Pennant Teams Competition 2018 Results

Updated December 3rd, 2018

Congratulations to Adelaide Uni Unicorns and West Torrens – outright winners of the A- and B- Grade competitions respectively!

A-Grade

Final Standings:

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg. Wins 1 Unicorns, 29.5 440.25 8 2 Matisons, 29 451.50 8 3 Knights and Bytes Gold, 22.5 338.25 5 4 Knights and Bytes Silver, 20.5 299.00 5 5 Modbury, 18 238.50 4 6 Adelaide Archers, 17.5 235.00 2 7 Norwood Blue, 17 249.50 2 8-9 Adelaide Argonauts, 12.5 148.00 3 Norwood Red, 12.5 141.50 3 10 BYE, 0 0.00 0

Round 9 - November 20

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Knights and Bytes Silver, [16.5] 4.0:0.0 BYE, [0.0] 2 Knights and Bytes Gold, [19.5] 3.0:1.0 Adelaide Argonauts, [11.5] 3 Adelaide Archers, [15.5] 2.0:2.0 Norwood Blue, [15.0] 4 Norwood Red, [10.5] 2.0:2.0 Modbury, [16.0] 5 Matisons, [26.0] 3.0:1.0 Unicorns, [28.5]
===================================================================== 1 Goldsmith,Alan D (1.5) 1 - 0 Islam,Md Ruhul (2.5) 2 Stokes,Brett (4.5) ½ - ½ Giouvantsioudis,Kons (2.0) 3 Sanders,Peter J (4.0) 1 - 0 Abdurakhmonov,Alex (0.0) 4 Boyd-Norman,James (5.5) ½ - ½ MacConnell,Louis (1.0) 5 Wedding,William (2.0) 1 - 0 Cloudsdale,Colin (2.5) 6 Benham,Christopher J (3.0) 0 - 1 Haydn,Gavin (4.0) 7 Faul,Craig (0.5) 1 - 0 Cinco,Dino (3.5) 8 Qi,Kevin (2.0) 0 - 1 Howard,George (0.0) 9 Sykes,Alexander K I (2.5) 0 - 1 Mdinaradze,Edgar (2.0) 10 Rankov,Joseph Z (0.5) 1 - 0 Vuckov,George (4.0) 11 Mitchell,Ian (1.5) 1 - 0 Staak,Eric (2.5) 12 Minchin,Chris (0.0) 0 - 1 Kotousov,Matvei (2.5) 13 Sukandar,Irine Khari (0.0) 1 - 0 Lee,Aaron James (6.5) 14 Zulfic,Fedja (3.5) 0 - 1 Leaver,Kyle (6.0) 15 Azamov,Nurulla (1.0) 1 - 0 Searle,Zachary (7.0) 16 Hoff,Michael R (4.0) 1 - 0 Vanderhoek,John F (5.0)

Round 8 - November 13

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 BYE, [0.0] 0.0:4.0 Matisons, [22.0] 2 Unicorns, [24.5] 4.0:0.0 Norwood Red, [10.5] 3 Modbury, [13.5] 2.5:1.5 Adelaide Archers, [14.0] 4 Norwood Blue, [13.0] 2.0:2.0 Knights and Bytes Gold, [17.5] 5 Adelaide Argonauts, [10.5] 1.0:2.0 Knights and Bytes Silver, [14.5]
===================================================================== 1 Lee,Aaron James (5.5) 1 - 0 Sykes,Alexander K I (2.5) 2 Leaver,Kyle (5.0) 1 - 0 Rankov,Joseph Z (0.5) 3 Searle,Zachary (6.0) 1 - 0 Mitchell,Ian (1.5) 4 Vanderhoek,John F (4.0) 1 - 0 Lin,Rui (2.0) 5 Mdinaradze,Edgar (2.0) 0 - 1 Wedding,William (1.0) 6 Vuckov,George (3.0) 1 - 0 Benham,Christopher J (3.0) 7 Staak,Eric (2.0) ½ - ½ Faul,Craig (0.0) 8 Kotousov,Matvei (1.5) 1 ( bye ) (0.0) 9 Cloudsdale,Colin (1.5) 1 - 0 Goldsmith,Alan D (1.5) 10 Haydn,Gavin (4.0) 0 - 1 Stokes,Brett (3.5) 11 Cinco,Dino (2.5) 1 - 0 Sanders,Peter J (4.0) 12 Hatch,John H (1.0) 0 - 1 Boyd-Norman,James (4.5) 13 Islam,Md Ruhul (1.5) 1 - 0 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (3.0) 14 Giouvantsioudis,Kons (2.0) 0 - 1 Bartley,George (4.0) 15 Abdurakhmonov,Alex (0.0) 0 - 1 Rahman,Raad (3.5)

Round 7 - November 6

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide Argonauts, [6.5] 4.0:0.0 BYE, [0.0] 2 Knights and Bytes Silver, [13.5] 1.0:3.0 Norwood Blue, [10.0] 3 Knights and Bytes Gold, [15.0] 2.5:1.5 Modbury, [12.0] 4 Adelaide Archers, [13.0] 1.0:3.0 Unicorns, [21.5] 5 Norwood Red, [10.5] 0.0:4.0 Matisons, [18.0]
===================================================================== 1 Bartley,George (3.0) 1 - 0 Cloudsdale,Colin (1.5) 2 ( bye ) (0.0) - 1 Haydn,Gavin (3.0) 3 Rahman,Raad (3.5) 0 - 1 Cinco,Dino (1.5) 4 Wilkinson,Charles (0.0) 0 - 1 Hatch,John H (0.0) 5 Goldsmith,Alan D (1.5) 0 - 1 Mdinaradze,Edgar (1.0) 6 Stokes,Brett (3.0) ½ - ½ Vuckov,George (2.5) 7 Sanders,Peter J (3.0) 1 - 0 Staak,Eric (2.0) 8 Boyd-Norman,James (3.5) 1 - 0 Kotousov,Matvei (1.5) 9 Srdic,Goran (1.5) 0 - 1 Lee,Aaron James (4.5) 10 Turcaj,Pavel (1.5) 1 - 0 Leaver,Kyle (5.0) 11 Benham,Christopher J (3.0) 0 - 1 Searle,Zachary (5.0) 12 Qi,Kevin (2.0) 0 - 1 Vanderhoek,John F (3.0) 13 Sykes,Alexander K I (2.5) 0 - 1 Tao,Trevor (2.0) 14 Rankov,Joseph Z (0.5) 0 - 1 Azamov,Nurulla (0.0) 15 Steffensen,Dennis A (0.0) 0 - 1 Hoile,Robert (4.0) 16 Lin,Rui (2.0) 0 - 1 Lidums,Aivars (3.5)

Round 6 - October 30

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 BYE, [0.0] 0.0:4.0 Norwood Red, [6.5] 2 Matisons, [14.0] 4.0:0.0 Adelaide Archers, [13.0] 3 Unicorns, [18.5] 3.0:1.0 Knights and Bytes Gold, [14.0] 4 Modbury, [12.0] 0.0:4.0 Knights and Bytes Silver, [9.5] 5 Norwood Blue, [8.5] 1.5:2.5 Adelaide Argonauts, [4.0]
===================================================================== 1 Tao,Trevor (1.0) 1 - 0 Wedding,William (1.0) 2 Hoff,Michael R (3.0) 1 - 0 Turcaj,Pavel (1.5) 3 Hoile,Robert (3.0) 1 - 0 Benham,Christopher J (3.0) 4 Hoff,Greg A (0.0) 1 - 0 Qi,Kevin (2.0) 5 Lee,Aaron James (3.5) 1 - 0 Goldsmith,Alan D (1.5) 6 Leaver,Kyle (4.0) 1 - 0 Stokes,Brett (3.0) 7 Searle,Zachary (4.0) 1 - 0 Sanders,Peter J (3.0) 8 Vanderhoek,John F (3.0) 0 - 1 Boyd-Norman,James (2.5) 9 Mdinaradze,Edgar (1.0) 0 - 1 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (2.0) 10 Paprzycki,Eryk (1.0) 0 - 1 Giouvantsioudis-Mous (2.5) 11 Vuckov,George (2.5) 0 - 1 Bartley,George (2.0) 12 Staak,Eric (2.0) 0 - 1 Rahman,Raad (2.5) 13 Cloudsdale,Colin (1.5) 0 - 1 Islam,Md Ruhul (0.5) 14 Haydn,Gavin (2.0) 1 - 0 Giouvantsioudis,Kons (2.0) 15 Cinco,Dino (1.0) ½ - ½ Bentancurt,Juan (0.5) 16 Hatch,John H (0.0) 0 - 1 MacConnell,Louis (0.0)

Round 5 - October 23

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Norwood Blue, [4.5] 4.0:0.0 BYE, [0.0] 2 Adelaide Argonauts, [4.0] 0.0:4.0 Modbury, [8.0] 3 Knights and Bytes Silver, [8.0] 1.5:2.5 Unicorns, [16.0] 4 Knights and Bytes Gold, [11.5] 2.5:1.5 Matisons, [12.5] 5 Adelaide Archers, [9.0] 4.0:0.0 Norwood Red, [6.5]
===================================================================== 1 Islam,Md Ruhul (0.5) 0 - 1 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 2 Giouvantsioudis,Kons (2.0) 0 - 1 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) 3 Owies,William (0.0) 0 - 1 Vuckov,George (1.5) 4 Zubic,Dusan (0.0) 0 - 1 Staak,Eric (1.0) 5 Sheldrick,Kevin (0.0) ½ - ½ Lee,Aaron James (3.0) 6 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (2.0) 0 - 1 Leaver,Kyle (3.0) 7 Bartley,George (2.0) 0 - 1 Searle,Zachary (3.0) 8 Rahman,Raad (1.5) 1 - 0 Vanderhoek,John F (3.0) 9 Goldsmith,Alan D (1.5) 0 - 1 Zulfic,Fedja (2.5) 10 Stokes,Brett (2.0) 1 - 0 Hoff,Michael R (3.0) 11 Sanders,Peter J (2.0) 1 - 0 Hoile,Robert (3.0) 12 Boyd-Norman,James (2.0) ½ - ½ Lidums,Aivars (3.0) 13 Wedding,William (0.0) 1 - 0 Sykes,Alexander K I (2.5) 14 Turcaj,Pavel (0.5) 1 - 0 Rankov,Joseph Z (0.5) 15 Benham,Christopher J (2.0) 1 - 0 Mitchell,Ian (1.5) 16 Qi,Kevin (1.0) 1 - 0 Lin,Rui (2.0)

Round 4 - October 16

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 BYE, [0.0] 0.0:4.0 Adelaide Archers, [5.0] 2 Norwood Red, [6.0] .5:3.5 Knights and Bytes Gold, [8.0] 3 Matisons, [9.0] 3.5:.5 Knights and Bytes Silver, [7.5] 4 Unicorns, [12.0] 4.0:0.0 Adelaide Argonauts, [4.0] 5 Modbury, [5.5] 2.5:1.5 Norwood Blue, [3.0]
===================================================================== 1 Sykes,Alexander K I (2.0) ½ - ½ Goldsmith,Alan D (1.0) 2 Steffensen,Dennis A (0.0) 0 - 1 Stokes,Brett (1.0) 3 Minchin,Chris (0.0) 0 - 1 Sanders,Peter J (1.0) 4 Lin,Rui (2.0) 0 - 1 Boyd-Norman,James (1.0) 5 Zulfic,Fedja (1.5) 1 - 0 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (2.0) 6 Hoff,Michael R (2.0) 1 - 0 Giouvantsioudis-Mous (2.5) 7 Hoile,Robert (2.0) 1 - 0 Bartley,George (2.0) 8 Lidums,Aivars (2.5) ½ - ½ Rahman,Raad (1.0) 9 Lee,Aaron James (2.0) 1 - 0 Islam,Md Ruhul (0.5) 10 Leaver,Kyle (2.0) 1 - 0 Giouvantsioudis,Kons (2.0) 11 Searle,Zachary (2.0) 1 - 0 Owies,William (0.0) 12 Vanderhoek,John F (2.0) 1 - 0 Loughlin,Tom (1.0) 13 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 0 - 1 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.5) 14 Vuckov,George (1.0) ½ - ½ Haydn,Gavin (1.5) 15 Staak,Eric (0.0) 1 - 0 Cinco,Dino (1.0) 16 Kotousov,Matvei (0.5) 1 - 0 Hatch,John H (0.0)

Round 3 - October 9

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Modbury, [1.5] 4.0:0.0 BYE, [0.0] 2 Norwood Blue, [3.0] 0.0:4.0 Unicorns, [8.0] 3 Adelaide Argonauts, [4.0] 0.0:4.0 Matisons, [5.0] 4 Knights and Bytes Silver, [4.5] 3.0:1.0 Norwood Red, [5.0] 5 Knights and Bytes Gold, [6.0] 2.0:2.0 Adelaide Archers, [3.0]
===================================================================== 1 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.5) 0 - 1 Lee,Aaron James (1.0) 2 Haydn,Gavin (1.5) 0 - 1 Leaver,Kyle (1.0) 3 Cinco,Dino (1.0) 0 - 1 Searle,Zachary (1.0) 4 Hatch,John H (0.0) 0 - 1 Vanderhoek,John F (1.0) 5 Giouvantsioudis,Kons (2.0) 0 - 1 Zulfic,Fedja (0.5) 6 Bentancurt,Juan (0.5) 0 - 1 Hoff,Michael R (1.0) 7 Loughlin,Tom (1.0) 0 - 1 Hoile,Robert (1.0) 8 ( bye ) (0.0) 1 Lidums,Aivars (1.5) 9 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (1.0) 1 - 0 Sykes,Alexander K I (2.0) 10 Giouvantsioudis-Mous (1.5) 1 - 0 Steffensen,Dennis A (0.0) 11 Bartley,George (1.0) 1 - 0 Mitchell,Ian (1.5) 12 Wilkinson,Charles (0.0) 0 - 1 Lin,Rui (1.0) 13 Goldsmith,Alan D (1.0) 0 - 1 Srdic,Goran (0.5) 14 Stokes,Brett (0.0) 1 - 0 Turcaj,Pavel (0.5) 15 Sanders,Peter J (0.0) 1 - 0 Benham,Christopher J (2.0) 16 Boyd-Norman,James (1.0) 0 - 1 Qi,Kevin (0.0)

Round 2 - October 2

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 BYE, [0.0] 0.0:4.0 Knights and Bytes Gold, [2.0] 2 Adelaide Archers, [1.5] 1.5:2.5 Knights and Bytes Silver, [2.0] 3 Norwood Red, [2.5] 2.5:1.5 Adelaide Argonauts, [2.5] 4 Matisons, [1.5] 2.5:1.5 Norwood Blue, [1.5] 5 Unicorns, [4.0] 4.0:0.0 Modbury, [2.5]
===================================================================== 1 Wedding,William (0.0) 0 - 1 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (0.0) 2 Turcaj,Pavel (0.0) ½ - ½ Giouvantsioudis-Mous (1.0) 3 Benham,Christopher J (1.0) 1 - 0 Bartley,George (1.0) 4 Qi,Kevin (0.0) 0F-1F Rahman,Raad (0.0) 5 Sykes,Alexander K I (1.0) 1 - 0 Islam,Ruhul (0.5) 6 Steffensen,Dennis A (0.0) 0 - 1 Giouvantsioudis,Kons (1.0) 7 Mitchell,Ian (1.0) ½ - ½ Bentancurt,Juan (0.0) 8 Lin,Rui (0.0) 1 - 0 Loughlin,Tom (1.0) 9 Zulfic,Fedja (0.0) ½ - ½ Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 10 Hoff,Michael R (1.0) 0 - 1 Haydn,Gavin (0.5) 11 Hoile,Robert (0.0) 1 - 0 Cinco,Dino (1.0) 12 Lidums,Aivars (0.5) 1 - 0 Hatch,John H (0.0) 13 Lee,Aaron James (0.0) 1 - 0 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 14 Leaver,Kyle (0.0) 1 - 0 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) 15 Searle,Zachary (0.0) 1 - 0 Vuckov,George (1.0) 16 Vanderhoek,John F (0.0) 1 - 0 Kotousov,Matvei (0.5)

Round 1 - September 25

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Unicorns, [0.0] 4.0:0.0 BYE, [0.0] 2 Modbury, [0.0] 1.5:2.5 Matisons, [0.0] 3 Norwood Blue, [0.0] 1.5:2.5 Norwood Red, [0.0] 4 Adelaide Argonauts, [0.0] 2.5:1.5 Adelaide Archers, [0.0] 5 Knights and Bytes Silver, [0.0] 2.0:2.0 Knights and Bytes Gold, [0.0]
===================================================================== 1 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 0 - 1 Tao,Trevor (0.0) 2 Sanders,Michael J (0.0) 0 - 1 Hoff,Michael R (0.0) 3 Vuckov,George (0.0) 1 - 0 Hoff,Greg A (0.0) 4 Kotousov,Matvei (0.0) ½ - ½ Lidums,Aivars (0.0) 5 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 0 - 1 Sykes,Alexander K I (0.0) 6 Haydn,Gavin (0.0) ½ - ½ Rankov,Joseph Z (0.0) 7 Cinco,Dino (0.0) 1 - 0 Steffensen,Dennis A (0.0) 8 Hatch,John H (0.0) 0 - 1 Mitchell,Ian (0.0) 9 Islam, Md Ruhul (0.0) ½ - ½ Srdic,Goran (0.0) 10 Giouvantsioudis,Kons (0.0) 1 - 0 Turcaj,Pavel (0.0) 11 Bentancurt,Juan (0.0) 0 - 1 Benham,Christopher J (0.0) 12 Loughlin,Tom (0.0) 1 - 0 Qi,Kevin (0.0) 13 Mohammadi-Geravand,B (0.0) 0 - 1 Goldsmith,Alan D (0.0) 14 Giouvantsioudis-Mous (0.0) 1 - 0 Stokes,Brett (0.0) 15 Bartley,George (0.0) 1 - 0 Ports,Elizabeth (0.0) 16 Rahman,Raad (0.0) 0 - 1 Boyd-Norman,James (0.0)

B-Grade

Pairing process for rounds 8-9


When there are 8 teams for 9 rounds, the final 2 Rounds are decided by the standings after Round 7.
In case of 2 or more teams with the same amount of points, the team with the higher Berger score is ranked higher.
(The rules for ties in team competition only apply in determining the team champion)

Note: For both rounds, colours are reversed from previous meeting

Round 8 is: Round 9 is: 1 vs 3 1 vs 2 2 vs 4 3 vs 4 5 vs 7 5 vs 6 6 vs 8 7 vs 8

<

Final Standings:

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg. Wins 1 West Torrens, 25 406.00 6 2 Unicorns, 24 409.00 6 3 Norwood Green, 23 361.25 6 4-5 Adelaide Avengers, 20.5 275.50 4 Norwood Greys, 20.5 272.50 4 6 Adelaide Assassins, 16.5 308.25 2 7 Knights and Bytes, 7.5 86.75 1 8 PKID3A5, 6 71.25 2

Round 9 - November 20

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Unicorns, [21.5] 2.5:1.5 West Torrens, [23.5] 2 Norwood Green, [20.5] 2.5:1.5 Adelaide Assassins, [15.0] 3 Norwood Greys, [18.5] 2.0:2.0 Adelaide Avengers, [18.5] 4 Knights and Bytes, [4.5] 3.0:1.0 PKID3A5, [5.0]
===================================================================== 1 Sabazova,Zhamilya (4.0) 0 - 1 Lu,Yong (Rick) (0.5) 2 Mandic,Samuel (6.0) 1 - 0 Maschkowsky,Alex (4.0) 3 Chrisanthakopoulos,A (6.5) 1 - 0 Haywood,Anthony (4.5) 4 Gregory,Timothy (2.0) ½ - ½ Smith,Ben (2.0) 5 Lower,Kevin (4.0) 0 - 1 Perkins,Aaron (5.5) 6 Both,Roger (3.0) ½ - ½ Pattison,Hamish (4.0) 7 Lin,Rui (1.0) 1 - 0 Whitney,Garth (4.0) 8 Rogers,Thomas (7.0) 1 - 0 Wedding,Helen (0.5) 9 Wilson,James E (4.5) 1 - 0 Breetzke,Reynor (1.5) 10 Branson,Edward (4.5) 0 - 1 Dipankar,Apoorva (6.0) 11 Jeanes,David (4.0) 0 - 1 Culture,Walter (5.0) 12 Beltsos,Michael (5.5) 1 - 0 Patel,Khush (2.5) 13 Nicholls,Matthew (2.0) 1 - 0 Sorvanis,Marcus (0.5) 14 Woodburn,Valerie (0.5) 1 - 0 Grice,Alexander (2.0) 15 Brown,Brad (0.0) 0 - 1 Musolino,Kristian (1.0) 16 Drew,James (2.0) 1 - 0 Musolino,Paul (0.0)

Round 8 - November 13

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Unicorns, [20.0] 1.5:2.5 Norwood Green, [18.0] 2 West Torrens, [20.0] 3.5:.5 Adelaide Assassins, [14.5] 3 PKID3A5, [5.0] 0.0:4.0 Adelaide Avengers, [14.5] 4 Norwood Greys, [14.5] 4.0:0.0 Knights and Bytes, [4.5]
===================================================================== 1 Sabazova,Zhamilya (3.5) ½ - ½ Lower,Kevin (3.5) 2 Mandic,Samuel (5.5) ½ - ½ Both,Roger (2.5) 3 Chrisanthankopoulos, (6.0) ½ - ½ Carr,Neville W (5.0) 4 Wang,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Rogers,Thomas (6.0) 5 Lu,Yong (Rick) (0.0) ½ - ½ Perkins,Aaron (5.0) 6 Haywood,Anthony (3.5) 1 - 0 Pattison,Hamish (4.0) 7 Udquin,Anaclito (3.0) 1 - 0 Whitney,Garth (4.0) 8 Guiney,Wayne Bertram (4.5) 1 - 0 Wedding,Helen (0.5) 9 Loftus,James (0.5) 0 - 1 MacConnell,Louis (0.5) 10 Sorvanis,Marcus (0.5) 0 - 1 Dipankar,Apoorva (5.0) 11 Grice,Alexander (2.0) 0 - 1 Culture,Walter (4.0) 12 Musolino,Kristian (1.0) 0 - 1 Patel,Khush (1.5) 13 Wilson,James E (3.5) 1 - 0 Nicholls,Matthew (2.0) 14 Branson,Edward (3.5) 1 - 0 Woodburn,Valerie (0.5) 15 Jeanes,David (3.0) 1 - 0 Brown,Brad (0.0) 16 Beltsos,Michael (4.5) 1 - 0 Drew,James (2.0)

Round 7 - November 6

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Knights and Bytes, [4.5] 0.0:4.0 Norwood Greys, [10.5] 2 West Torrens, [16.0] 4.0:0.0 PKID3A5, [5.0] 3 Unicorns, [17.0] 3.0:1.0 Adelaide Avengers, [13.5] 4 Adelaide Assassins, [12.5] 2.0:2.0 Norwood Green, [16.0]
===================================================================== 1 Nicholls,Matthew (2.0) 0 - 1 Wilson,James E (2.5) 2 Aktapoda,John (0.0) 0 - 1 Branson,Edward (2.5) 3 Brown,Brad (0.0) 0 - 1 Jeanes,David (2.0) 4 Drew,James (2.0) 0 - 1 Beltsos,Michael (3.5) 5 Maschkowsky,Alex (3.0) 1 - 0 Loftus,James (0.5) 6 Haywood,Anthony (2.5) 1 - 0 Sorvanis,Marcus (0.5) 7 Kanovics,Laszlo Z (2.0) 1 - 0 Grice,Alexander (2.0) 8 Guiney,Wayne Bertram (3.5) 1 - 0 Gilhotra,Bal (1.0) 9 Sabazova,Zhamilya (3.0) ½ - ½ MacConnell,Louis (0.0) 10 Mandic,Samuel (5.0) ½ - ½ Eime,Roland (1.5) 11 Chrisanthankopoulos, (5.0) 1 - 0 Culture,Walter (4.0) 12 Gregory,Timothy (1.0) 1 - 0 Pattison,Cathy (0.0) 13 Perkins,Aaron (5.0) 0 - 1 Lower,Kevin (2.5) 14 Pattison,Hamish (3.0) 1 - 0 Both,Roger (2.5) 15 Whitney,Garth (3.0) 1 - 0 Carr,Neville W (5.0) 16 Wedding,Helen (0.5) 0 - 1 Rogers,Thomas (5.0)

Round 6 - October 30

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Norwood Greys, [10.0] .5:3.5 Adelaide Assassins, [9.0] 2 Norwood Green, [16.0] 0.0:4.0 Unicorns, [13.0] 3 Adelaide Avengers, [12.5] 1.0:3.0 West Torrens, [13.0] 4 PKID3A5, [2.5] 2.5:1.5 Knights and Bytes, [3.0]
===================================================================== 1 Wilson,James E (2.5) 0 - 1 Perkins,Aaron (4.0) 2 Minchin,Chris (0.0) 0 - 1 Pattison,Hamish (2.0) 3 Jeanes,David (2.0) 0 - 1 Whitney,Garth (2.0) 4 Beltsos,Michael (3.0) ½ - ½ Wedding,Helen (0.0) 5 Lower,Kevin (2.5) 0 - 1 Sabazova,Zhamilya (2.0) 6 Both,Roger (2.5) 0 - 1 Mandic,Samuel (4.0) 7 Carr,Neville W (5.0) 0 - 1 Chrisanthankopoulos, (4.0) 8 Rogers,Thomas (5.0) 0 - 1 Baker,Kristen (2.0) 9 Eime,Roland (0.5) 1 - 0 Maschkowsky,Alex (3.0) 10 Dipankar,Apoorva (5.0) 0 - 1 Haywood,Anthony (1.5) 11 Culture,Walter (4.0) 0 - 1 Kanovics,Laszlo Z (1.0) 12 Patel,Khush (1.5) 0 - 1 Guiney,Wayne Bertram (2.5) 13 Loftus,James (0.5) 0 - 1 Nicholls,Matthew (1.0) 14 Sorvanis,Marcus (0.0) ½ - ½ Woodburn,Valerie (0.0) 15 Grice,Alexander (1.0) 1 - 0 Brown,Brad (0.0) 16 Musolino,Kristian (0.0) 1 - 0 Aktapoda,John (0.0)

Round 5 - October 23

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 PKID3A5, [2.5] 0.0:4.0 Norwood Greys, [6.0] 2 Knights and Bytes, [1.5] 1.5:2.5 Adelaide Avengers, [10.0] 3 West Torrens, [11.0] 2.0:2.0 Norwood Green, [14.0] 4 Unicorns, [10.0] 3.0:1.0 Adelaide Assassins, [8.0]
===================================================================== 1 Grice,Alexander (1.0) 0 - 1 Wilson,James E (1.5) 2 Musolino,Kristian (0.0) 0 - 1 Branson,Edward (1.5) 3 Gilhotra,Bal (1.0) 0 - 1 Jeanes,David (1.0) 4 Musolino,Paul (0.0) 0F-1F Beltsos,Michael (2.0) 5 Nicholls,Matthew (0.0) 1 - 0 MacConnell,Louis (0.0) 6 Woodburn,Valerie (0.0) 0 - 1 Dipankar,Apoorva (4.0) 7 Brown,Brad (0.0) 0 - 1 Culture,Walter (3.0) 8 Drew,James (1.5) ½ - ½ Patel,Khush (1.0) 9 Maschkowsky,Alex (2.0) 1 - 0 Lower,Kevin (2.5) 10 Haywood,Anthony (0.5) 1 - 0 Both,Roger (2.5) 11 Kanovics,Laszlo Z (1.0) 0 - 1 Carr,Neville W (4.0) 12 Smith,Ben (2.0) 0 - 1 Rogers,Thomas (4.0) 13 Sabazova,Zhamilya (2.0) 0 - 1 Perkins,Aaron (3.0) 14 Mandic,Samuel (3.0) 1 - 0 Pattison,Hamish (2.0) 15 Chrisanthankopoulos, (3.0) 1 - 0 Whitney,Garth (2.0) 16 Gregory,Timothy (0.0) 1 - 0 Wedding,Helen (0.0)

Round 4 - October 16

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Norwood Greys, [3.0] 3.0:1.0 Unicorns, [9.0] 2 Adelaide Assassins, [6.0] 2.0:2.0 West Torrens, [9.0] 3 Norwood Green, [10.0] 4.0:0.0 Knights and Bytes, [1.5] 4 Adelaide Avengers, [6.0] 4.0:0.0 PKID3A5, [2.5]
===================================================================== 1 Wilson,James E (0.5) 1 - 0 Sabazova,Zhamilya (2.0) 2 Branson,Edward (1.5) 0 - 1 Mandic,Samuel (2.0) 3 Jeanes,David (0.0) 1 - 0 Chrisanthankopoulos, (3.0) 4 Beltsos,Michael (1.0) 1 - 0 Baker, Kristen (2.0) 5 Perkins,Aaron (2.0) 1 - 0 Maschkowsky,Alex (2.0) 6 Pattison,Hamish (1.0) 1 - 0 Haywood,Anthony (0.5) 7 Whitney,Garth (2.0) 0 - 1 Udquin,Anaclito (2.0) 8 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 0 - 1 Smith,Ben (1.0) 9 Lower,Kevin (1.5) 1 - 0 Nicholls,Matthew (0.0) 10 Both,Roger (1.5) 1 - 0 Woodburn,Valerie (0.0) 11 Carr,Neville W (3.0) 1 - 0 Brown,Brad (0.0) 12 Rogers,Thomas (3.0) 1 - 0 Drew,James (1.5) 13 Breetzke,Reynor (0.5) 1 - 0 Loftus,James (0.5) 14 Dipankar,Apoorva (3.0) 1 - 0 Grice,Alexander (1.0) 15 Culture,Walter (2.0) 1 - 0 Musolino,Kristian (0.0) 16 Patel,Khush (0.0) 1 - 0 Musolino,Paul (0.0)

Round 3 - October 9

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide Avengers, [3.5] 2.5:1.5 Norwood Greys, [1.5] 2 PKID3A5, [2.5] 0.0:4.0 Norwood Green, [6.0] 3 Knights and Bytes, [.5] 1.0:3.0 Adelaide Assassins, [3.0] 4 West Torrens, [6.5] 2.5:1.5 Unicorns, [7.5]
===================================================================== 1 Eime,Roland (0.0) ½ - ½ Wilson,James E (0.0) 2 Dipankar,Apoorva (2.0) 1 - 0 Branson,Edward (1.5) 3 Culture,Walter (1.0) 1 - 0 Jeanes,David (0.0) 4 Pattison,Cathy (0.0) 0 - 1 Beltsos,Michael (0.0) 5 Loftus,James (0.5) 0F-1F Lower,Kevin (0.5) 6 Sorvanis,Marcus (0.0) 0F-1F Both,Roger (0.5) 7 Grice,Alexander (1.0) 0F-1F Carr,Neville W (2.0) 8 Gilhotra,Bal (1.0) 0 - 1 Rogers,Thomas (2.0) 9 Nicholls,Matthew (0.0) 0 - 1 Perkins,Aaron (1.0) 10 Woodburn,Valerie (0.0) 0 - 1 Pattison,Hamish (0.0) 11 Brown,Brad (0.0) 0 - 1 Whitney,Garth (1.0) 12 Drew,James (0.5) 1 - 0 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 13 Haywood,Anthony (0.0) ½ - ½ Sabazova,Zhamilya (1.5) 14 Udquin,Anaclito (1.0) 1 - 0 Mandic,Samuel (2.0) 15 Smith,Ben (1.0) 0 - 1 Chrisanthankopoulos, (2.0) 16 Guiney,Wayne Bertram (1.5) 1 - 0 Baker, Kristen (2.0)

Round 2 - October 2

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Norwood Greys, [.5] 1.0:3.0 West Torrens, [3.5] 2 Unicorns, [3.5] 4.0:0.0 Knights and Bytes, [.5] 3 Adelaide Assassins, [2.0] 1.0:2.0 PKID3A5, [.5] 4 Norwood Green, [3.5] 2.5:1.5 Adelaide Avengers, [2.0]
===================================================================== 1 Wilson,James E (0.0) 0 - 1 Maschkowsky,Alex (1.0) 2 Branson,Edward (0.5) 1 - 0 Kanovics,Laszlo Z (1.0) 3 Jeanes,David (0.0) 0 - 1 Udquin,Anaclito (0.0) 4 Beltsos,Michael (0.0) 0 - 1 Guiney,Wayne Bertram (0.5) 5 Sabazova,Zhamilya (0.5) 1 - 0 Vozzo,Renato (0.0) 6 Mandic,Samuel (1.0) 1 - 0 Woodburn,Valerie (0.0) 7 Chrisanthankopoulos, (1.0) 1 - 0 Brown,Brad (0.0) 8 Baker, Kristen (1.0) 1 - 0 Drew,James (0.5) 9 Zubic,Dusan (0.0) 1 - 0 Sorvanis,Marcus (0.0) 10 Whitney,Garth (1.0) 0 - 1 Grice,Alexander (0.0) 11 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 0 - 1 Gilhotra,Bal (0.0) 12 Lower,Kevin (0.0) ½ - ½ Breetzke,Reynor (0.0) 13 Both,Roger (0.5) 0 - 1 Dipankar,Apoorva (1.0) 14 Carr,Neville W (1.0) 1 - 0 Patel,Khush (0.0) 15 Rogers,Thomas (1.0) 1 - 0 Culture,Walter (1.0)

Round 1 - September 25

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Norwood Green, [0.0] 3.5:.5 Norwood Greys, [0.0] 2 Adelaide Avengers, [0.0] 2.0:2.0 Adelaide Assassins, [0.0] 3 PKID3A5, [0.0] .5:3.5 Unicorns, [0.0] 4 Knights and Bytes, [0.0] .5:3.5 West Torrens, [0.0]
===================================================================== 1 Lin,Rui (0.0) 1 - 0 Wilson,James E (0.0) 2 Both,Roger (0.0) ½ - ½ Branson,Edward (0.0) 3 Carr,Neville W (0.0) 1 - 0 Jeanes,David (0.0) 4 Rogers,Thomas (0.0) 1 - 0 Beltsos,Michael (0.0) 5 Breetzke,Reynor (0.0) 0 - 1 Perkins,Aaron (0.0) 6 Dipankar,Apoorva (0.0) 1 - 0 Pattison,Hamish (0.0) 7 Patel,Khush (0.0) 0 - 1 Whitney,Garth (0.0) 8 Culture,Walter (0.0) 1 - 0 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 9 Loftus,James (0.0) ½ - ½ Sabazova,Zhamilya (0.0) 10 Sorvanis,Marcus (0.0) 0 - 1 Mandic,Samuel (0.0) 11 Grice,Alexander (0.0) 0 - 1 Chrisanthankopoulos, (0.0) 12 Musolino,Kristian (0.0) 0 - 1 Baker, Kristen (0.0) 13 Nicholls,Matthew (0.0) 0 - 1 Maschkowsky,Alex (0.0) 14 Woodburn,Valerie (0.0) 0 - 1 Kanovics,Laszlo Z (0.0) 15 Brown,Brad (0.0) 0 - 1 Smith,Ben (0.0) 16 Drew,James (0.0) ½ - ½ Guiney,Wayne Bertram (0.0)