Interclub Teams Tournament 2021 Results

Updated June 15th, 2021

A Grade

Pairings for Round 8:

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Matisons [19.0] : Unicorns [22.0] 2 Adelaide's A [14.0] : K&B Eagles [15.5] 3 Norwood [11.0] : K&B Leopards [10.5] 4 Modbury [8.0] : K&B Panthers [11.0]


Round Results:

Round 7 - June 8

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Matisons [16.0] 3.0:1.0 Adelaide A's [13.0] 2 K&B Leopards [9.0] 1.5:2.5 Unicorns [19.5] 3 Norwood [9.5] 3.0:1.5 K&B Eagles [11.5] 4 K&B Panthers [8.5] 3.0:1.0 Modbury [6.0]
===================================================================== 1 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 2 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 3 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 4 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 5 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 6 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 7 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 8 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 9 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 10 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 11 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 12 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 13 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 14 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 15 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 16 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0)

Round 6 - June 1

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide A's [10.5] 2.5:1.5 K&B Panthers [6.0] 2 Modbury [5.5] 0.5:3.5 Norwood [6.0] 3 K&B Eagles [9.5] 2.0:2.0 K&B Leopards [7.0] 4 Unicorn [17.0] 2.5:1.5 Matisons [14.5]
===================================================================== 1 Benham,Christopher (0.0) ½ - ½ Mohammadi-Gerevand,B (0.0) 2 Turcaj,Pavel (0.0) 1 (bye) 3 Loughlin,Tom (0.0) 1 - 0 Gill,Bradley (0.0) 4 Faul,Craig (0.0) 0 - 1 Pritchard,Max (0.0) 5 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) ½ - ½ Sykes,Alexander (0.0) 6 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 0 - 1 Thompson,Bradley (0.0) 7 Juszczynski,Mathew (0.0) 0 - 1 Steffensen,Dennis (0.0) 8 Dalton,John (0.0) 0 - 1 Hatch,John (0.0) 9 Goldsmith,Alan (0.0) 1 - 0 Serwan,Peter (0.0) 10 (bye) 1 Chesney,David (0.0) 11 Pinnell,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Maria,Alistair (0.0) 12 Drogemuller,Mathew (0.0) 1 - 0 Bamess,Duane (0.0) 13 Leaver,Kyle (0.0) 0 - 1 IM Tao,Trevor (0.0) 14 Lee,Aaron (0.0) 1 - 0 Hoff,Michael (0.0) 15 Pattison,Hamish (0.0) ½ - ½ Hoile,Robert (0.0) 16 Marriott,Max (0.0) 1 - 0 Lidums,Aivars (0.0)

Round 5 - May 25

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Unicorns [14.0] 3.0:1.0 Adelaide A's [9.5] 2 Matisons [12.5] 2.0:2.0 K&B Eagles [9.5] 3 K&B Leopards [4.0] 3.0:1.0 Modbury [5.5] 4 Norwood [3.0] 3.0:1.0 K&BS Panthers [6.0]
===================================================================== 1 Leaver,Kyle (1.0) 1 - 0 Benham,Christopher (0.5) 2 Lee,Aaron (0.0) ½ - ½ Turcah,Pavel (2.0) 3 Pattison,Hamish (0.0) 1 - 0 Loughlin,Tom (2.0) 4 Marriott,Max (0.0) ½ - ½ Faul,Craig (2.0) 5 IM Tao,Trevor (0.0) ½ - ½ Goldsmith,Alan (2.0) 6 Hoff,Michael (0.0) 1 (bye) 7 Ballard,Peter (0.0) ½ - ½ Pinnell,James (2.0) 8 Hoile,Robert (0.0) 0 - 1 Drogemuller,Mathew (2.0) 9 WFM Nguyen,Giang (0.0) 1 - 0 Mdinaradze,Edgar (2.0) 10 Chesney,David (0.0) 0 - 1 Cloudsdale,Colin (2.0) 11 Maria,Alistair (0.0) 1 - 0 Juszczynski,Mathew (2.0) 12 Bamess,Duane (0.0) 1 - 0 Dalton,John (2.0) 13 Sykes,Alexander (0.0) 0 - 1 Mohammadi-Gerevand,B (2.0) 14 Thompson,Bradley (0.0) 1 - 0 Muza,Misheck (2.0) 15 Steffensen,Dennis (0.0) 1 - 0 Fang,Louis (2.0) 16 Hatch,John (0.0) 1 - 0 Pritchard,Max (2.0)

Round 4 - May 18

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide A's [6.5] 3.0:1.0 Norwood [2.0] 2 K&B Panthers [1.0] 4.0:0.0 K&B Leopards [4.0] 3 Modbury [3.0] 1.5:2.5 Matisons [10.0] 4 K&B Eagles [5.5] 2.0:2.0 Unicorns [12.0]
===================================================================== 1 Benham,Christopher (1.0) ½ - ½ Sykes,Alexander (0.5) 2 Turcaj,Pavel (0.0) ½ - ½ Thompson,Bradley (2.0) 3 Loughlin,Tom (0.0) 1 - 0 Steffensen,Dennis (2.0) 4 Faul,Craig (0.0) 1 - 0 Hatch,John (2.0) 5 Mohammadi-Gerevand,B (0.0) 1 - 0 WFM Nguyen,Giang (2.0) 6 Muza,Misheck (0.0) 1 - 0 Chesney,David (2.0) 7 Fang,Louis (0.0) 1 - 0 Maria,Alistair (2.0) 8 Pritchard,Max (0.0) 1 - 0 Bamess,Duane (2.0) 9 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 0 - 1 IM Tao,Trevor (2.0) 10 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 1 - 0 Hoff,Michael (2.0) 11 Juszczynski,Mathew (0.0) 0 - 1 Hoile,Robert (2.0) 12 Dalton,John (0.0) ½ - ½ Lidums,Aivars (2.0) 13 Goldsmith,Alan (0.0) 1 - 0 Leaver,Kyle (2.0) 14 Sanders,Peter (0.0) 0 - 1 Thavarajah,Preshaan (2.0) 15 Pinnell,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Pattison,Hamish (2.0) 16 Drogemuller,Mathew (0.0) 1 - 0 Chrisanthakopolous,A (2.0)

Round 3 - May 11

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 K&B Eagles [3.0] 2.5:1.5 Adelaide A's [5.0] 2 Unicorns [8.0] 4.0:0.0 Modbury [3.0] 3 Matisons [7.0] 3.0:1.0 K&B Panthers [0.0] 4 K&B Leopards [1.0] 3.0:1.0 Norwood [1.0]
===================================================================== 1 Goldsmith,Alan (1.0) 1 - 0 Benham,Christopher (0.5) 2 Sanders,Peter (0.0) ½ - ½ Turcaj,Pavel (2.0) 3 Pinnell,James (1.0) 0 - 1 Loughlin,Tom (1.5) 4 Drogemuller,Mathew (1.0) 1 - 0 Faul,Craig (1.0) 5 Lee,Aaron (0.0) 1 - 0 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.5) 6 Pattison,Hamish (2.0) 1 - 0 Cloudsdale,Colin (1.0) 7 Chrisanthakopoulos,A (1.0) 1 - 0 Juszczynski,Mathew (0.5) 8 Marriott,Max (1.0) 1 - 0 Dalton,John (1.0) 9 IM Tao,Trevor (2.0) 1 - 0 Mohammadi-Gerevand,B (0.0) 10 Hoff,Michael (1.0) 0 - 1 Muza,Misheck (0.0) 11 Hoile,Robert (2.0) 1 - 0 Louis (0.0) 12 Lidums,Aivars (2.0) 1 - 0 Pritchard,Max (0.0) 13 Sheldrick,Kevin (0.0) 1 - 0 Skyes,Alexander (0.0) 14 Chesney,David (0.0) 0 - 1 Thompson,Bradley (1.0) 15 Maria,Alistair (0.0) 1 - 0 Steffensen,Dennis (0.0) 16 Hanysz,Alexander (0.0) 1 - 0 Hatch,John (0.0)

Round 2 - May 4

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide A's [2.0] 3.0:1.0 K&B Leopards [0.0] 2 Norwood [0.0] 1.0:3.0 Matisons [4.0] 3 K&B Panthers [0.0] 0.0:4.0 Unicorns [4.0] 4 Modbury [2.0] 1.0:3.0 K&B Eagles [0.0]
===================================================================== 1 Benham,Christoper (0.5) 0 - 1 WFM Nguyen,Giang (0.0) 2 Turcaj,Pavel (1.0) 1 - 0 Chesney,David (0.0) 3 Loughlin,Tom (0.5) 1 - 0 Maria,Alistair (0.0) 4 Faul,Craig (0.0) 1 - 0 Bamess,Duane (0.0) 5 Skyes,Alexander (0.0) 0 - 1 IM Tao,Trevor (1.0) 6 Thompson,Bradley (0.0) 1 - 0 Hoff,Michael (1.0) 7 Steffensen,Dennis (0.0) 0 - 1 Hoile,Robert (1.0) 8 Hatch,John (0.0) 0 - 1 Lidums,Aivars (1.0) 9 Mohammadi-Gerevand,B (0.0) 0 - 1 Leaver,Kyle (1.0) 10 Muza,Misheck (0.0) 0 - 1 Thavarajah,Preshaan (1.0) 11 -------------- (0.0) 0 - 1 Pattison,Hamish (1.0) 12 (bye) 1 Marriott,Max (0.0) 13 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.5) 0 - 1 Goldsmith,Alan (0.0) 14 Cloudsdale,Colin (1.0) 1 - 0 Sanders,Peter (0.0) 15 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) 0 - 1 Pinnell,James (0.0) 16 Dalton,John (1.0) 0 - 1 Drogemuller,Mathew (0.0)

Round 1 - Apr 27

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Modbury [0.0] 2.0:2.0 Adelaide A's [0.0] 2 K&B Eagles [0.0] adj. K&B Panthers [0.0] 3 Unicorns [0.0] 4.0:0.0 Norwood [0.0] 4 Matisons [0.0] 4.0:0.0 K&B Leopards [0.0]
===================================================================== 1 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) ½ - ½ Benham,Christopher (0.0) 2 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 0 - 1 Turcaj,Pavel (0.0) 3 Juszczynski,Mathew (0.0) ½ - ½ Loughlin,Tom (0.0) 4 Dalton,John (0.0) 1 - 0 Faul,Craig (0.0) 5 -------------- (0.0) adj -------------- (0.0) 6 -------------- (0.0) adj -------------- (0.0) 7 -------------- (0.0) adj -------------- (0.0) 8 -------------- (0.0) adj -------------- (0.0) 9 Leaver,Kyle (0.0) 1 - 0 Sykes,Alexander (0.0) 10 Thavarajah,Preshaan (0.0) 1 - 0 Thompson,Bradley (0.0) 11 Pattison,Hamish (0.0) 1 - 0 Steffensen,Dennis (0.0) 12 Chrisanthakopoulos,A (0.0) 1 - 0 Hatch,John (0.0) 13 IM Tao,Trevor (0.0) 1 - 0 WFM Nguyen,Giang (0.0) 14 Hoff,Michael (0.0) 1 - 0 Chesney,David (0.0) 15 Hoile,Robert (0.0) 1 - 0 Maria,Alistair (0.0) 16 Lidums,Aivars (0.0) 1 - 0 Bamess,Duane (0.0)

B Grade

Pairings for Round 8:

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 West Torrens [17.0] : Modbury [24.5] 2 Adelaide [15.0] : K&B Koalas [9.5] 3 Unicorns [19.5] : Norwood Green [13.0] 4 K&B Kangaroos [4.5] : K&B Alpacas [11.0] 5 Norwood Grey [15.0] : K&B Meerkats [6.0]


Round Results:

Round 7 - June 8

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Norwood Grey [16.0] 2.0:2.0 West Torrens [11.0] 2 K&B Meerkats [12.0] 2.0:2.0 K&B Kangaroos [12.0] 3 K&B Alpacas [9.5] 2.0:0.0 Unicorns [16.0] 4 Norwood Green [9.0] 2.5:1.5 Adelaide [13.5] 5 K&B Koalas [9.0] 0.0:4.0 Modbury [11.0]
===================================================================== 1 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 2 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 3 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 4 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 5 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 6 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 7 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 8 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 9 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 10 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 11 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 12 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 13 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 14 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 15 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 16 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 17 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 18 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 19 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0) 20 ---------------- (0.0) - ---------------- (0.0)

Round 6 - June 1

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 West Torrens [12.0] 3.0:1.0 K&B Koalas [8.5] 2 Modbury [17.5] 3.0:1.0 Norwood Green [9.5] 3 Adelaide [11.0] 2.5:1.5 K&B Alpacas [7.5] 4 Unicorns [15.5] 4.0:0.0 K&B Meerkats [4.0] 5 K&B Kangaroos [2.5] 0.0:4.0 Norwood Grey [9.0]
===================================================================== 1 River,Madee (0.0) 1 - 0 Man,Jonathan (0.0) 2 Haywood,Anthony (0.0) 1 - 0 Nicholls,Zach (0.0) 3 Maschkowsky,Alec (0.0) 0 - 1 Brunato,Joseph (0.0) 4 Kanovics,Laszlo (0.0) 1 - 0 Aktapoda,John (0.0) 5 Staak,Eric (0.0) 0 - 1 Morales,Nick (0.0) 6 Kumar,Sid (0.0) 1 (bye) 7 Hancock,Paul (0.0) 1 - 0 Thompson,Campbell (0.0) 8 Bensen,Sean (0.0) 1 - 0 Thompson,Aliyah (0.0) 9 (bye) 1 Nicholls,Matthew (0.0) 10 Whitney,Garth (0.0) ½ - ½ Crisp,Darrel (0.0) 11 Culture,Walter (0.0) 1 (bye) 12 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 1 (bye) 13 Di Giacomo,Mirco (0.0) 1 - 0 Parikh,Rucha (0.0) 14 Gerbi,Kai (0.0) 1 - 0 Reiner,Declan (0.0) 15 Lazarou,Michael (0.0) 1 - 0 Knott,Peter (0.0) 16 Burns,Douglas (0.0) 1 - 0 Parikh,Pradyun (0.0) 17 Koodrin,Zina (0.0) 0 - 1 Man,Jonathan (0.0) 18 Tsoleridis,Joe (0.0) 0 - 1 Nicholls,Zach (0.0) 19 Woodburn,Valerie (0.0) 0 - 1 Brunato,Joseph (0.0) 20 (bye) 1 Beltsos,Michael (0.0)

Round 5 - May 25

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 K&B Kangaroos [2.0] 0.5:3.5 West Torrens [8.5] 2 Norwood Grey [8.0] 1.0:3.0 Unicorns [12.5] 3 K&B Meerkats [3.0] 1.0:3.0 Adelaide [8.0] 4 K&B Alpacas [7.5] 0.0:4.0 Modbury [13.5] 5 Norwood Green [6.5] 3.0:1.0 K&B Koalas [7.5]
===================================================================== 1 Koodrin,Zina (1.0) ½ - ½ River,Madee (2.0) 2 Tsoleridis,Joe (1.0) 0 - 1 Haywood,Anthony (2.0) 3 Woodburn,Valerie (1.0) 0 - 1 Maschkowsky,Alec (2.0) 4 Orr,Steve (1.0) 0 - 1 Kanovics,Laszlo (2.0) 5 Wilson,James (1.0) 0 - 1 Gerbi,Kai (2.0) 6 Both,Roger (1.0) 0 - 1 Lazarou,Michael (2.0) 7 Jeanes,David (1.0) 1 - 0 King,James (2.0) 8 Beltsos,Michael (1.0) 0 - 1 Burns,Douglas (2.0) 9 Gill,Bradley (1.0) 0 - 1 Perkins,Aaron (2.0) 10 Reiner,Declan (1.0) 0 - 1 Whitney,Garth (2.0) 11 Parikh,Jwalit (1.0) 1 - 0 Culture,Walter (2.0) 12 Aktapoda,John (1.0) 0 - 1 Wedding,Helen (2.0) 13 Nicholls,Mathew (1.0) 0 - 1 Staak,Eric (2.0) 14 Crisp,Darrel (1.0) 0 - 1 Kumar,Sid (2.0) 15 (bye) 1 Hancock,Paul (2.0) 16 (bye) 1 Benson,Sean (2.0) 17 Morales,Nick (1.0) 1 - 0 Man,Jonathan (2.0) 18 Wei,Junyu (1.0) 1 - 0 Nicholls,Zach (2.0) 19 Thompson,Campbell (1.0) 0 - 1 Brunato,Joseph (2.0) 20 Thompson,Aliyah (1.0) 1 (bye)

Round 4 - May 18

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 West Torrens [6.0] 2.5:1.5 Norwood Green [5.0] 2 K&B Koalas [6.0] 1.5:1.5 K&B Alpacas [6.0] 3 Modbury [9.5] 4.0:0.0 K&B Meerkats [3.0] 4 Adelaide [6.0] 2.0:2.0 Norwood Grey [6.0] 5 Unicorns [8.5] 4.0:0.0 K&B Kangaroos [1.0]
===================================================================== 1 River,Madee (1.0) 1 - 0 Morales,Nick (2.0) 2 Haywood,Anthony (1.0) ½ - ½ Wei,Junyu (2.0) 3 Maschkowsky,Alex (1.0) 1 - 0 Thompson,Campbell (2.0) 4 Kanovics,Laszlo (1.0) 0 - 1 Thompson,Aliyah (2.0) 5 Man,Jonathan (1.0) 0 - 1 Nicholls,Matthew (2.0) 6 Nicholls,Zach (1.0) ½ - ½ Wilkinson,Charles (2.0) 7 Brunato,Joseph (1.0) 1 - 0 Crisp,Darrel (2.0) 8 Staak,Eric (1.0) 1 - 0 Gill,Bradley (2.0) 9 Kumar,Sid (1.0) 1 - 0 Reiner,Declan (2.0) 10 Hancock,Paul (1.0) 1 - 0 Ashain (2.0) 11 Benson,Sean (1.0) 1 - 0 Parikh,Jwalit (2.0) 12 Whitney,Garth (1.0) 1 - 0 Wilson,James (2.0) 13 Yyas,Parth (1.0) 1 - 0 Both,Roger (2.0) 14 Culture,Walter (1.0) 0 - 1 Jeanes,David (2.0) 15 Wedding,Helen (1.0) 0 - 1 Beltsos,Michael (2.0) 16 Marriott,Max (1.0) 1 - 0 Koodrin,Zina (2.0) 17 Di Giacomo,Mirco (1.0) 1 - 0 Tsoleridis,Joe (2.0) 18 Gerbi,Kai (1.0) 1 - 0 Woodburn,Valerie (2.0) 19 Lazarou,Michael (1.0) 1 - 0 Orr,Steve (2.0)

Round 3 - May 11

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Unicorns [5.5] 3.0:1.0 West Torrens [5.0] 2 K&B Kangaroos [1.0] 0.0:4.0 Adelaide [2.0] 3 Norwood Grey [6.0] 0.0:4.0 Modbury [4.0] 4 K&B Meerkats [1.0] 2.0:2.0 K&B Koalas [4.0] 5 K&B Alpacas [3.0] 3.0:1.0 Norwood Green [4.0]
===================================================================== 1 Marriott,Max (1.0) ½ - ½ River,Madee (2.0) 2 Gerbi,Kai (1.0) 1 - 0 Haywood,Anthony (0.0) 3 Lazarou,Michael (1.0) ½ - ½ Maschkowsky,Alex (2.0) 4 Burns,Douglas (2.0) 1 - 0 Kanovics,Laszlo (0.0) 5 Koodrin,Zina (1.0) 0 - 1 Perkins,Aaron (2.0) 6 Tsoleridis,Joe (0.0) 0 - 1 Whitney,Garth (0.0) 7 Woodburn,Valerie (0.0) 0 - 1 Culture,Walter (0.0) 8 Orr,Steve (0.0) 0 - 1 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 9 Wilson,James (1.0) 0 - 1 Staak,Eric (1.0) 10 Both,Roger (2.0) 0 - 1 Kumar,Sid (1.5) 11 Jeanes,David (1.0) 0 - 1 Hancock,Paul (2.0) 12 Beltsos,Michael (2.0) 0 - 1 Benson,Sean (1.0) 13 Gill,Bradley (0.0) 1 - 0 Man,Jonathan (1.0) 14 Parikh,Jwalit (0.0) 0 - 1 Nicholls,Zach (1.0) 15 (bye) 1 Brunato,Joseph (2.0) 16 Parikh,Rucha (0.0) 1 - 0 Atkapoda,John (0.0) 17 Nicholls,Matthew (0.0) ½ - ½ Morales,Nick (1.0) 18 Wilkinson,Charles (1.0) 1 - 0 Wei,Junyu (1.0) 19 Crisp,Darrel (1.0) 1 - 0 Thompson,Campbell (0.0) 20 Boey,Andrew (0.0) ½ - ½ Thompson,Aliyah (1.0)

Round 2 - May 4

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 West Torrens [3.0] 2.0:2.0 K&B Alpaca [1.0] 2 Norwood Green [0.0] 4.0:0.0 K&B Meerkats [1.0] 3 K&B Koalas [2.0] 2.0:2.0 Norwood Grey [4.0] 4 Modbury [1.5] 4.0:0.0 K&B Kangaroos [1.0] 5 Adelaide [1.0] 1.0:3.0 Unicorns [2.5]
===================================================================== 1 River,Madee (1.0) 1 - 0 Nicholls,Matthew (0.0) 2 Haywood,Anthony (0.0) 0 - 1 Pritchard,Max (0.0) 3 Maschkowsky,Alex (1.0) 1 (bye) 4 Kanovics,Laszlo (0.0) 0 - 1 Crisp,Darrel (0.0) 5 Morales,Nick (0.0) 1 - 0 Parikh,Jwalit (0.0) 6 Wei,Junyu (0.0) 1 (bye) 7 Minchin,Chris (0.0) 1 (bye) 8 Thompson,Aliyah (0.0) 1 (bye) 9 Man,Jonathan (0.0) 1 - 0 Wilson,James E (1.0) 10 Nicholls,Zach (1.0) 0 - 1 Both,Roger (1.0) 11 Brunato,Joseph (1.0) 1 - 0 Jeanes,David (1.0) 12 Aktapoda,John (0.0) 0 - 1 Beltsos,Michael (1.0) 13 Staak,Eric (0.0) 1 - 0 Koodrin,Zina (1.0) 14 Kumar,Sid (0.5) 1 (bye) 15 Hancock,Paul (1.0) 1 - 0 Woodburn,Valerie (0.0) 16 Benson,Sean (0.0) 1 - 0 Orr,Steve (0.0) 17 Perkins,Aaron (1.0) 1 - 0 Di Giacomo,Mirco (0.5) 18 Whitney,Garth (0.0) 0 - 1 Gerbi,Kai (0.0) 19 Culture,Walter (0.0) 0 - 1 Lazarou,Michael (0.0) 20 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 0 - 1 Burns,Douglas (1.0)

Round 1 - Apr 27

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide [0.0] 1.0:3.0 West Torrens [0.0] 2 Unicorns [0.0] 2.5:1.5 Modbury [0.0] 3 K&B Kangaroos [0.0] 1.0:2.0 K&B Koalas [0.0] 4 Norwood Grey [0.0] 4.0:0.0 Norwood Green [0.0] 5 K&B Meerkats [0.0] 1.0:1.0 K&B Alpaca [0.0]
===================================================================== 1 Perkins,Aaron (0.0) 1 - 0 Haywood,Anthony (0.0) 2 Whitney,Garth (0.0) 0 - 1 River,Madee (0.0) 3 Culture,Walter (0.0) 0 - 1 Maschkowsky,Alex (0.0) 4 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 0 - 1 MacDonald,Jackson (0.0) 5 Marriott,Max (0.0) 1 - 0 Staak,Eric (0.0) 6 Di Giacomo,Mirco (0.0) ½ - ½ Kumar,Sid (0.0) 7 Lazarou,Michael (0.0) 0 - 1 Hancock,Paul (0.0) 8 Burns,Douglas (0.0) 1 - 0 Benson,Sean (0.0) 9 Koodrin,Zina (0.0) 1 - 0 Man,Jonathan (0.0) 10 Tsoleridis,Joe (0.0) 0 - 1 Nicholls,Zach (0.0) 11 Woodburn,Valerie (0.0) 0 - 1 Brunato,Joseph (0.0) 12 Wilson,James (0.0) 1 - 0 Morales,Nick (0.0) 13 Both,Roger (0.0) 1 - 0 Wei,Junyu (0.0) 14 Jeanes,David (0.0) 1 - 0 Thompson,Campbell (0.0) 15 Beltsos,Michael (0.0) 1 - 0 Thompson,Aliyah (0.0) 16 Gill,Bradley (0.0) 0 - 1 Wilkinson,Charles (0.0) 17 Louis (0.0) 1 - 0 Crisp,Darrel (0.0)


South Australian Championships 2021 Results and Pairings

Updated May 14th, 2021

Congratulations to FM Bill Jordan, who wins the South Australian Championship for the second time!

Final Standings:

Pos NAME Elo T Fed Pts | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Mdinaradze,Edgar 1778 SA 4.5 | * 0 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 2 Sanders,Peter J 1804 SA 3.5 | 1 * 0 ½ 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 Jordan,William 2123 FM SA 8.0 | 1 1 * 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 4 Lee,Aaron James 2020 SA 5.0 | ½ ½ 0 * ½ 1 ½ 0 1 1 5 Wedding,William 1973 SA 2.5 | 0 0 0 ½ * ½ 1 0 ½ 0 6 Sykes,Alexander K I 2003 SA 2.5 | ½ 1 0 0 ½ * ½ 0 0 0 7 Mohammadi-Geravand,B 1751 SA 2.5 | 0 1 0 ½ 0 ½ * 0 ½ 0 8 Leaver,Kyle 2152 SA 7.5 | ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 * 1 0 9 Hams,Jeff L 1848 SA 3.0 | 1 0 0 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 * 0 10 Sheldrick,Kevin 2050 SA 6.0 | 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 1

Individual Round Results:

Round 9 - Mar 30

======================================================================= 1 = Wedding, William ( 2.5) 0 - 1 Sheldrick, Kevin ( 5.0) 2 = Sykes, Alexander K I ( 2.5) 0 - 1 Lee, Aaron James ( 4.0) 3 = Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 2.5) 0 - 1 Jordan, William ( 7.0) 4 = Leaver, Kyle ( 6.5) 1 - 0 Sanders, Peter J ( 3.5) 5 = Hams, Jeff L ( 2.0) 1 - 0 Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 4.5)

Round 8 - Mar 23

======================================================================= 1 = Sheldrick, Kevin ( 4.0) 1 - 0 Hams, Jeff L ( 2.0) 2 = Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 4.0) ½ - ½ Leaver, Kyle ( 6.0) 3 = Sanders, Peter J ( 3.5) 0 - 1 Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 1.5) 4 = Jordan, William ( 6.0) 1 - 0 Sykes, Alexander K I ( 2.5) 5 = Lee, Aaron James ( 3.5) ½ - ½ Wedding, William ( 2.0)

Round 7 - Mar 16

======================================================================= 1 = Lee, Aaron James ( 2.5) 1 - 0 Sheldrick, Kevin ( 4.0) 2 = Wedding, William ( 1.0) 0 - 1 Jordan, William ( 5.0) 3 = Sykes, Alexander K I ( 1.5) ½ - ½ Sanders, Peter J ( 3.5) 4 = Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 1.5) 0 - 1 Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 3.0) 5 = Leaver, Kyle ( 5.0) 1 - 0 Hams, Jeff L ( 2.0)

Round 6 - Mar 9

======================================================================= 1 = Sheldrick, Kevin ( 3.0) 1 - 0 Leaver, Kyle ( 5.0) 2 = Hams, Jeff L ( 1.5) ½ - ½ Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 1.0) 3 = Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 2.5) ½ - ½ Sykes, Alexander K I ( 1.0) 4 = Sanders, Peter J ( 2.5) 1 - 0 Wedding, William ( 1.0) 5 = Jordan, William ( 4.0) 1 - 0 Lee, Aaron James ( 2.5)

Round 5 - Mar 2

======================================================================= 1 = Jordan, William ( 3.0) 1 - 0 Sheldrick, Kevin ( 3.0) 2 = Lee, Aaron James ( 2.0) ½ - ½ Sanders, Peter J ( 2.0) 3 = Wedding, William ( 1.0) 0 - 1 Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 1.5) 4 = Sykes, Alexander K I ( 1.0) 0 - 1 Hams, Jeff L ( 0.5) 5 = Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 1.0) 0 - 1 Leaver, Kyle ( 4.0)

Round 4 - Feb 23

======================================================================= 1 = Sheldrick, Kevin ( 2.0) 1 - 0 Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 1.0) 2 = Leaver, Kyle ( 3.0) 1 - 0 Sykes, Alexander K I ( 1.0) 3 = Hams, Jeff L ( 0.0) ½ - ½ Wedding, William ( 0.5) 4 = Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 1.0) ½ - ½ Lee, Aaron James ( 1.5) 5 = Sanders, Peter J ( 2.0) 0 - 1 Jordan, William ( 2.0)

Round 3 - Feb 16

======================================================================= 1 = Sanders, Peter J ( 2.0) 0 - 1 Sheldrick, Kevin ( 1.0) 2 = Jordan, William ( 1.0) 1 - 0 Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 1.0) 3 = Lee, Aaron James ( 0.5) 1 - 0 Hams, Jeff L ( 0.0) 4 = Wedding, William ( 0.5) 0 - 1 Leaver, Kyle ( 2.0) 5 = Sykes, Alexander K I ( 0.5) ½ - ½ Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 0.5)

Round 2 - Feb 9

======================================================================= 1 = Sheldrick, Kevin ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Sykes, Alexander K I ( 0.5) 2 = Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 0.5) adj Wedding, William ( 0.5) 3 = Leaver, Kyle ( 1.0) 1 - 0 Lee, Aaron James ( 0.5) 4 = Hams, Jeff L ( 0.0) 0 - 1 Jordan, William ( 0.0) 5 = Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 1.0) 0 - 1 Sanders, Peter J ( 1.0)

Round 1 - Feb 2

======================================================================= 1 = Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Sheldrick, Kevin ( 0.0) 2 = Sanders, Peter J ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Hams, Jeff L ( 0.0) 3 = Jordan, William ( 0.0) 0 - 1 Leaver, Kyle ( 0.0) 4 = Lee, Aaron James ( 0.0) ½ - ½ Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 0.0) 5 = Wedding, William ( 0.0) ½ - ½ Sykes, Alexander K I ( 0.0)


South Australian Candidates 2021 Results and Pairings

Updated May 14th, 2021

Congratulations to Hamish Pattison, who won the Candidates tournament half a point ahead of previous winners Eryk Paprzycki and Christopher Benham!

Final Standings:

Pos NAME Rtg T Fed Pts | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 | BucT 1 Pattison,Hamish 1620 SA 7.0 | +W10 +W16 -B2 +B12 +W3 +B7 +B5 +W11 -W4 | 45.5 2 Paprzycki,Eryk 1751 SA 6.5 | +B9 +W18 +W1 =B3 +B7 =W5 =W12 =B4 =W6 | 46.5 3 Benham,Christopher J 1656 SA 6.5 | +W8 +B23 +W11 =W2 -B1 +W16 -B4 +B12 +W7 | 45.0 4 Muza,Misheck 1628 SA 6.0 | =BYE -B5 +W10 -W11 +B14 +B13 +W3 =W2 +B1 | 46.5 5 Rogers,Thomas 1183 SA 5.5 | =B20 +W4 =B16 +W17 +B11 =B2 -W1 -B6 +W12 | 47.5 6 Steffensen,Dennis A 1613 SA 5.5 | =B14 -W20 +B18 -W16 +B17 =W11 +B15 +W5 =B2 | 40.5 7 Chesney,David 1558 SA 5.0 | -B16 +W8 +B19 +BYE -W2 -W1 +B10 +BYE -B3 | 44.0 8 Man,Jonathan 1283 SA 5.0 | -B3 -B7 +BYE +W9 -W12 +B22 -W17 +B13 +W16 | 38.5 9 Balachander,Tharan 1487 SA 5.0 | -W2 +B10 -W12 -B8 +B21 -W17 +B14 +W18 +B11 | 37.5 10 Gibbons,Timothy 516 SA 5.0 | -B1 -W9 -B4 +BYE +W19 +B18 -W7 +BYE +B17 | 37.5 11 Maria,Alistair 1272 SA 4.5 | +W13 +W17 -B3 +B4 -W5 =B6 +W16 -B1 -W9 | 48.0 12 White,Henry 1700 SA 4.5 | -B18 +W14 +B9 -W1 +B8 +W15 =B2 -W3 -B5 | 45.5 13 Staak,Eric 1650 SA 4.5 | -B11 +W15 =B20 +W14 -B16 -W4 +B21 -W8 +BYE | 38.0 14 Summer,Beau 0 SA 4.5 | =W6 -B12 +W22 -B13 -W4 +B19 -W9 +BYE +B18 | 36.0 15 Eimery,Ilya 1401 SA 4.5 | -B17 -B13 +W21 +BYE +W18 -B12 -W6 =B16 +W19 | 33.5 16 Juszczynski,Mathew 1810 SA 4.0 | +W7 -B1 =W5 +B6 +W13 -B3 -B11 =W15 -B8 | 45.5 17 Turcaj,Pavel 1728 SA 4.0 | +W15 -B11 +W23 -B5 -W6 +B9 +B8 -BYE -W10 | 42.5 18 Jeanes,David 1287 SA 3.0 | +W12 -B2 -W6 +B19 -B15 -W10 +BYE -B9 -W14 | 39.0 19 Whitney,Garth 1129 SA 3.0 | -- +B21 -W7 -W18 -B10 -W14 +BYE +BYE -B15 | 30.5 20 Cinco,Dino (W) 1631 SA 2.0 | =W5 +B6 =W13 -BYE -- -- -- -- -- | 40.5 21 Doueal,Jamie (W) 0 SA 2.0 | -B23 -W19 -B15 +B22 -W9 +BYE -W13 -BYE -- | 31.5 22 Aktapoda,John (W) 0 SA 1.5 | -- =BYE -B14 -W21 +BYE -W8 -BYE -BYE -- | 31.5 23 Reiner,Declan (W) 769 SA 1.0 | +W21 -W3 -B17 -BYE -- -- -- -- -- | 33.0

Previous Round Results:

Round 9 - Mar 30

======================================================================== 1 = Pattison, Hamish ( 7.0) 0 - 1 Muza, Misheck ( 5.0) 2 = Paprzycki, Eryk ( 6.0) ½ - ½ Steffensen, Dennis A ( 5.0) 3 = Benham, Christopher J ( 5.5) 1 - 0 Chesney, David ( 5.0) 4 = Rogers, Thomas ( 4.5) 1 - 0 White, Henry ( 4.5) 5 = Maria, Alistair ( 4.5) 0 - 1 Balachander, Tharan ( 4.0) 6 = Man, Jonathan ( 4.0) 1 - 0 Juszczynski, Mathew ( 4.0) 7 = Turcaj, Pavel ( 4.0) 0 - 1 Gibbons, Timothy ( 4.0) 8 = Eimery, Ilya ( 3.5) 1 - 0 Whitney, Garth ( 3.0) 9 = Jeanes, David ( 3.0) 0 - 1 Summer, Beau ( 3.5) 10 = Staak, Eric ( 3.5) 1 ( bye ) ( 0.0) 11 = Cinco, Dino ( 2.0) 0 ( not paired ) ( 0.0) 12 = Doueal, Jamie ( 2.0) 0 ( not paired ) ( 0.0) 13 = Aktapoda, John ( 1.5) 0 ( not paired ) ( 0.0) 14 = Reiner, Declan ( 1.0) 0 ( not paired ) ( 0.0)

Round 8 - Mar 23

======================================================================== 1 = Pattison, Hamish ( 6.0) 1 - 0 Maria, Alistair ( 4.5) 2 = Muza, Misheck ( 4.5) ½ - ½ Paprzycki, Eryk ( 5.5) 3 = White, Henry ( 4.5) 0 - 1 Benham, Christopher J ( 4.5) 4 = Steffensen, Dennis A ( 4.0) 1 - 0 Rogers, Thomas ( 4.5) 5 = Turcaj, Pavel ( 4.0) 0F-1F Chesney, David ( 4.0) 6 = Juszczynski, Mathew ( 3.5) ½ - ½ Eimery, Ilya ( 3.0) 7 = Staak, Eric ( 3.5) 0 - 1 Man, Jonathan ( 3.0) 8 = Balachander, Tharan ( 3.0) 1 - 0 Jeanes, David ( 3.0) 9 = Gibbons, Timothy ( 3.0) 1F-0F Doueal, Jamie ( 2.0) 10 = Whitney, Garth ( 2.0) 1F-0F Aktapoda, John ( 1.5) 11 = Summer, Beau ( 2.5) 1 ( bye ) ( 0.0) 12 = Cinco, Dino ( 2.0) 0 ( not paired ) ( 0.0) 13 = Reiner, Declan ( 1.0) 0 ( not paired ) ( 0.0)

Round 7 - Mar 16

======================================================================== 1 = Rogers, Thomas ( 4.5) 0 - 1 Pattison, Hamish ( 5.0) 2 = Paprzycki, Eryk ( 5.0) ½ - ½ White, Henry ( 4.0) 3 = Muza, Misheck ( 3.5) 1 - 0 Benham, Christopher J ( 4.5) 4 = Maria, Alistair ( 3.5) 1 - 0 Juszczynski, Mathew ( 3.5) 5 = Man, Jonathan ( 3.0) 0 - 1 Turcaj, Pavel ( 3.0) 6 = Eimery, Ilya ( 3.0) 0 - 1 Steffensen, Dennis A ( 3.0) 7 = Gibbons, Timothy ( 3.0) 0 - 1 Chesney, David ( 3.0) 8 = Doueal, Jamie ( 2.0) 0 - 1 Staak, Eric ( 2.5) 9 = Summer, Beau ( 2.5) 0 - 1 Balachander, Tharan ( 2.0) 10 = Jeanes, David ( 2.0) 1F-0F Aktapoda, John ( 1.5) 11 = Whitney, Garth ( 1.0) 1 ( bye ) ( 0.0) 12 = Cinco, Dino ( 2.0) 0 ( not paired ) ( 0.0) 13 = Reiner, Declan ( 1.0) 0 ( not paired ) ( 0.0)

Round 6 - Mar 9

======================================================================== 1 = Paprzycki, Eryk ( 4.5) ½ - ½ Rogers, Thomas ( 4.0) 2 = Chesney, David ( 3.0) 0 - 1 Pattison, Hamish ( 4.0) 3 = Benham, Christopher J ( 3.5) 1 - 0 Juszczynski, Mathew ( 3.5) 4 = White, Henry ( 3.0) 1 - 0 Eimery, Ilya ( 3.0) 5 = Steffensen, Dennis A ( 2.5) ½ - ½ Maria, Alistair ( 3.0) 6 = Staak, Eric ( 2.5) 0 - 1 Muza, Misheck ( 2.5) 7 = Balachander, Tharan ( 2.0) 0 - 1 Turcaj, Pavel ( 2.0) 8 = Jeanes, David ( 2.0) 0 - 1 Gibbons, Timothy ( 2.0) 9 = Aktapoda, John ( 1.5) 0 - 1 Man, Jonathan ( 2.0) 10 = Whitney, Garth ( 1.0) 0 - 1 Summer, Beau ( 1.5) 11 = Doueal, Jamie ( 1.0) 1 ( bye ) ( 0.0) 12 = Cinco, Dino ( 2.0) 0 ( not paired ) ( 0.0) 13 = Reiner, Declan ( 1.0) 0 ( not paired ) ( 0.0)

Round 5 - Mar 2

======================================================================== 1 = Chesney, David ( 3.0) 0 - 1 Paprzycki, Eryk ( 3.5) 2 = Pattison, Hamish ( 3.0) 1 - 0 Benham, Christopher J ( 3.5) 3 = Maria, Alistair ( 3.0) 0 - 1 Rogers, Thomas ( 3.0) 4 = Juszczynski, Mathew ( 2.5) 1 - 0 Staak, Eric ( 2.5) 5 = Man, Jonathan ( 2.0) 0 - 1 White, Henry ( 2.0) 6 = Eimery, Ilya ( 2.0) 1 - 0 Jeanes, David ( 2.0) 7 = Turcaj, Pavel ( 2.0) 0 - 1 Steffensen, Dennis A ( 1.5) 8 = Summer, Beau ( 1.5) 0 - 1 Muza, Misheck ( 1.5) 9 = Doueal, Jamie ( 1.0) 0 - 1 Balachander, Tharan ( 1.0) 10 = Gibbons, Timothy ( 1.0) 1 - 0 Whitney, Garth ( 1.0) 11 = Aktapoda, John ( 0.5) 1 ( bye ) ( 0.0) 12 = Cinco, Dino ( 2.0) 0 ( not paired ) ( 0.0) 13 = Reiner, Declan ( 1.0) 0 ( not paired ) ( 0.0)

Round 4 - Feb 23

======================================================================== 1 = Benham, Christopher J ( 3.0) ½ - ½ Paprzycki, Eryk ( 3.0) 2 = Rogers, Thomas ( 2.0) 1 - 0 Turcaj, Pavel ( 2.0) 3 = White, Henry ( 2.0) 0 - 1 Pattison, Hamish ( 2.0) 4 = Chesney, David ( 2.0) 1F-0F Cinco, Dino ( 2.0) 5 = Muza, Misheck ( 1.5) 0 - 1 Maria, Alistair ( 2.0) 6 = Steffensen, Dennis A ( 1.5) 0 - 1 Juszczynski, Mathew ( 1.5) 7 = Staak, Eric ( 1.5) 1 - 0 Summer, Beau ( 1.5) 8 = Man, Jonathan ( 1.0) 1 - 0 Balachander, Tharan ( 1.0) 9 = Whitney, Garth ( 1.0) 0 - 1 Jeanes, David ( 1.0) 10 = Eimery, Ilya ( 1.0) 1F-0F Reiner, Declan ( 1.0) 11 = Aktapoda, John ( 0.5) 0 - 1 Doueal, Jamie ( 0.0) 12 = Gibbons, Timothy ( 0.0) 1 ( bye ) ( 0.0)

Round 3 - Feb 16

======================================================================== 1 = Paprzycki, Eryk ( 2.0) 1 - 0 Pattison, Hamish ( 2.0) 2 = Benham, Christopher J ( 2.0) 1 - 0 Maria, Alistair ( 2.0) 3 = Juszczynski, Mathew ( 1.0) ½ - ½ Rogers, Thomas ( 1.5) 4 = Cinco, Dino ( 1.5) ½ - ½ Staak, Eric ( 1.0) 5 = Turcaj, Pavel ( 1.0) 1 - 0 Reiner, Declan ( 1.0) 6 = Balachander, Tharan ( 1.0) 0 - 1 White, Henry ( 1.0) 7 = Whitney, Garth ( 1.0) 0 - 1 Chesney, David ( 1.0) 8 = Jeanes, David ( 1.0) 0 - 1 Steffensen, Dennis A ( 0.5) 9 = Summer, Beau ( 0.5) 1 - 0 Aktapoda, John ( 0.5) 10 = Muza, Misheck ( 0.5) 1 - 0 Gibbons, Timothy ( 0.0) 11 = Eimery, Ilya ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Doueal, Jamie ( 0.0) 12 = Man, Jonathan ( 0.0) 1 ( bye ) ( 0.0)

Round 2 - Feb 9

======================================================================== 1 = Pattison, Hamish ( 1.0) 1 - 0 Juszczynski, Mathew ( 1.0) 2 = Paprzycki, Eryk ( 1.0) 1 - 0 Jeanes, David ( 1.0) 3 = Maria, Alistair ( 1.0) 1 - 0 Turcaj, Pavel ( 1.0) 4 = Reiner, Declan ( 1.0) 0 - 1 Benham, Christopher J ( 1.0) 5 = Steffensen, Dennis A ( 0.5) 0 - 1 Cinco, Dino ( 0.5) 6 = Rogers, Thomas ( 0.5) 1 - 0 Muza, Misheck ( 0.5) 7 = White, Henry ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Summer, Beau ( 0.5) 8 = Staak, Eric ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Eimery, Ilya ( 0.0) 9 = Chesney, David ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Man, Jonathan ( 0.0) 10 = Gibbons, Timothy ( 0.0) 0 - 1 Balachander, Tharan ( 0.0) 11 = Doueal, Jamie ( 0.0) 0 - 1 Whitney, Garth ( 0.0) 12 = Aktapoda, John ( 0.0) ½ ( half point bye ) ( 0.0)

Round 1 - Feb 2

======================================================================== 1 = Juszczynski, Mathew ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Chesney, David ( 0.0) 2 = Balachander, Tharan ( 0.0) 0 - 1 Paprzycki, Eryk ( 0.0) 3 = Turcaj, Pavel ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Eimery, Ilya ( 0.0) 4 = Jeanes, David ( 0.0) 1 - 0 White, Henry ( 0.0) 5 = Benham, Christopher J ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Man, Jonathan ( 0.0) 6 = Maria, Alistair ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Staak, Eric ( 0.0) 7 = Cinco, Dino ( 0.0) ½ - ½ Rogers, Thomas ( 0.0) 8 = Reiner, Declan ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Doueal, Jamie ( 0.0) 9 = Pattison, Hamish ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Gibbons, Timothy ( 0.0) 10 = Summer, Beau ( 0.0) ½ - ½ Steffensen, Dennis A ( 0.0) 11 = Muza, Misheck ( 0.0) ½ ( half point bye ) ( 0.0)


City of Adelaide 2020 Results

Updated February 24th, 2021

This year’s City of Adelaide Championship was won by the State Champion Kyle Leaver with the fabulous score of 9 games out of 9, ahead of George Bartley on 6, Edgar Mdinaradze and Misheck Muza on 5.5 and Chris Benham and Alistair Maria on 5 points. Both young George and Alistair impressed enormously.

Final Standings:

Pos NAME Rtg T Fed Pts | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 | Buc1 BucT 1 Leaver,Kyle 2137 SA 9.0 | +W7 +B9 +W5 +B6 +W12 +B2 +W3 +W4 +B8 | 39.5 42.5 2 Bartley,George 1829 SA 6.0 | +W13 -B5 +W7 +B10 =BYE -W1 +B6 +W9 =B3 | 42.5 44.5 3 Mdinaradze,Edgar 1780 SA 5.5 | +B11 -W6 +B8 -W5 +B7 +W12 -B1 +W10 =W2 | 41.5 44.5 4 Muza,Misheck 0 SA 5.5 | =W12 -B7 -W11 +B14 +B8 +W5 +W10 -B1 +W13 | 35.5 36.5 5 Benham,Christopher J 1627 SA 5.0 | +W10 +W2 -B1 +B3 -W6 -B4 -B9 +W14 +B7 | 43.5 44.5 6 Maria,Alistair 1158 SA 5.0 | +W14 +B3 +W9 -W1 +B5 -B10 -W2 -B8 +W12 | 41.0 42.0 7 Steffensen,Dennis A 1629 SA 4.5 | -B1 +W4 -B2 =W8 -W3 +BYE +B12 +B13 -W5 | 41.0 43.0 8 Whitney,Garth 1098 SA 4.5 | -B9 +BYE -W3 =B7 -W4 +B14 +W13 +W6 -W1 | 39.0 40.0 9 Mohammadi-Geravand,B 1775 SA 4.0 | +W8 -W1 -B6 +B11 -W10 +B13 +W5 -B2 -BYE | 42.5 44.5 10 Juszczynski,Mathew 1848 SA 4.0 | -B5 +B12 +W13 -W2 +B9 +W6 -B4 -B3 -W11 | 39.0 41.0 11 Loughlin,Tom 1508 SA 4.0 | -W3 -B13 +B4 -W9 =BYE -- +W14 =B12 +B10 | 32.0 33.0 12 Atrens,Edvard 1716 SA 3.0 | =B4 -W10 +B14 +W13 -B1 -B3 -W7 =W11 -B6 | 39.5 40.5 13 Jeanes,David 1305 SA 2.0 | -B2 +W11 -B10 -B12 +W14 -W9 -B8 -W7 -B4 | 35.5 36.5 14 Reiner,Declan 0 SA 1.5 | -B6 =BYE -W12 -W4 -B13 -W8 -B11 -B5 +BYE | 33.0 33.5

Round Results:

Round 9 - Dec 10th

======================================================================= 1 = Whitney, Garth ( 4.5) ... Leaver, Kyle ( 8.0) 2 = Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 5.0) ... Bartley, George ( 5.5) 3 = Steffensen, Dennis A ( 4.5) ... Benham, Christopher J ( 4.0) 4 = Muza, Misheck ( 4.5) ... Jeanes, David ( 2.0) 5 = Juszczynski, Mathew ( 4.0) ... Loughlin, Tom ( 3.0) 6 = Maria, Alistair ( 4.0) ... Atrens, Edvard ( 3.0) 7 = Reiner, Declan ( 0.5) ... Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 4.0)

Round 8 - Dec 3rd

======================================================================= 1 = Leaver, Kyle ( 7.0) 1 - 0 Muza, Misheck ( 4.5) 2 = Bartley, George ( 4.5) 1 - 0 Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 4.0) 3 = Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 4.0) 1 - 0 Juszczynski, Mathew ( 4.0) 4 = Whitney, Garth ( 3.5) 1 - 0 Maria, Alistair ( 4.0) 5 = Jeanes, David ( 2.0) 0 - 1 Steffensen, Dennis A ( 3.5) 6 = Benham, Christopher J ( 3.0) 1 - 0 Reiner, Declan ( 0.5) 7 = Atrens, Edvard ( 2.5) ½ - ½ Loughlin, Tom ( 2.5)

Round 7 - Dec 1st

======================================================================= 1 = Leaver, Kyle ( 6.0) 1 - 0 Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 4.0) 2 = Muza, Misheck ( 3.5) 1 - 0 Juszczynski, Mathew ( 4.0) 3 = Maria, Alistair ( 4.0) 0 - 1 Bartley, George ( 3.5) 4 = Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 3.0) 1 - 0 Benham, Christopher J ( 3.0) 5 = Atrens, Edvard ( 2.5) 0 - 1 Steffensen, Dennis A ( 2.5) 6 = Whitney, Garth ( 2.5) 1 - 0 Jeanes, David ( 2.0) 7 = Loughlin, Tom ( 1.5) 1 - 0 Reiner, Declan ( 0.5)

Round 6 - Nov 26th

======================================================================= 1 = Bartley, George ( 3.5) 0 - 1 Leaver, Kyle ( 5.0) 2 = Juszczynski, Mathew ( 3.0) 1 - 0 Maria, Alistair ( 4.0) 3 = Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 3.0) 1 - 0 Atrens, Edvard ( 2.5) 4 = Muza, Misheck ( 2.5) 1 - 0 Benham, Christopher J ( 3.0) 5 = Jeanes, David ( 2.0) 0 - 1 Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 2.0) 6 = Reiner, Declan ( 0.5) 0 - 1 Whitney, Garth ( 1.5) 7 = Steffensen, Dennis A ( 1.5) 1 ( bye ) ( 0.0) 8 = Loughlin, Tom ( 1.5) 0 ( not paired ) ( 0.0)

Round 5 - Nov 24th

======================================================================= 1 = Leaver, Kyle ( 4.0) 1 - 0 Atrens, Edvard ( 2.5) 2 = Benham, Christopher J ( 3.0) 0 - 1 Maria, Alistair ( 3.0) 3 = Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 2.0) 0 - 1 Juszczynski, Mathew ( 2.0) 4 = Steffensen, Dennis A ( 1.5) 0 - 1 Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 2.0) 5 = Whitney, Garth ( 1.5) 0 - 1 Muza, Misheck ( 1.5) 6 = Jeanes, David ( 1.0) 1 - 0 Reiner, Declan ( 0.5) 7 = Bartley, George ( 3.0) ½ ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) 8 = Loughlin, Tom ( 1.0) ½ ( half point bye ) ( 0.0)

Round 4 - Nov 12th

======================================================================= 1 = Maria, Alistair ( 3.0) 0 - 1 Leaver, Kyle ( 3.0) 2 = Juszczynski, Mathew ( 2.0) 0 - 1 Bartley, George ( 2.0) 3 = Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 2.0) 0 - 1 Benham, Christopher J ( 2.0) 4 = Atrens, Edvard ( 1.5) 1 - 0 Jeanes, David ( 1.0) 5 = Loughlin, Tom ( 1.0) 0 - 1 Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 1.0) 6 = Steffensen, Dennis A ( 1.0) ½ - ½ Whitney, Garth ( 1.0) 7 = Reiner, Declan ( 0.5) 0 - 1 Muza, Misheck ( 0.5)

Round 3 - Nov 10th

======================================================================= 1 = Leaver, Kyle ( 2.0) 1 - 0 Benham, Christopher J ( 2.0) 2 = Maria, Alistair ( 2.0) 1 - 0 Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 1.0) 3 = Juszczynski, Mathew ( 1.0) 1 - 0 Jeanes, David ( 1.0) 4 = Bartley, George ( 1.0) 1 - 0 Steffensen, Dennis A ( 1.0) 5 = Whitney, Garth ( 1.0) 0 - 1 Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 1.0) 6 = Reiner, Declan ( 0.5) 0 - 1 Atrens, Edvard ( 0.5) 7 = Muza, Misheck ( 0.5) 0 - 1 Loughlin, Tom ( 0.0)

Round 2 - Nov 5th

======================================================================= 1 = Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 1.0) 0 - 1 Leaver, Kyle ( 1.0) 2 = Benham, Christopher J ( 1.0) 1 - 0 Bartley, George ( 1.0) 3 = Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 1.0) 0 - 1 Maria, Alistair ( 1.0) 4 = Atrens, Edvard ( 0.5) 0 - 1 Juszczynski, Mathew ( 0.0) 5 = Steffensen, Dennis A ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Muza, Misheck ( 0.5) 6 = Jeanes, David ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Loughlin, Tom ( 0.0) 7 = Whitney, Garth ( 0.0) 1 ( bye ) ( 0.0) 8 = Reiner, Declan ( 0.0) ½ ( half point bye ) ( 0.0)

Round 1 - Nov 3rd

======================================================================= 1 = Leaver, Kyle ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Steffensen, Dennis A ( 0.0) 2 = Benham, Christopher J ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Juszczynski, Mathew ( 0.0) 3 = Bartley, George ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Jeanes, David ( 0.0) 4 = Maria, Alistair ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Reiner, Declan ( 0.0) 5 = Mohammadi-Geravand, B ( 0.0) 1 - 0 Whitney, Garth ( 0.0) 6 = Muza, Misheck ( 0.0) ½ - ½ Atrens, Edvard ( 0.0) 7 = Loughlin, Tom ( 0.0) 0 - 1 Mdinaradze, Edgar ( 0.0)