 14 Stokes,Brett (2.0) ½ - ½ Eborlas,Julio (0.0) 15 Sanders,Peter J (0.0) ½ - ½ Cinco,Dino (0.5) 16 Rahman,Raad (1.0) 1 - 0 Udquin,Anaclito (1.0)

Round 4 - May 21

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Knights Club, [1.0] .5:3.5 Matisons, [8.0] 2 Norwood Blue, [5.5] 0.0:4.0 Unicorns, [10.5] 3 Modbury, [6.0] 0.0:4.0 Knights and Bytes Orange, [8.5] 4 Norwood Red, [7.5] 2.0:2.0 Adelaide, [9.5] 5 Knights and Bytes Red, [3.5] 4.0:0.0 BYE
===================================================================== 1 Gaviola,Cecil (0.0) 0 - 1 IM Tao,Trevor (2.0) 2 Eborlas,Julio (0.0) 0 - 1 Hoff,Michael R (0.0) 3 Cinco,Dino (0.0) ½ - ½ Hoile,Robert (1.0) 4 Maliza,Rene (0.0) 0 - 1 Lidums,Aivars (1.0) 5 Cloudsdale,Colin (1.5) 0 - 1 Lee,Aaron James (0.0) 6 Thompson,Bradley (1.0) 0 - 1 Leaver,Kyle (2.0) 7 Hatch,John H (1.0) 0 - 1 Searle,Zachary (3.0) 8 Both,Roger (1.0) 0 - 1 Vanderhoek,John F (2.5) 9 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.5) 0 - 1 Sheldrick,Kevin (2.0) 10 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) 0 - 1 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (2.0) 11 Vuckov,George (0.5) 0 - 1 Bartley,George (1.0) 12 Staak,Eric (1.0) 0 - 1 Qi,Kaibing (3.0) 13 Skyes,Alexander (1.0) ½ - ½ Azamov,Nurulla (3.0) 14 Maksimovic,Mirjan (2.0) 1 - 0 Islam,Md Ruhul (1.0) 15 Mitchell,Ian (0.0) 0 - 1 Turcaj,Pavel (2.0) 16 Lin,Rui (0.5) ½ - ½ Benham,Christopher J (2.5)

Round 3 - May 14

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide, [5.5] 4.0:0.0 Modbury, [6.0] 2 Knights and Bytes Orange, [6.0] 2.5:1.5 Norwood Blue, [4.0] 3 Unicorns, [6.5] 4.0:0.0 Knights Club, [1.0] 4 Matisons, [5.0] 3.0:1.0 Knights and Bytes Red, [2.5] 5 Norwood Red, [3.5] 4.0:0.0 BYE
===================================================================== 1 IM Champman,Mark (0.0) 1 - 0 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.5) 2 Azamov,Nurulla (2.0) 1 - 0 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) 3 Turcaj,Pavel (1.0) 1 - 0 Vuckov,George (0.5) 4 Benham,Christopher J (1.5) 1 - 0 Staak,Eric (1.0) 5 Sheldrick,Kevin (2.0) 0 - 1 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.5) 6 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (1.0) 1 - 0 Haydn,Gavin (0.0) 7 Qi,Kaibing (2.0) 1 - 0 Thompson,Bradley (1.0) 8 Nicholls,Matthew (0.0) ½ - ½ Hatch,John H (0.5) 9 Leaver,Kyle (1.0) 1 - 0 Gaviola,Cecil (0.0) 10 Searle,Zachary (2.0) 1 - 0 Eborlas,Julio (0.0) 11 White,Henry (2.0) 1 - 0 Cinco,Dino (0.0) 12 Vanderhoek,John F (1.5) 1 (bye) 13 IM Tao,Trevor (1.0) 1 - 0 Goldsmith,Alan D (0.0) 14 Hoff,Michael R (0.0) 0 - 1 Stokes,Brett (1.0) 15 Hoile,Robert (0.0) 1 - 0 Sanders,Peter J (0.0) 16 Lidums,Aivars (0.0) 1 - 0 Rahman,Raad (1.0)

Round 2 - May 7

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Knights and Bytes Red, [2.0] .5:3.5 Unicorns, [3.0] 2 Knights Club, [1.0] 0.0:4.0 Knights and Bytes Orange, [2.0] 3 Norwood Blue, [2.5] 1.5:2.5 Adelaide, [3.0] 4 Modbury, [4.0] 2.0:2.0 Norwood Red, [1.5] 5 Matisons, [1.0] 4.0:0.0 BYE
===================================================================== 1 Stokes,Brett (1.0) 0 - 1 Leaver,Kyle (0.0) 2 Sanders,Peter J (0.0) 0 - 1 Searle,Zachary (1.0) 3 Rahman,Raad (1.0) 0 - 0 White,Henry (1.0) 4 Ports,Elizabeth (0.0) ½ - ½ Vanderhoek,John F (1.0) 5 Gaviola,Cecil (0.0) 0 - 1 Sheldrick,Kevin (1.0) 6 Eborlas,Julio (0.0) 0 - 1 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (0.0) 7 Cinco,Dino (0.0) 0 - 1 Bartley,George (0.0) 8 Maliza,Rene (0.0) 0 - 1 Qi,Kaibing (1.0) 9 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.5) 0 - 1 Azamov,Nurulla (1.0) 10 Bell,David Bruce (0.0) 1 - 0 Islam,Md Ruhul (1.0) 11 Thompson,Bradley (1.0) 0 - 1 Turcaj,Pavel (0.0) 12 Hatch,John H (0.0) ½ - ½ Benham,Christopher J (1.0) 13 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) ½ - ½ Sykes,Alexander (0.5) 14 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) 0 - 1 Maksimovic,Mirja (1.0) 15 Vuckoc,George (0.0) ½ - ½ Lin,Rui (0.0) 16 Staak,Eric (0.0) 1 - 0 Minchin,Chris (0.0)

Round 1 - April 30

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Norwood Red, [0.0] 1.5:2.5 Norwood Blue, [0.0] 2 Adelaide, [0.0] 3.0:1.0 Knights Club, [0.0] 3 Knights and Bytes Orange, [0.0] 2.0:2.0 Knights and Bytes Red, [0.0] 4 Unicorns, [0.0] 3.0:1.0 Matisons, [0.0] 5 Modbury, [0.0] 4.0:0.0 BYE
===================================================================== 1 Skyes,Alexander (0.0) ½ - ½ Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 2 Maksimovic,Mirjan (0.0) 1 - 0 Haydn,Gavin (0.0) 3 Mitchell,Ian (0.0) 0 - 1 Thompson,Bradley (0.0) 4 Lin,Rui (0.0) 0 - 1 Both,Roger (0.0) 5 Azamov,Nurulla (0.0) 1 - 0 Eborlas,Julio (0.0) 6 Islam,Md Ruhul (0.0) 1 - 0 Cinco,Dino (0.0) 7 Turcaj,Pavel (0.0) 0 - 1 Udquin,Anaclito (0.0) 8 Benham,Christopher (0.0) 1 - 0 Maliza,Rene (0.0) 9 Sheldrick,Kevin (0.0) 1 - 0 Goldsmith,Alan D (0.0) 10 Bartley,George (0.0) 0 - 1 Stokes,Brett (0.0) 11 Qi,Kaibing (0.0) 1 - 0 Sanders,Peter J (0.0) 12 Wilkinson,Charles (0.0) 0 - 1 Rahman,Raad (0.0) 13 Leaver,Kyle (0.0) 0 - 1 IM Tao,Trevor (0.0) 14 Searle,Zachary (0.0) 1 - 0 Hoff,Michael R (0.0) 15 White,Henry (0.0) 1 - 0 Hoile,Robert (0.0) 16 Vanderhoek,John F (0.0) 1 - 0 Lidums,Avars (0.0)

B-Grade

Final Standings:

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg. Wins 1 Unicorns, 26.5 420.75 7 2 West Torrens, 25 409.00 6 3 Adelaide, 20.5 328.00 7 4 Modbury, 18.5 230.25 5 5 Norwood, 16.5 253.25 3 6 Knights and Bytes Yellow, 14.5 199.75 2 7 Knights and Bytes Green, 8.5 117.00 1 8 Knights and Bytes Blue, 7 99.00 1

Round 9 - June 25

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 West Torrens, [21.0] 4.0:0.0 Unicorns, [26.5] 2 Adelaide, [17.5] 3.0:1.0 Norwood, [15.5] 3 Modbury, [15.5] 3.0:1.0 Knights and Bytes Yellow, [13.5] 4 Knights and Bytes Blue, [5.0] 2.0:2.0 Knights and Bytes Green, [6.5]
===================================================================== 1 Haywood,Anthony (5.0) 1 - 0 Portlock,Joel (8.0) 2 Maschkowsky,Alex (5.0) 1 - 0 Wells,Susanne (4.0) 3 Kanovics,Laszlo Z (4.0) 1 - 0 Gerbi,Kai (3.0) 4 Smith,Ben (4.0) 1 (bye) 5 (bye) 1 Wilson,James E (3.0) 6 Pattison,Hamish (0.0) 1 - 0 Lower,Kevin (3.5) 7 Whitney,Garth (6.0) 1 - 0 Both,Roger (0.5) 8 Culture,Walter (4.0) 1 - 0 Beltsos,Michael (3.0) 9 Dalton,John (4.0) 0 - 1 Ports,Elizabeth (4.5) 10 Hancock,Paul (3.0) 1 (bye) 11 Soltysiak,Jamie (3.5) 1 - 0 Constable,Paul Alex (2.5) 12 McManus,Debra (5.0) 1 - 0 Brown,Brad (2.0) 13 Koodrin,Zina (2.5) 0 - 1 Nicolls,Matthew (3.5) 14 Liyanage,Ajith (1.5) 1 - 0 Meijs,Martin (2.0) 15 (bye) 1 Woodburn,Valerie (1.0) 16 Wedding,Helen (1.0) 1 - 0 Drew,James (0.0)

Round 8 - June 18

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Unicorns, [25.5] 1.0:2.0 Adelaide, [15.5] 2 West Torrens, [17.5] 3.5:.5 Norwood, [15.0] 3 Knights and Bytes Green, [6.0] .5:3.5 Modbury, [12.0] 4 Knights and Bytes Blue, [5.0] 0.0:4.0 Knights and Bytes Yellow, [9.5]
===================================================================== 1 Wells,Susanne (4.0) 0 - 1 Faul,Craig (2.0) 2 Gerbi,Kai (3.0) 0 - 1 Whitney,Garth (5.0) 3 Portlock,Joel (7.0) 1 - 0 Culture,Walter (4.0) 4 Haywood,Anthony (4.0) 1 - 0 Wilson,James E (3.0) 5 Maschkowsky,Alex (4.0) ½ - ½ Lower,Kevin (3.5) 6 Kanovics,Laszlo Z (3.5) 1 - 0 Jeanes,David (3.0) 7 Smith,Ben (3.0) 1 - 0 Beltsos,Michael (3.0) 8 Nicholls,Matthew (3.5) 0 - 1 Dalton,John (3.0) 9 Meijs,Martin (1.5) ½ - ½ Hancock,Paul (2.5) 10 Woodburn,Valerie (1.0) 0 - 1 Soltysiak,Jamie (2.5) 11 Drew,James (0.0) 0 - 1 McManus,Debra (4.0) 12 Koodrin,ZIna (2.5) 0 - 1 Ports,Elizabeth (3.5) 13 Liyanage,Ajith (1.5) 0 - 1 Parnis,Paul (1.5) 14 (bye) 1 Constable,Paul Alex (1.5) 15 Wedding,Helen (1.0) 0 - 1 Brown,Brad (1.0)

Round 7 - June 11

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Unicorns, [22.0] 3.5:.5 Knights and Bytes Blue, [4.5] 2 West Torrens, [16.0] 1.5:2.5 Adelaide, [13.0] 3 Modbury, [8.0] 4.0:0.0 Knights and Bytes Green, [6.0] 4 Norwood, [13.0] 2.0:2.0 Knights and Bytes Yellow, [7.5]
===================================================================== 1 Chrisanthakopoulos,A (3.0) ½ - ½ Koodrin,Zina (2.0) 2 Lakshmanan,Shan (4.0) 1 - 0 Liyanage,Ajith (1.5) 3 Wells,Susanne (3.0) 1 - 0 Giarrantano,Joe (0.0) 4 Portlock,Joel (6.0) 1 - 0 Wedding,Helen (1.0) 5 Haywood,Anthony (4.0) 0 - 1 Faul,Craig (1.0) 6 Maschkowsky,Alex (4.0) 0 - 1 Perkins,Aaron (1.5) 7 Kanovics,Laszlo Z (3.0) ½ - ½ Whitney,Garth (4.5) 8 Smith,Ben (2.0) 1 - 0 Culture,Walter (4.0) 9 Dalton,John (2.0) 1 (bye) 10 Hancock,Paul (1.5) 1 - 0 Meijs,Martin (1.5) 11 Seltysiak,Jamie (1.5) 1 - 0 Woodburn,Valerie (1.0) 12 McManus,Debra (3.0) 1 - 0 Drew,James (0.0) 13 Lower,Kevin (3.0) ½ - ½ Ports,Elizabeth (3.0) 14 Both,Roger (0.0) ½ - ½ Parnis,Paul (1.0) 15 Jeanes,David (3.0) 0 - 1 Constable,Paul Alex (0.5) 16 Beltsos,Michael (2.0) 1 - 0 Brown,Brad (1.0)

Round 6 - June 4

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Knights and Bytes Blue, [4.0] .5:3.5 Norwood, [9.5] 2 Knights and Bytes Yellow, [6.5] 1.0:3.0 Modbury, [5.0] 3 Knights and Bytes Green, [5.5] .5:3.5 West Torrens, [12.5] 4 Adelaide, [13.0] 0.0:4.0 Unicorns, [18.0]
===================================================================== 1 (bye) 1 Wilson,James E (2.0) 2 Koodrin,Zina (2.0) 0 - 1 Lower,Kevin (2.0) 3 Liyanage,Ajith (1.0) ½ - ½ Jeanes,David (2.5) 4 Wedding,Helen (1.0) 0 - 1 Beltsos,Michael (1.0) 5 Ports,Elizabeth (2.0) 1 - 0 Dalton,John (2.0) 6 Constable,Paul Alex (0.5) 0 - 1 Hancock,Paul (0.5) 7 (bye) 1 Seltysiak,Jamie (0.5) 8 Brown,Brad (1.0) 0 - 1 McManus,Debra (2.0) 9 Nicholls,Matthew (3.0) ½ - ½ Haywood,Anthony (3.5) 10 Meijs,Martin (1.5) 0 - 1 Maschkowsky,Alex (3.0) 11 Woodburn,Valerie (1.0) 0 - 1 Kanovics,Laszlo Z (2.0) 12 Drew,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Smith,Ben (1.0) 13 Faul,Craig (1.0) 0 - 1 Chrisanthakopoulos,A (2.0) 14 (bye) 1 Wells,Susanne (2.0) 15 Whitney,Garth (4.5) 0 - 1 Portlock,Joel (5.0) 16 Culture,Walter (4.0) 0 - 1 Colgan,Ethan (2.0)

Round 5 - May 28

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide, [10.0] 3.0:0.0 Knights and Bytes Blue, [4.0] 2 Unicorns, [14.0] 4.0:0.0 Knights and Bytes Green, [5.5] 3 West Torrens, [9.5] 3.0:1.0 Knights and Bytes Yellow, [5.5] 4 Modbury, [4.5] .5:3.5 Norwood, [6.0]
===================================================================== 1 Faul,Craig (0.0) 1 - 0 Koodrin,Zina (2.0) 2 Whitney,Garth (3.5) 1 - 0 Liyanage,Ajith (1.0) 3 Culture,Walter (3.0) 1 (bye) 4 Lakshmanan,Shan (3.0) 1 - 0 Nicholls,Matthew (3.0) 5 Gerbi,Kai (2.0) 1 - 0 Meijs,Martin (1.5) 6 Portlock,Joel (4.0) 1 - 0 Woodburn,Valerie (1.0) 7 Colgan,Ethan (1.0) 1 - 0 Drew,James (0.0) 8 Haywood,Anthony (3.5) 0 - 1 Ports,Elizabeth (1.0) 9 Maschkowsky,Alex (2.0) 1 - 0 Constable,Paul Alex (0.5) 10 Kanovics,Laszlo Z (1.0) 1 (bye) 11 Barone,Michel (0.0) 1 (bye) 12 Dalton,John (2.0) 0 - 1 Wilson,James E (1.0) 13 Hancock,Paul (0.5) 0 - 1 Lower,Kevin (1.0) 14 Seltysiak,Jamie (0.0) ½ - ½ Jeanes,David (2.0) 15 McManus,Debra (2.0) 0 - 1 Beltsos,Michael (0.0)

Round 4 - May 21

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Knights and Bytes Blue, [3.0] 1.0:2.0 Modbury, [2.5] 2 Norwood, [4.0] 2.0:2.0 West Torrens, [7.5] 3 Knights and Bytes Yellow, [5.0] .5:3.5 Unicorns, [10.5] 4 Knights and Bytes Green, [4.5] 1.0:3.0 Adelaide, [7.0]
===================================================================== 1 Liyanage,Ajith (1.0) 0 - 1 Dalton,John (1.0) 2 Koodrin,Zina (1.0) 1 - 0 Hancock,Paul (0.5) 3 Wedding,Helen (1.0) 0 - 1 McManus,Debra (1.0) 4 Wilson,James E (1.0) 0 - 1 Haywood,Anthony (2.5) 5 Lower,Kevin (1.0) 0 - 1 Maschkowsky,Alex (1.0) 6 Branson,Edward (1.0) 1 - 0 Kanovics,Laszlo Z (1.0) 7 Jeanes,David (1.0) 1 - 0 Smith,Ben (1.0) 8 Ports,Elizabeth (0.5) ½ - ½ Chrisanthakopoulos,A (1.5) 9 Parnis,Paul (1.0) 0 - 1 Wells,Susanne (1.0) 10 Constable,Paul Alex (0.5) 0 - 1 Portlock,Joel (3.0) 11 Brown,Brad (1.0) 0 - 1 Colgan,Ethan (0.0) 12 Nicholls,Matthew (2.0) 1 - 0 Perkins,Aaron (1.5) 13 Meijs,Martin (1.5) 0 - 1 Eime,Roland (0.0) 14 Woodburn,Valerie (1.0) 0 - 1 Whitney,Garth (2.5) 15 Drew,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Culture,Walter (2.0)

Round 3 - May 14

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Knights and Bytes Green, [3.5] 1.0:2.0 Knights and Bytes Blue, [1.0] 2 Adelaide, [5.0] 2.0:2.0 Knights and Bytes Yellow, [3.0] 3 Unicorns, [6.5] 4.0:0.0 Norwood, [4.0] 4 West Torrens, [3.5] 4.0:0.0 Modbury, [2.5]
===================================================================== 1 Meijs,Martin (1.5) 0 - 1 Koodrin,Zina (0.0) 2 Woodburn,Valerie (0.0) 1 - 0 Liyanage,Ajith (1.0) 3 (bye) 1 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 4 Perkins,Aaron (1.0) ½ - ½ Ports,Elizbeth (0.0) 5 Breetzke,Reynor (1.0) 0 - 1 Parnis,Paul (0.0) 6 Whitney,Garth (2.0) ½ - ½ Constable,Paul Alex (0.0) 7 Culture,Walter (1.0) 1 - 0 Brown,Brad (1.0) 8 Chrisanthakopoulos,A (0.5) 1 - 0 Wilson,James E (1.0) 9 Lakshmanan,Shan (2.0) 1 - 0 Lower,Kevin (1.0) 10 Gerbi,Kai (1.0) 1 - 0 Lin,Rui (0.0) 11 Portlock,Joel (2.0) 1 - 0 Jeanes,David (1.0) 12 Haywood,Anthony (1.5) 1 - 0 Dalton,John (1.0) 13 Guy,James (0.0) 1 - 0 Hancock,Paul (0.5) 14 Kanovics,Laszlo Z (0.0) 1 - 0 Olsder,Sean (0.0) 15 Smith,Ben (0.0) 1 - 0 McManus,Debra (1.0)

Round 2 - May 7

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Knights and Bytes Blue, [0.0] 1.0:3.0 West Torrens, [.5] 2 Modbury, [1.5] 1.0:3.0 Unicorns, [3.5] 3 Norwood, [2.5] 1.5:2.5 Adelaide, [2.5] 4 Knights and Bytes Yellow, [2.0] 1.0:2.0 Knights and Bytes Green, [1.5]
===================================================================== 1 Verma,Rupesh (0.0) 0 - 1 Haywood,Anthony (0.5) 2 Koodrin,Zina (0.0) 0 - 1 Maschkowsky,Alex (0.0) 3 Liyanage,Ajith (0.0) 1 - 0 Smith,Ben (0.0) 4 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 0 - 1 Guiney,Wayne Bertram (0.0) 5 Dalton,John (0.0) 1 - 0 Chrisanthakopoulos,A (0.5) 6 Hancock,Paul (0.5) 0 - 1 Lakshmanan,Shan (1.0) 7 Olsder,Sean (0.0) 0 - 1 Gerbi,Kai (0.0) 8 McManus,Debra (1.0) 0 - 1 Portlock,Joel (1.0) 9 Wilson,James E (0.0) 1 - 0 Perkins,Aaron (1.0) 10 Lower,Kevin (0.5) ½ - ½ Breetzke,Reynor (0.5) 11 Branson,Edward (1.0) 0 - 1 Whitney,Garth (1.0) 12 Jeanes,David (1.0) 0 - 1 Culture,Walter (0.0) 13 (bye) 1 Nicholls,Matthew (1.0) 14 (bye) 1 Meijs,Martin (0.5) 15 Brown,Brad (0.0) 1 - 0 Drew,James (0.0)

Round 1 - April 30

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Knights and Bytes Green, [0.0] 1.5:2.5 Norwood, [0.0] 2 Adelaide, [0.0] 2.5:1.5 Modbury, [0.0] 3 Unicorns, [0.0] 3.5:.5 West Torrens, [0.0] 4 Knights and Bytes Yellow, [0.0] 2.0:0.0 BYE
===================================================================== 1 Nicholls,Matthew (0.0) 1 - 0 Wilson,James E (0.0) 2 Meijs,Martin (0.0) ½ - ½ Lower,Kevin (0.0) 3 Woodburn,Valerie (0.0) 0 - 1 Branson,Edward (0.0) 4 Drew,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Jeanes,David (0.0) 5 Perkins,Aaron (0.0) 1 - 0 Dalton,John (0.0) 6 Breetzke,Reynor (0.0) ½ - ½ Hancock,Paul (0.0) 7 Whitney,Garth (0.0) 1 - 0 Olsder,Sean (0.0) 8 Culture,Walter (0.0) 0 - 1 McManus,Debra (0.0) 9 Chrisanthakopoulos,A (0.0) ½ - ½ Haywood,Anthony (0.0) 10 Lakshmanan,Shan (0.0) 1 - 0 Maschkowsky,Alex (0.0) 11 Wells,Susanne (0.0) 1 - 0 Barone,Michel (0.0) 12 Portlock,Joel (0.0) 1 - 0 Smith,Ben (0.0)