Pennant Teams Competition 2006 Results

Updated June 25th, 2018

A-Grade

Final Standings:

No Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 1 Adelaide, 19.5 7:3.0 5:1.5 2:1.5 4:3.0 9:3.5 8:3.5 6:3.5 2 Modbury, 18.0 3:2.5 6:2.5 1:2.5 5:3.0 4:2.5 7:2.0 8:3.0 3 Norwood Red, 16.0 2:1.5 7:2.0 6:2.5 8:2.0 0:2.0 5:2.0 9:4.0 4 Knights & Bytes, 15.5 6:2.0 9:3.5 5:2.0 1:1.0 2:1.5 0:2.0 7:3.5 5 Chess Kids, 14.5 8:3.0 1:2.5 4:2.0 2:1.0 7:2.0 3:2.0 0:2.0 6 Matisons, 13.0 4:2.0 2:1.5 3:1.5 0:2.0 8:1.5 9:4.0 1:.5 7 Norwood Blue, 12.5 1:1.0 3:2.0 0:2.0 9:3.0 5:2.0 2:2.0 4:.5 8 Norwood White, 11.0 5:1.0 0:2.0 9:2.0 3:2.0 6:2.5 1:.5 2:1.0 9 Grasshoppers, 6.0 0:2.0 4:.5 8:2.0 7:1.0 1:.5 6:0.0 3:0.0

Individual results:

No Name Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 1 Cloudsdale, Colin 1802 Norwood Blue 5.5 9:W 10:W 0: 42:W 28:W 3:W 20:D 2 Short, Andrew 1578 Adelaide 5.5 23:W 28:D 7:L 21:W 38:W 44:+ 25:W 3 Jelic, Mato 1600 Modbury 5 10:D 26:W 6:W 19:W 20:D 1:L 14:W 4 Goldsmith, Alan D 2005 Knights & Bytes 5 11:W 45:+ 16:W 8:W 13:L 0: 24:W 5 Staak, Eric 1450 Modbury 5 18:W 25:W 41:D 17:+ 21:D 36:L 31:W 6 Takos, Adam 1705 Adelaide 5 43:W 33:L 3:L 12:W 22:W 37:W 30:W 7 Anderson-Smith, William (Bill) 1605 Modbury 4.5 15:W 30:D 2:W 28:D 12:D 23:W 34:L 8 Cowley, Robert G (Bob) 2090 Adelaide 4 24:W 16:D 13:W 4:L 32:D 14:D 11:D 9 Saint, Andrew 1885 Adelaide 4 1:L 0: 0: 20:W 42:W 31:W 26:W 10 Rigo, Bernard 1798 Norwood Red 3.5 3:D 1:L 26:W 14:L 0: 0:+ 42:W 11 Fischer, Andre 2159 Matisons 3.5 4:L 13:W 35:W 0: 0: 32:W 8:D 12 Vosvotekas, Ross 1572 Knights & Bytes 3.5 30:W 22:D 19:D 6:L 7:D 0: 43:W 13 Lang, Grahame 1742 Modbury 3.5 29:L 11:L 8:L 16:D 4:W 24:W 27:W 14 Dakovic, Goran 1737 Norwood White 3.5 33:D 0: 42:W 10:W 30:D 8:D 3:L 15 Riches, L John 1716 Norwood Red 3.5 7:L 43:W 30:D 31:+ 0: 0: 22:W 16 Guthrie, Aaron 2104 Chess Kids 3 27:W 8:D 4:L 13:D 24:L 29:W 0: 17 Sanderson, Christopher 1228 Chess Kids 3 0: 0: 21:W 5:- 23:W 23:W 0: 18 Haydn, Gavin 1558 Norwood Red 3 5:L 23:L 40:W 37:W 0: 19:W 0: 19 Garcia-Blanco, Miguel 1644 Chess Kids 3 34:W 41:D 12:D 3:L 43:W 18:L 0: 20 Cooke, Tristrom 1564 Knights & Bytes 2.5 26:L 32:W 28:D 9:L 3:D 0: 1:D 21 Kramer, Warren 1351 Knights & Bytes 2.5 25:L 38:W 17:L 2:L 5:D 0: 23:W 22 Miletic, Savo 1535 Grasshoppers 2.5 0: 12:D 34:W 43:W 6:L 39:L 15:L 23 Milton, Anthony 1236 Norwood Blue 2 2:L 18:W 0: 38:W 17:L 17:L 21:L 24 Sykes, Alexander 1843 Norwood Blue 2 8:L 29:L 0: 32:W 16:W 13:L 4:L 25 Ivkovic, Novica 1537 Matisons 2 21:W 5:L 0: 0: 37:L 38:W 2:L 26 Hoff, Michael R 1860 Matisons 2 20:W 3:L 10:L 0: 27:L 42:W 9:L 27 Hoile, Robert 1907 Norwood White 2 16:L 0: 32:L 35:W 26:W 0: 13:L 28 Zulfic, Fedja 1498 Chess Kids 2 31:D 2:D 20:D 7:D 1:L 0: 0: 29 Zaric, Srboljub 2173 Norwood Red 2 13:W 24:W 0: 0: 0: 16:L 0: 30 Lidums, Aivars 1576 Matisons 1.5 12:L 7:D 15:D 0: 14:D 0: 6:L 31 Hill, Steven 1382 Norwood White 1.5 28:D 0: 38:W 15:- 40:L 9:L 5:L 32 Zorkovic, Ante 1431 Grasshoppers 1.5 0: 20:L 27:W 24:L 8:D 11:L 35:L 33 Juszczynski, Mathew 1760 Chess Kids 1.5 14:D 6:W 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 34 Hatch, John H 1400 Norwood White 1 19:L 0: 22:L 0: 0: 0: 7:W 35 Jackson, Ralph E 2006 Norwood Red 1 0: 0: 11:L 27:L 0: 0: 32:W 36 Davey, Timothy 1215 Norwood Blue 1 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 5:W 0: 37 McPherson, Erick 1157 Norwood White 1 0: 0: 0: 18:L 25:W 6:L 0: 38 Harrison, John [Derek] 1308 Grasshoppers 1 0: 21:L 31:L 23:L 2:L 25:L 38:W 39 Ballard, Peter G 1870 Matisons 1 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 22:W 0: 40 Hoff, Greg A 1512 Matisons 1 0: 0: 18:L 0: 31:W 0: 0: 41 Turcaj, Pavel 1465 Adelaide 1 0: 19:D 5:D 0: 0: 0: 0: 42 Lozic, Anto 1553 Grasshoppers 0 0: 0: 14:L 1:L 9:L 26:L 10:L 43 Paprzycki, Eryk 1536 Norwood Blue 0 6:L 15:L 0: 22:L 19:L 0: 12:L 44 Synnot, Catherine Norwood White 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 2:- 0: 45 Kerr, Bill 1950 Grasshoppers 0 0: 4:- 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:

B-Grade

TEAMS

OPPONENTS             
RESULTS

PROGRESS SCORES

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Total

1

MODBURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

GIRLS POWER

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

KNIGHTS
& BYTES

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 NORWOOD GREEN

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

NORWOOD
BLACK

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

ADELAIDE

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

CHESS KIDS

 

1

 

Individual Results as of R7:

No Name Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 1 Low, Brandon 1174 Knights & Bytes 6 29:W 25:W 18:W 19:W 0: 33:W 5:W 2 Watters, Daniel 1222 Modbury 5.5 0: 8:W 36:W 30:W 16:W 7:W 22:D 3 Shohani, Ammar Adelaide 5 4:W 23:W 9:L 0: 0:W 26:W 14:W 4 Atrens, Karlis 1079 Knights & Bytes 5 3:L 31:W 26:+ 22:W 0: 34:W 15:+ 5 Jackson, Ricky 518 Norwood Black 5 23:W 0: 29:W 25:W 18:W 19:W 1:L 6 Eustace, Sophie 1231 Girls Power 4 17:W 11:+ 0: 20:W 12:L 0: 10:W 7 Bage, Chris 1298 Adelaide 4 0:W 30:W 16:W 0: 22:L 2:L 19:W 8 Bortsova, Natalia Girls Power 3.5 25:W 2:L 0: 27:W 23:D 16:W 21:L 9 Wilson, James E 1423 Norwood Black 3 12:L 0: 3:W 0:W 11:L 0:W 20:L 10 Turcaj, Pavel 1465 Adelaide 3 20:W 0: 0: 0: 17:W 11:W 6:L 11 Ajith, Chol Solomon 1319 Modbury 3 0: 6:- 20:W 12:W 9:W 10:L 17:L 12 Milton, Tom 1152 Norwood Green 3 9:W 0: 0:W 11:L 6:W 0: 0: 13 Davey, Timothy 1214 Norwood Green 3 16:W 0: 22:W 0: 14:W 0: 0: 14 Knapp, Katrina 810 Girls Power 2.5 22:W 26:W 0: 0: 13:L 15:D 3:L 15 Corti, Mario 1297 Norwood Black 2.5 24:L 0: 37:W 0:W 26:L 14:D 4:- 16 Beltsos, Mike 1255 Norwood Black 2 13:L 0: 7:L 0:W 2:L 8:L 27:+ 17 Ivancic, Fabian 1223 Chess Kids 2 6:L 20:W 0: 0: 10:L 0: 11:W 18 Sanders, Michael Modbury 2 0: 0: 1:L 23:L 5:L 29:W 25:W 19 Mayo, Elee Girls Power 2 31:L 35:+ 0: 1:L 30:W 5:L 7:L 20 Glascott, Brent 1270 Knights & Bytes 2 10:L 17:L 11:L 6:L 0: 30:W 9:W 21 Colliver, Scott 1404 Adelaide 1.5 0: 24:D 0: 0: 0: 0: 8:W 22 Chambers, Thomas Edward 808 Chess Kids 1.5 14:L 27:L 13:L 4:L 7:W 0: 2:D 23 Branson, Edward 919 Norwood Green 1.5 5:L 3:L 25:L 18:W 8:D 0: 0: 24 McPherson, Erick 1158 Norwood Green 1.5 15:W 21:D 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 25 Searle, Zachary 741 Chess Kids 1 8:L 1:L 23:W 5:L 0: 0: 18:L 26 Mading, John Thon 1145 Modbury 1 0: 14:L 4:- 0:L 15:W 3:L 0:- 27 Griggs, James 1129 Knights & Bytes 1 0: 22:W 0: 8:L 0: 0: 16:- 28 McKenzie, Terrence Norwood Green 1 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:W 0: 29 Carter, Morgan Adelaide 1 1:L 32:L 5:L 0: 32:W 18:L 0: 30 Lower, Kevin Norwood Green 1 0: 7:L 32:W 2:L 19:L 20:L 0: 31 Thompson, Brad Chess Kids 1 19:W 4:L 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 32 Pope, Oliver 621 Norwood Green 1 0: 29:W 30:L 0: 29:L 0: 0: 33 Pojkovski, Michael Norwood Green 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 1:L 0: 34 Ballantyne, Martin Norwood Green 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 4:L 0: 35 Lee, Bruce Modbury 0 0: 19:- 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 36 Heitmann, Gordon 1315 Knights & Bytes 0 0: 0: 2:L 0: 0: 0: 0: 37 Saint, Alexander 1335 Adelaide 0 0: 0: 15:L 0: 0: 0: 0: