Pennant Teams Competition 2022 Pairings & Results

Updated November 24th, 2022

A Grade

Pairings for Round 10:

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Matisons [20.0] : Unicorns [23.0] 2 KB Hawks [18.5] : Adelaide A's [18.0] 3 West Torrens [16.0] : Modbury [16.5] 4 Norwood [11.0] : KB Eagles [11.0] 5 Chesslife [9.0] BYE


Round Results:

Round 9 - Nov 22

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 West Torrens [13.5] 2.5:1.5 Unicorns [21.5] 2 Matisons [18.5] 1.5:2.5 Norwood [8.5] 3 Chesslife [9.0] 0.0:3.0 Adelaide A's [15.0] 4 Modbury [12.5] 4.0:0.0 KB Eagles [11.0] 5 KB Hawks [18.5] BYE
===================================================================== 1 Hams,Jeff (0.0) 0 - 1 Lee,Aaron (0.0) 2 Cinco,Dino (0.0) ½ - ½ Marriott,Max (0.0) 3 Faul,Craig (0.0) 1 - 0 Ferry,Seth (0.0) 4 Juszczynski,Mathew (0.0) 1 - 0 Moore,Aaron (0.0) 5 Ballard,Peter (0.0) 0 - 1 Rogers,Thomas (0.0) 6 Hoile,Robert (0.0) ½ - ½ Steffensen,Dennis (0.0) 7 Daenke,Martin (0.0) 0 - 1 Morales,Nick (0.0) 8 Lidums,Aivars (0.0) 1 - 0 Hatch,John (0.0) 9 Pritchard,Max (0.0) 0 - 1 Azamov,Nurulla (0.0) 10 (bye) 1 Benham,Christopher (0.0) 11 Lavrentiadis,Gabriel (0.0) 0 - 1 Turcaj,Pavel (0.0) 12 Budwal,Arjan (0.0) U - U Loughlin,Tom (0.0) 13 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 1 - 0 Goldsmith,Alan (0.0) 14 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 1 - 0 Chesney,David (0.0) 15 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) 1 (bye) 16 Schiavone,Emmanuel (0.0) 1 - 0 Parikh,Jwalit (0.0)

Round 8 - Nov 15

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 KB Eagles [7.0] 4.0:0.0 Chesslife [9.0] 2 Adelaide A's [12.5] 2.5:1.5 Matisons [17.0] 3 Norwood [6.5] 2.0:2.0 West Torrens [11.5] 4 Unicorns [18.0] 3.5:0.5 KB Hawks [18.0] 5 Modbury [12.5] BYE
===================================================================== 1 Goldsmith,Alan (0.0) 1 - 0 Pritchard,Max (0.0) 2 Chesney,David (0.0) 1 - 0 White,Henry (0.0) 3 Sanders,Peter (0.0) 1 - 0 Lavrentiadis,Gabriel (0.0) 4 Parikh,Jwalit (0.0) 1 - 0 Budwal,Arjan (0.0) 5 Azamov,Nurulla (0.0) 0 - 1 IM Tao,Trevor (0.0) 6 Krisjansen,Ivan (0.0) ½ - ½ Ballard,Peter (0.0) 7 Turcaj,Pavel (0.0) 1 - 0 Hoile,Robert (0.0) 8 Loughlin,Tom (0.0) 1 - 0 Lidums,Aivars (0.0) 9 Rogers,Thomas (0.0) ½ - ½ Hams,Jeff (0.0) 10 Steffensen,Dennis (0.0) ½ - ½ Cinco,Dino (0.0) 11 Morales,Nick (0.0) 1 (bye) 12 Hatch,John (0.0) 0 - 1 Faul,Craig (0.0) 13 Leaver,Kyle (0.0) 1 - 0 IM Chapman,Mark (0.0) 14 Chrisanthakopoulos,A (0.0) 1 - 0 Thiyagarajah,Anand (0.0) 15 Marriott,Max (0.0) 1 (bye) 16 Ferry,Seth (0.0) ½ - ½ Maria,Alistair (0.0)

Round 7 - Nov 8

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 KB Hawks [14.5] 3.5:0.5 Norwood [6.0] 2 West Torrens [8.5] 3.0:1.0 Adelaide A's [11.5] 3 Matisons [13.0] 4.0:0.0 KB Eagles [7.0] 4 Chesslife [8.0] 1.0:3.0 Modbury [9.5] 5 Unicorns [18.0] BYE
===================================================================== 1 WFM Phan,Mai Chi (0.0) 1 - 0 Rogers,Thomas (0.0) 2 Vosvoteka,Ross (0.0) ½ - ½ Steffensen,Dennis (0.0) 3 Thompson,Bradley (0.0) 1 - 0 Morales,Nick (0.0) 4 Maria,Alistair (0.0) 1 - 0 Hatch,John (0.0) 5 Hams,Jeff (0.0) 0 - 1 Azamov,Nurulla (0.0) 6 Cinco,Dino (0.0) 1 - 0 Benham,Christopher (0.0) 7 Sykes,Alexander (0.0) 1 (bye) 8 Faul,Craig (0.0) 1 - 0 Loughlin,Tom (0.0) 9 IM Tao,Trevor (0.0) 1 - 0 Goldsmith,Alan (0.0) 10 Ballard,Peter (0.0) 1 - 0 Chesney,David (0.0) 11 Hoile,Robert (0.0) 1 - 0 Drogemuller,Mathew (0.0) 12 Daenke,Martin (0.0) 1 - 0 Parikh,Jwalit (0.0) 13 Prtichard,Max (0.0) 1 - 0 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 14 (bye) 1 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 15 Lavrentiadis,Gabriel (0.0) 0 - 1 Schiavone,Emmanuel (0.0) 16 Budwal,Arjan (0.0) 0 - 1 Dalton,John (0.0)

Round 6 - Nov 1

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Modbury [8.0] 1.5:2.5 Matisons [10.5] 2 KB Eagles [5.5] 1.5:2.5 West Torrens [6.0] 3 Adelaide A's [9.5] 2.0:2.0 KB Hawks [12.5] 4 Norwood [6.0] 0.0:4.0 Unicorns [14.0] 5 Chesslife [8.0] BYE
===================================================================== 1 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 0 - 1 Ballard,Peter (0.0) 2 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) ½ - ½ Hoile,Robert (0.0) 3 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) 1 - 0 Daenke,Martin (0.0) 4 Schiavone,Emmanuel (0.0) 0 - 1 Lidums,Aivars (0.0) 5 Goldsmith,Alan (0.0) ½ - ½ Hams,Jeff (0.0) 6 Chesney,David (0.0) 0 - 1 Cinco,Dino (0.0) 7 Ports,Elizabeth (0.0) ½ - ½ Sykes,Alexander (0.0) 8 Parikh,Jwalit (0.0) ½ - ½ Faul,Craig (0.0) 9 Azamov,Nurulla (0.0) 1 (bye) 10 Benham,Christopher (0.0) 1 (bye) 11 Turcaj,Pavel (0.0) 0 - 1 Thompson,Bradley (0.0) 12 Loughlin,Tom (0.0) 0 - 1 Maria,Alistair (0.0) 13 Rogers,Thomas (0.0) 0 - 1 Leaver,Kyle (0.0) 14 Steffensen,Dennis (0.0) 0 - 1 Chrisanthakopoulos,A (0.0) 15 Morales,Nick (0.0) 0 - 1 Marriott,Max (0.0) 16 Hatch,John (0.0) 0 - 1 Ferry,Seth (0.0)

Round 5 - Oct 25

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Unicorns [10.0] 4.0:0.0 Adelaide A's [9.5] 2 KB Hawks [10.0] 2.5:1.5 KB Eagles [4.0] 3 West Torrens [5.5] 0.5:3.5 Modbury [4.5] 4 Matisons [8.0] 2.5:1.5 Chesslife [6.5] 5 Norwood [6.0] BYE
===================================================================== 1 Leaver,Kyle (0.0) 1 - 0 Azamov,Nurulla (0.0) 2 Chrisanthakopoulos,A (0.0) 1 - 0 Benham,Christopher (0.0) 3 Marriott,Max (0.0) 1 - 0 Turcaj,Pavel (0.0) 4 Ferry,Seth (0.0) 1 - 0 Loughlin,Tom (0.0) 5 WFM Phan,Mai Chi (0.0) 1 - 0 Goldsmith,Alan (0.0) 6 Thiyagarajah,Anand (0.0) ½ - ½ Serwan,Peter (0.0) 7 Thompson,Bradley (0.0) 0 - 1 Chesney,David (0.0) 8 Maria,Alistair (0.0) 1 - 0 Parikh,Jwalit (0.0) 9 Hams,Jeff (0.0) ½ - ½ Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 10 Cinco,Dino (0.0) 0 - 1 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 11 Sykes,Alexander (0.0) 0 - 1 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) 12 Faul,Craig (0.0) 0 - 1 Schiavone,Emmanuel (0.0) 13 IM Tao,Trevor (0.0) 1 - 0 Pritchard,Max (0.0) 14 Ballard,Peter (0.0) 0 - 1 Charters,Jamie (0.0) 15 Hoile,Robert (0.0) 1 - 0 Lavrentiadis,Gabriel (0.0) 16 Lidums,Aivars (0.0) ½ - ½ Budwal,Arjan (0.0)

Round 4 - Oct 18

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Chesslife [5.5] 1.0:3.0 West Torrens [2.5] 2 Modbury [4.0] 0.5:3.5 KB Hawks [6.5] 3 KB Eagles [3.0] 1.0:3.0 Unicorns [7.0] 4 Adelaide A's [7.0] 2.5:1.5 Norwood [4.5] 5 Matisons [7.0] BYE
===================================================================== 1 Pritchard,Max (0.0) 1 (bye) 2 White,Henry (0.0) 0 - 1 Sykes,Alexander (0.0) 3 Lavrentiadis,Gabriel (0.0) 0 - 1 Craig,Faul (0.0) 4 Budwal,Arjan (0.0) 0 - 1 Juszczynski,Mathew (0.0) 5 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 0 - 1 WFM Phan,Mai Chi (0.0) 6 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) ½ - ½ Thiyagarajah,Anand (0.0) 7 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) 0 - 1 Thompson,Bradley (0.0) 8 Schiavone,Emmanuel (0.0) 0 - 1 Maria,Alistair (0.0) 9 Goldsmith,Alan (0.0) 0 - 1 Lee,Aaron (0.0) 10 Drogemuller,Mathew (0.0) 0 - 1 Chrisanthakopoulos,A (0.0) 11 Chesney,David (0.0) 1 - 0 Marriott,Max (0.0) 12 (bye) 1 Ferry,Seth (0.0) 13 Azamov,Nurulla (0.0) ½ - ½ Rogers,Thomas (0.0) 14 Benham,Christopher (0.0) 1 - 0 Steffensen,Dennis (0.0) 15 Turcaj,Pavel (0.0) 0 - 1 Morales,Nick (0.0) 16 Loughlin,Tom (0.0) 1 - 0 Hatch,John (0.0)

Round 3 - Oct 11

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Norwood [2.5] 2.0:2.0 KB Eagles [1.0] 2 Unicorns [4.5] 2.5:1.5 Modbury [2.5] 3 KB Hawks [4.5] 2.0:2.0 Chesslife [3.5] 4 West Torrens [1.0] 1.5:2.5 Matisons [5.5] 5 Adelaide A's [7.0] BYE
===================================================================== 1 Rogers,Thomas (0.0) 0 - 1 Goldsmith,Alan (0.0) 2 Steffensen,Dennis (0.0) 1 - 0 Drogemuller,Mathew (0.0) 3 Morales,Nick (0.0) 1 - 0 Chesney,David (0.0) 4 Hatch,John (0.0) 0 - 1 Parikh,Jwalit (0.0) 5 Leaver,Kyle (0.0) 1 - 0 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 6 Chrisanthakopoulos,A (0.0) 0 - 1 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 7 Marriott,Max (0.0) 1 - 0 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) 8 Ferry,Seth (0.0) ½ - ½ Schiavone,Emmanuel (0.0) 9 WFM Phan,Mai Chi (0.0) 1 - 0 Pritchard,Max (0.0) 10 Thiyagarajah,Anand (0.0) 0 - 1 White,Henry (0.0) 11 Thompson,Bradley (0.0) 1 - 0 Lavrentiadis,Gabriel (0.0) 12 Maria,Alistair (0.0) 0 - 1 Budwal,Arjan (0.0) 13 Cinco,Dino (0.0) 0 - 1 IM Tao,Trevor (0.0) 14 Sykes,Alexander (0.0) ½ - ½ Ballard,Peter (0.0) 15 Faul,Craig (0.0) 1 (bye) 16 Juszczynski,Mathew (0.0) 0 - 1 Daenke,Stephen (0.0)

Round 2 - Oct 4

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Matisons [3.0] 2.5:1.5 KB Hawks [3.0] 2 Chesslife [3.0] 0.5:3.5 Unicorns [1.0] 3 Modbury [0.0] 2.5:1.5 Norwood [1.0] 4 KB Eagles [0.0] 1.0:3.0 Adelaide A's [4.0] 5 West Torrens [1.0] BYE
===================================================================== 1 IM Tao,Trevor (0.0) 1 - 0 WFM Phan,Mai Chi (0.0) 2 Ballard,Peter (0.0) 0 - 1 Thiyagarajah,Anand (0.0) 3 Hoile,Robert (0.0) ½ - ½ Thompson,Bradley (0.0) 4 Gregoric,Peter (0.0) 1 - 0 Maria,Alistair (0.0) 5 Pritchard,Max (0.0) 0 - 1 Leaver,Kyle (0.0) 6 White,Henry (0.0) 0 - 1 Chrisanthakopoulos,A (0.0) 7 Lavrentiadis,Gabriel (0.0) 0 - 1 Marriott,Max (0.0) 8 Budwal,Arjan (0.0) ½ - ½ Ferry,Seth (0.0) 9 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 0 - 1 Rogers,Thomas (0.0) 10 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 1 - 0 Steffensen,Dennis (0.0) 11 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) ½ - ½ Wilson,James (0.0) 12 Schiavone,Emmanuel (0.0) 1 - 0 Hatch,John (0.0) 13 Goldsmith,Alan (0.0) 1 - 0 Azamov,Nurulla (0.0) 14 (bye) 1 Benham,Christopher (0.0) 15 (bye) 1 Turcaj,Pavel (0.0) 16 Chesney,David (0.0) 0 - 1 Colliver,Scott (0.0)

Round 1 - Sep 27

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide A's [0.0] 4.0:0.0 Modbury [0.0] 2 Norwood [0.0] 1.0:3.0 Chesslife [0.0] 3 Unicorns [0.0] 1.0:3.0 Matisons [0.0] 4 KB Hawks [0.0] 3.0:1.0 West Torrens [0.0] 5 KB Eagles [0.0] BYE
===================================================================== 1 Azamov,Nurulla (0.0) 1 - 0 Mdinaradze,Edgar (0.0) 2 Benham,Christopher (0.0) 1 - 0 Cloudsdale,Colin (0.0) 3 Turcaj,Pavel (0.0) 1 - 0 Paprzycki,Eryk (0.0) 4 Colliver,Scott (0.0) 1 - 0 Schiavone,Emmanuel (0.0) 5 (bye) 1 Pritchard,Max (0.0) 6 Steffensen,Dennis (0.0) 0 - 1 White,Henry (0.0) 7 Wilson,James (0.0) 1 - 0 Lavrentiadis,Gabriel (0.0) 8 Jeanes,David (0.0) 0 - 1 Budwal,Arjan (0.0) 9 Leaver,Kyle (0.0) 0 - 1 IM Tao,Trevor (0.0) 10 Marriott,Max (0.0) 0 - 1 Ballard,Peter (0.0) 11 Lazarou,Michael (0.0) 0 - 1 Hoile,Robert (0.0) 12 Georgitsis,Xavier (0.0) 1 (bye) 13 WFM Phan,Mai Chi (0.0) 1 - 0 Cinco,Dino (0.0) 14 Thiyagarajah,Anand (0.0) 1 (bye) 15 Thompson,Bradley (0.0) 0 - 1 Faul,Craig (0.0) 16 Maria,Alistair (0.0) 1 - 0 Juszczynski,Mathew (0.0)

B Grade

Pairings for Round 10:

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide Avengers [18.0] BYE 2 KB Dingos [9.5] : West Torrens Silver [10.5] 3 Adelaide Assassins [15.5] : Unicorns [17.5] 4 KB Seagulls [6.5] : West Torrens Bronze [17.5] 5 Unipeas [14.0] : Modbury [18.5] 6 West Torrens Gold [27.0] : Norwood [26.5]

Round Results:

Round 9 - Nov 22

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 West Torrens Gold [27.0] BYE 2 Norwood [22.5] 4.0:0.0 Unipeas [14.0] 3 Modbury [16.0] 2.5:1.5 KB Seagulls [5.0] 4 West Torrens Bronze [13.5] 4.0:0.0 Adelaide Assassins [15.5] 5 Unicorns [14.5] 3.0:1.0 KB Dingos [8.5] 6 West Torrens Silver [10.5] 0.0:4.0 Adelaide Avengers [14.0]
===================================================================== 1 Wilson,James (0.0) 1 - 0 Stone,William (0.0) 2 Jeanes,David (0.0) 1 - 0 Reiner,Declan (0.0) 3 Sambell,David (0.0) 1 - 0 Hope,Simon (0.0) 4 Davey,Timothy (0.0) 1 (bye) 5 Dalton,John (0.0) 0 - 1 Richard,Samuel (0.0) 6 Hancock,Paul (0.0) ½ - ½ Koodrin,Zina (0.0) 7 Schiavone,Isaac (0.0) 1 (bye) 8 Dileesh,Ashmit (0.0) 1 - 0 Aktapoda,John (0.0) 9 Ahrens,Malcolm (0.0) 1 - 0 Colliver,Scott (0.0) 10 Lee,Juno (0.0) 1 - 0 Almutawa,Ayman (0.0) 11 McCarthy,Anthony (0.0) 1 (bye) 12 Maschkowsky,Michael (0.0) 1 - 0 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 13 Georgitsis,Xavier (0.0) 1 - 0 Thompson,Aaliyah (0.0) 14 Britvic,Nikola (0.0) 1 - 0 Parikh,Pradyun (0.0) 15 Pipada,Yogesh (0.0) 1 - 0 Thompson,Campbell (0.0) 16 (bye) 1 Smith,Sam (0.0) 17 Roberts,Joo Yung (0.0) 0 - 1 Crisp,Darnel (0.0) 18 (bye) 1 Whitney,Garth (0.0) 19 Scicluna,Michael (0.0) 0 - 1 Man,Jonathan (0.0) 20 Goodger,Sean (0.0) 0 - 1 Culture,Walter (0.0)

Round 8 - Nov 15

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 West Torrens Silver [10.5] BYE 2 Adelaide Avengers [12.0] 2.0:2.0 Unicorns [12.5] 3 KB Dingos [8.0] 0.5:3.5 West Torrens Bronze [10.0] 4 Adelaide Assassins [13.5] 2.0:2.0 Modbury [14.0] 5 KB Seagulls [4.5] 0.5:3.5 Norwood [19.0] 6 Unipeas [14.0] 0.0:4.0 West Torrens Gold [23.0]
===================================================================== 1 Crisp,Darnel (0.0) 1 - 0 Moore,Aaron (0.0) 2 Whitney,Garth (0.0) 0 - 1 Georgitsis,Xavier (0.0) 3 Man,Jonathan (0.0) 1 - 0 Pipada,Yogesh (0.0) 4 Culture,Walter (0.0) 0 - 1 Seal,James (0.0) 5 Thompson,Aaliyah (0.0) 0 - 1 Ahrens,Malcolm (0.0) 6 Parikh,Pradyun (0.0) 0 - 1 Lee,Juno (0.0) 7 Thompson,Campbell (0.0) ½ - ½ McCarthy,Anthony (0.0) 8 Smith,Sam (0.0) 0 - 1 Maschkowsky,Michael (0.0) 9 Colliver,Scott (0.0) 1 - 0 Dalton,John (0.0) 10 Almutawa,Ayman (0.0) 1 - 0 Wall,Harry (0.0) 11 Guy,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Hancock,Paul (0.0) 12 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 0 - 1 Schiavone,Isaac (0.0) 13 Richard,Samuel (0.0) 0 - 1 Wilson,James (0.0) 14 Koodrin,Zina (0.0) ½ - ½ Richards,Stephen (0.0) 15 (bye) 1 Sambell,David (0.0) 16 (bye) 1 Davey,Timothy (0.0) 17 Loftus,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Juszczynski,Mathew (0.0) 18 Stone,William (0.0) 0 - 1 Keskar,Neeraj (0.0) 19 Reiner,Declan (0.0) 0 - 1 Krdea,Amar (0.0) 20 Hassouros,Kostas (0.0) 0 - 1 Maschkowsky,Alec (0.0)

Round 7 - Nov 8

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Unipeas [14.0] BYE 2 West Torrens Gold [19.0] 4.0:0.0 KB Seagulls [4.5] 3 Norwood [16.0] 3.0:1.0 Adelaide Assassins [12.5] 4 Modbury [11.5] 2.5:1.5 KB Dingos [6.5] 5 West Torrens Bronze [7.5] 2.5:1.5 Adelaide Avengers [10.5] 6 Unicorns [8.5] 4.0:0.0 West Torrens Silver [10.5]
===================================================================== 1 Juszczynski,Mathew (0.0) 1 - 0 Richard,Samuel (0.0) 2 Keskar,Neeraj (0.0) 1 - 0 Koodrin,Zina (0.0) 3 Maschkowsky,Alec (0.0) 1 - 0 Aktapoda,John (0.0) 4 Krdea,Amar (0.0) 1 - 0 Wang,Felix (0.0) 5 Wilson,James (0.0) 1 (bye) 6 Jeanes,David (0.0) 0 - 1 Almutawa,Ayman (0.0) 7 Sambell,David (0.0) 1 - 0 Guy,James (0.0) 8 Davey,Timothy (0.0) 1 - 0 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 9 Wall,Harry (0.0) ½ - ½ Thompson,Aaliyah (0.0) 10 Hancock,Paul (0.0) 1 - 0 Parikh,Pradyun (0.0) 11 Schiavone,Issac (0.0) 1 - 0 Thompson,Campbell (0.0) 12 Dileesh,Ashmit (0.0) 0 - 1 Smith,Sam (0.0) 13 Ahrens,Malcolm (0.0) 0 - 1 Crisp,Darnel (0.0) 14 Lee,Juno (0.0) 1 - 0 Man,Jonathan (0.0) 15 McCarthy,Anthony (0.0) ½ - ½ Whitney,Garth (0.0) 16 Maschkowsky,Michael (0.0) 1 - 0 Culture,Walter (0.0) 17 Moore,Aaron (0.0) 1 - 0 Roberts,Joo Yung (0.0) 18 Britvic,Nikola (0.0) 1 - 0 Scicluna,Michael (0.0) 19 Pipada,Yogesh (0.0) 1 - 0 Biswas,Pronab (0.0) 20 Seal,James (0.0) 1 (bye)

Round 6 - Nov 1

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Unicorns [8.5] BYE 2 West Torrens Silver [7.5] 3.0:1.0 West Torrens Bronze [6.5] 3 Adelaide Avengers [10.0] 0.5:3.5 Modbury [8.0] 4 KB Dingos [6.5] 0.0:4.0 Norwood [12.0] 5 Adelaide Assassins [11.5] 1.0:3.0 West Torrens Gold [16.0] 6 KB Seagulls [4.5] 0.0:4.0 Unipeas [10.0]
===================================================================== 1 Roberts,Joo Yung (0.0) 1 - 0 Ahrens,Malcolm (0.0) 2 Grant,Georgia (0.0) 0 - 1 Lee,Juno (0.0) 3 Biswas,Pronab (0.0) 1 - 0 McCarthy,Anthony (0.0) 4 Scicluna,Michael (0.0) 1 - 0 Maschkowsky,Michael (0.0) 5 (bye) 1 Dalton,John (0.0) 6 Whitney,Garth (0.0) ½ - ½ Wall,Harry (0.0) 7 (bye) 1 Hancock,Paul (0.0) 8 Culture,Walter (0.0) 0 - 1 Dileesh,Ashmit (0.0) 9 Thompson,Aaliyah (0.0) 0 - 1 Wilson,James (0.0) 10 Parikh,Pradyun (0.0) 0 - 1 Jeanes,David (0.0) 11 Thompson,Campbell (0.0) 0 - 1 Richards,Stephen (0.0) 12 Smith,Sam (0.0) 0 - 1 Davey,Timothy (0.0) 13 Colliver,Scott (0.0) 0 - 1 Keskar,Neeraj (0.0) 14 Almutawa,Ayman (0.0) 1 - 0 Krdra,Amar (0.0) 15 Guy,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Maschkowsky,Alec (0.0) 16 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 0 - 1 Michelsen,Ben (0.0) 17 Richard,Samuel (0.0) 0 - 1 Lazarou,Michael (0.0) 18 Koodrin,Zina (0.0) 0 - 1 Stone,William (0.0) 19 (bye) 1 Reiner,Declan (0.0) 20 (bye) 1 Hope,Simon (0.0)

Round 5 - Oct 25

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 KB Seagulls [4.5] BYE 2 Unipeas [10.0] 0.0:4.0 Adelaide Assassins [7.5] 3 West Torrens Gold [14.0] 2.0:2.0 KB Dingos [4.5] 4 Norwood [10.5] 1.5:2.5 Adelaide Avengers [7.5] 5 Modbury [5.5] 2.5:1.5 West Torrens Silver [6.0] 6 West Torrens Bronze [4.0] 2.5:1.5 Unicorns [7.0]
===================================================================== 1 Lazarou,Michael (0.0) 0 - 1 Colliver,Scott (0.0) 2 Reiner,Declan (0.0) 0 - 1 Almutawa,Ayman (0.0) 3 Hassouros,Kostas (0.0) 0 - 1 Guy,James (0.0) 4 Hope,Simon (0.0) 0 - 1 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 5 Juszczyski,Mathew (0.0) 1 - 0 Thompson,Aaliyah (0.0) 6 Krdea,Amar (0.0) 0 - 1 Parikh,Pradyun (0.0) 7 Maschkowsky,Alec (0.0) 1 - 0 Thompson,Campbell (0.0) 8 Gambaud,Christopne (0.0) 0 - 1 Smith,Sam (0.0) 9 Wilson,James (0.0) ½ - ½ Crisp,Darnel (0.0) 10 Jeanes,David (0.0) 1 - 0 Whitney,Garth (0.0) 11 Sambell,David (0.0) 0 - 1 Man,Jonathan (0.0) 12 Davey,Timothy (0.0) 0 - 1 Culture,Walter (0.0) 13 Dalton,John (0.0) ½ - ½ Roberts,Joo Yung (0.0) 14 Wall,Harry (0.0) 0 - 1 Biswas,Pronab (0.0) 15 Hancock,Paul (0.0) 1 - 0 Grant,Georgia (0.0) 16 Dileesh,Ashmit (0.0) 1 - 0 Scicluna,Michael (0.0) 17 Ahrens,Malcolm (0.0) ½ - ½ Moore,Aaron (0.0) 18 Lee,Juno (0.0) 0 - 1 Georgitsis,Xavier (0.0) 19 River,Madee (0.0) 1 - 0 Britvic,Nikola (0.0) 20 McCarthy,Anthony (0.0) 1 - 0 Hedge,Lilith (0.0)

Round 4 - Oct 18

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 West Torrens Bronze [4.0] BYE 2 Unicorns [5.0] 2.0:2.0 Modbury [7.5] 3 West Torrens Silver [5.0] 1.0:3.0 Norwood [7.5] 4 Adelaide Avengers [7.5] 0.0:4.0 West Torrens Gold [9.0] 5 KB Dingos [7.5] 0.0:4.0 Unipeas [6.0] 6 Adelaide Assassins [7.5] 4.0:0.0 KB Seagulls [4.5]
===================================================================== 1 Moore,Aaron (0.0) 1 - 0 Dalton,John (0.0) 2 Georgitsis,Xavier (0.0) 1 (bye) 3 Pipada,Yogesh (0.0) 0 - 1 Hancock,Paul (0.0) 4 Seal,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Dileesh,Ashmit (0.0) 5 (bye) 1 Wilson,James (0.0) 6 Roberts,Joo Yung (0.0) 1 - 0 Richards,Stephen (0.0) 7 Grant,Georgia (0.0) 0 - 1 Sambell,David (0.0) 8 Scicluna,Michael (0.0) 0 - 1 Davey,Timothy (0.0) 9 (bye) 1 Keskar,Neeraj (0.0) 10 (bye) 1 Krdea,Amar (0.0) 11 (bye) 1 Maschkowsky,Alec (0.0) 12 Culture,Walter (0.0) 0 - 1 Michelsen,Ben (0.0) 13 Thompson,Aaliyah (0.0) 0 - 1 Loftus,James (0.0) 14 Parikh,Pradyun (0.0) 0 - 1 Reiner,Declan (0.0) 15 Thompson,Campbell (0.0) 0 - 1 Stone,William (0.0) 16 Smith,Sam (0.0) 0 - 1 Hope,Simon (0.0) 17 Colliver,Scott (0.0) 1 (bye) 18 Almutawa,Ayman (0.0) 1 - 0 Richard,Samuel (0.0) 19 Guy,James (0.0) 1 - 0 Koodrin,Zina (0.0) 20 Wedding,Helen (0.0) 1 - 0 Aktapoda,John (0.0)

Round 3 - Oct 11

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Adelaide Assassins [3.5] BYE 2 KB Seagulls [2.5] 2.0:2.0 KB Dingos [5.5] 3 Unipeas [4.0] 2.0:2.0 Adelaide Avengers [5.5] 4 West Torrens Gold [6.0] 3.0:1.0 West Torrens Silver [4.0] 5 Norwood [5.5] 2.0:2.0 Unicorns [3.0] 6 Modbury [5.5] 2.0:2.0 West Torrens Bronze [2.0]
===================================================================== 1 Vosvotekas,Ross (0.0) 1 - 0 Thompson,Aaliyah (0.0) 2 Koodrin,Zina (0.0) 1 - 0 Parikh,Pradyun (0.0) 3 (bye) 1 Thompson,Campbell (0.0) 4 Aktapoda,John (0.0) 0 - 1 Smith,Sam (0.0) 5 Lazarou,Michael (0.0) 1 - 0 Crisp,Darnel (0.0) 6 Stone,William (0.0) 1 - 0 Whitney,Garth (0.0) 7 Hassouros,Kostas (0.0) 0 - 1 Man,Jonathan (0.0) 8 Balaji,Pranav (0.0) 0 - 1 Culture,Walter (0.0) 9 Lu,Yong (0.0) 1 - 0 Kadi,Tahnee (0.0) 10 Keskar,Neeraj (0.0) 1 - 0 Roberts,Joo Yung (0.0) 11 Krdea,Amar (0.0) 0 - 1 Sandeepa,Hasitha (0.0) 12 Maschkowsky,Alec (0.0) 1 - 0 Scicluna,Michael (0.0) 13 Wilson,James (0.0) 0 - 1 Moore,Aaron (0.0) 14 Jeanes,David (0.0) 0 - 1 Georgitsis,Xavier (0.0) 15 Sambell,David (0.0) 1 - 0 Britvic,Nikola (0.0) 16 Davey,Timothy (0.0) 1 - 0 Hedge,Lilith (0.0) 17 Dalton,John (0.0) 0 - 1 Ahrens,Malcolm (0.0) 18 Wall,Harry (0.0) 1 - 0 Lee,Juno (0.0) 19 Hancock,Paul (0.0) 0 - 1 River,Madee (0.0) 20 Schiavone,Isaac (0.0) 1 - 0 McCarthy,Anthony (0.0)

Round 2 - Oct 4

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 Modbury [1.5] BYE 2 West Torrens Bronze [1.0] 1.0:3.0 Norwood [2.5] 3 Unicorns [2.0] 1.0:3.0 West Torrens Gold [3.0] 4 West Torrens Silver [2.0] 2.0:2.0 Unipeas [2.0] 5 Adelaide Avengers [2.0] 3.5:0.5 KB Seagulls [2.0] 6 KB Dingos [3.0] 2.5:1.5 Adelaide Assassins [2.0]
===================================================================== 1 Perkins,Aaron (0.0) 0 - 1 Jeanes,David (0.0) 2 Lee,Juno (0.0) 1 - 0 Richards,Stephen (0.0) 3 McCarthy,Anthony (0.0) 0 - 1 Both,Roger (0.0) 4 Maschkowsky,Michael (0.0) 0 - 1 Sambell,David (0.0) 5 Moore,Aaron (0.0) 1 - 0 Keskar,Neeraj (0.0) 6 Britvic,Nikola (0.0) 0 - 1 Krdea,Amar (0.0) 7 Pipada,Yogesh (0.0) 0 - 1 Maschkowsky,Alec (0.0) 8 Hedge,Lilith (0.0) 0 - 1 Michelsen,Ben (0.0) 9 Biswas,Pronab (0.0) 0 - 1 Loftus,James (0.0) 10 Roberts,Joo Yung (0.0) 1 - 0 Stone,William (0.0) 11 (bye) 1 Reiner,Declan (0.0) 12 Scicluna,Michael (0.0) 1 - 0 Hope,Simon (0.0) 13 Crisp,Darnel (0.0) 1 (bye) 14 Whitney,Garth (0.0) ½ - ½ Koodrin,Zina (0.0) 15 Man,Jonathan (0.0) 1 - 0 Aktapoda,John (0.0) 16 Culture,Walter (0.0) 0 - 1 Kevitt,Layla (0.0) 17 Thompson,Aaliyah (0.0) 0 - 1 Almutawa,Ayman (0.0) 18 Parikh,Pradyun (0.0) 1 (bye) 19 Thompson,Campbell (0.0) ½ - ½ Guy,James (0.0) 20 Smith,Sam (0.0) 1 - 0 Wedding,Helen (0.0)

Round 1 - Sep 27

No Name Total Result Name Total 1 KB Dingos [0.0] BYE 2 Adelaide Assassins [0.0] 2.0:2.0 Adelaide Avengers [0.0] 3 KB Seagulls [0.0] 2.0:2.0 West Torrens Silver [0.0] 4 Unipeas [0.0] 2.0:2.0 Unicorns [0.0] 5 West Torrens Gold [0.0] 3.0:1.0 West Torrens Bronze [0.0] 6 Norwood [0.0] 2.5:1.5 Modbury [0.0]
===================================================================== 1 Almutawa,Ayman (0.0) ½ - ½ Crisp,Darnel (0.0) 2 (bye) 1 Whitney,Garth (0.0) 3 Guy,James (0.0) 1 - 0 Man,Jonathan (0.0) 4 Wedding,Helen (0.0) ½ - ½ Culture,Walter (0.0) 5 Vosvotekas,Ross (0.0) 1 - 0 Soman,Atharv (0.0) 6 Koodrin,Zina (0.0) 1 - 0 Roberts,Joo Yung (0.0) 7 (bye) 1 Grant,Georgia (0.0) 8 Aktapoda,John (0.0) 0 - 1 Scicluna,Michael (0.0) 9 Stone,William (0.0) 1 (bye) 10 Reiner,Declan (0.0) 0 - 1 Britvic,Nikola (0.0) 11 Hassouros,Kostas (0.0) 1 - 0 Pipada,Yogesh (0.0) 12 Balaji,Pranav (0.0) 0 - 1 Seal,James (0.0) 13 Keskar,Neeraj (0.0) 1 - 0 River,Madee (0.0) 14 Krdea,Amar (0.0) 1 - 0 Lee,Juno (0.0) 15 Maschkowsky,Alec (0.0) 1 - 0 McCarthy,Anthony (0.0) 16 Michelsen,Ben (0.0) 0 - 1 Maschkowsky,Michael (0.0) 17 Richards,Stephen (0.0) 0 - 1 Wall,Harry (0.0) 18 Sambell,David (0.0) 1 - 0 Hancock,Paul (0.0) 19 Davey,Timothy (0.0) ½ - ½ Dileesh,Ashmit (0.0) 20 Henderson,Scott (0.0) 1 (bye)